The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

Trinity Christian School


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jan. 18, 2019 - 8:17 PM

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Gavin Ahmeti, Keaton Beane, Ridley Benz, Jackson Bibbs-Walker, Collins Boone, Brianna Brown, Gracie Buck, Grant Busby, Sullivan Caruthers, Jaycie Chambers, Colin Clark, Ryleigh Coker, Charleston Curry, Hutson Devenney, Weldon Dockery, Emeryn Foster, Caroline Gallucci, Maddie Garbers, Jacob Glanton, John David Griffin, Chandler Haning, Jacob Harrelson, Eleanora Heidle, Avery Hopper, Jane Jung, Nathan King, Lynley Larkin, Aniston McCaffrey, Bailey McDaniel, Miller Moore, Ben Norman, Noah Osterman, Jack Pappas, Abigail Parrish, AJ Patterson, Faith Patty, Russ Peck, Parker Reagan, Nolan Rife, Athena Roman, Hannah Sharp, Tyler Sickel, Ian Stewart, Madison Walker, Kinley Warren, Evan Wozniak, Madelyn Zarlenga and Pierce Ziobro.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

Ashton Baldwin, Brooks Baldwin, Bailey Bishop, Lincoln Calaway, Ruby Calaway, Cam Carroll, Sara Cheatham, Layton Cola, Cooper Earley, Andrew Franklin, Natalia Glover, Kieran Godfrey, Gracie Groth, Kimber Hall, Emma Isom, Emery McCaffrey, Solana Nestlehutt, Hadley Raptis, Makaylie Richards, Caroline Rosebrock, Judah Smith, Andrew Smyth, Sophia Stamey, Levi Strickland and George Wilson.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Colton Askew, Landon Barnhill, AJ Bassett, Sawyer Boone, Andrew Boyd, Trevor Brown, Garres Bugden, Jake Cannon, Kent Chapman, Emma Conant, Carter Dingler, Sophia Fader, Sammi Fasogbon, Braeden Forbes, Bishop Hanna, Charlie Johnson, Jackson Ladd, Finn McBride, Lukas McCormack, Elijah McMurry, Julia Olson, Ava Pamparo, Channing Phillips, Gabbi Phillips, Davis Price, Emmaline Schock, Jubilee Statton, Trinity Statton, Ethan Wagy and Colton Withrow.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Yanmiwa Ajayi, Bryce Autry, Kayley Bishop, Amber Blalock, Olivia Bowden, Addie Cherry, Hannah Cobb, Jackson Conant, Miley Couey, Lauren Davis, Brielle Foster, Ian Grace, Kristian Hussey, Ellia Isom, Makenzie Knowles, Callie Jane Lathem, Miles Logan, Lilly Kate McCleery, Danny McGee, Parker Norman, Ian Rosser, Lillian Scarbrough, Georgiana Schaefer, Gus Schaefer, Yasmin Schaefer, Sarah Sprunger, Katelyn Stackpoole, Sarah Walker and Tripp White.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Porter Baker, Banks Barnett, Haley Beatenbough, Chloe Bishop, Kennedy Brooks, Russ Bryan, Will Bryan, Haley Calaway, Braylan Caruthers, Isabelle Chammami, Lila Chitwood, Nathan Coker, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Sadie Diamond, Hunter Haning, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Lucy King, Ava Knowles, Alex LaFleur, Samuel Leyimu, Avery Maninger, Stephen Myers, Jacob Peek, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Jake Powell, Josh Powell, Braeden Richards, Ava Rivera, Caitlynn Rollins, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Tate Strealy, Andrew Thomas and Laiklan Worley.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ana Alexander, Kimora Barkley, Ansleigh Black, Jack Burdekin, Hannah Christmas, Eli Crisp, Zech Dallas, Brielle Edwards, Jackson Farr, Nolyn Gilley, Grayson Hampton, Ellie Hargroves, Ty Kibler, Caleb Lander, Josie LeBlanc, Ava Leonard, Haiden McDaniel, Mia Oglesby, Lily Pope, Dawson Price, Aidan Randolph, Brock Raptis, Nick Rivard, Eden Rose, Wyatt Sakrison, Vivi Smith, Maggie Strealy, Anzley Sugg, Adoria Ware, Andrew White, Gabriella Williams and Jud Zuccala.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Emma-Grace Andrews, Chase Baer, Collier Benz, Presley Boone, Genna Bryant, Jax Buck, Maxwell Bugden, Caroline Burgess, Avari Cannon, Ceci Carroll, Josh Cobb, Jonathan Cook, Levi Cook, Silvana Davila, Addison Davis, Ava DeLaCruz, Colin DePriest, Anna Marie Flournoy, Aubrey Franklin, Madeline Frizzell, Alex Gallagher, Kailah Garibaldi, Jesse Griffin, Colin Hacker, Tessa Hanna, Hunter Harper, Addi Harrelson, Cody Head, Coleman Hellgeth, Daisy Hill, Julia Johnson, Jackson Jones, Zoe Joyner, Luke Lanier, Malachi Ledesma, Campbell McInvale, Michael Nixon, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Nikolas Scott, Sophie Selleck, Ashley Seymour, Elizabeth Smith, Brie Todhunter, Caleb Walls, Emberlynn Wozniak and Emma Zarlenga.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Ian Bourque, Maci Bryan, Amanda Cannon, Asriel Gatton, Savannah Gonzales, Ansley Grace, Kylie Hanson, Tanner Hoekwater, Libby Holloway, Jax Lathem, Violet Lowenthal, Noah Robinson, Caleb Schroeder, Ayla Sinyard, Eli Smith, Morgan Sprunger, Eden Statton, Asher Van Horn, Brody West, Audrey Williams and Brooke Witherington.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Campbell Askew, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Leighanna Beatenbough, Caleb Buck, Ethan Crisp, Elly Dallas, Hayden Devenney, Adeline Earley, Lowery Hall, Charlotte Heavin, Sophia Hurt, Colin Knowles, Ann Marelle Maples, Christian McMurry, Brooke Moro, Jake Olson, Evan Osterman, Chase Phillips, Maddie Jayne Poling, William Pope, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Michael Rosser and Austin Taylor.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Feyi Ajayi, Luciana Arango, Luke Autry, Isaac Black, Sophia Bordes-Steed, Rosi Bowling, Julian Brown, Callie Coker, Shelby Dunckel, Peyton Echols, Luke Evans, Andrew Fourman, Kennedy Goodall, Hudson Griffin, Emma Grace Hall, Peyton Hayes, Justin Howser, Madelen Hussey, Serenity Johnson, Noah Knowles, Autumn Mankus, Abby McBurnett, Gracelyn McCleery, Trevor McDowell, Anna Grace Moore, Macayla Ousley, Jillian Osse, Charlee Patterson, Coleman Pendley, Quinn Pettersson, Pierce Potter, Denver Price, Sarah Ramer, Chase Randolph, Gennevieve Rinkenberger, Brett Rogers, Grace Salvanera, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Addie Schriks, Katie Seitz, Lorelai Selleck, Reece Sinyard, Emma-Lael Sisler, Kendall Storey, Toni-Marie Timpson, Randolph Tomlin, Ella Van Eman and Lily Williams.


GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Caden Anderson, Jordan Bibbs-Walker, Autumn Chitwood, RJ Coker, Chloe Cook, Hudson Earley, Anderson Embry, Sam Fader, Hannah Fourman, Jude Hanna, Joshua Harper, Luci Lanier, Ainsley Lawson, Helene Lawson, Ryan Melton, Logan Moss, Niko Pagsisihan, Asia Rackley, Maddie Rigelman, Gabe Rivera, Will Roan, Clint Robertson, Camden Rodgers, Brady Rogers, Beau Rosebrock, Dominic Smeal, Reagan Tolson, Micah Van Gerpen, Matthew Walker, Mary Kathryn White, Elyse Wiseley and Lily Wozniak.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Sawyer Anderson, Lorelei Bryant, Samuel Burgess, Micah Cobb, Kaylee Croft, Cacie Cutright, Evan Daniels, Seth Douglas, Caroline Fambro, Caroline Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Ethan Hay, Liila Holloway, SeAnna Johnson, Emma Jonassen, Claire Kagey, Laruen LaFleur, Berkley Mask, Jenna McConnell, Turner Morris, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Molly. Norman, Mayah O’Hara, Elliott Pabst, Jax Pamparo, Tori Pullin, Brock Rein, Holly Rife, Alex Rivard, Bryce Ryan, Libby Schwarting, Nina Seymour, Bryan Shirk, Griffin Stevenson, Dakota Stone, Jessalyn Sutton, TJ Timpson, Trent Waldrop, Gavin Weidekamp, Matthew Wells and CJ West.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Thomas Akey, Joey Aycock, Kylie Beckman, Kylie Bragg, Alyssia Brantley, Austin Cannon, Madeline Hightower, Lalah Logan, Cullen Looney, Anna Manwaring, Cameron Matthews, Emelia McBurnett, Ava Newell, Sarahbeth Odom, Kaylynn Reckart, Emerson Reifschneider, Wil Rinkenberger, Owen Rucker, Julie Rypkema, John Hayden Tarpley, Emily Tinsley, Cameron Todhunter, Peyton Waller and Isaiah Ware.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Wendy Ajayi, Alanna Baldwin, Aj Barahona, Cole Barentine, Joseph Bourque, Cameron Bragg, Madelyn Bynum, Elle Cuestas, Elizabeth Derhammer, Blake Dunckel, Riley Earl, Braden Echols, Josh Ellison, Katie Lee Garcia, Natalie Hall, Paisley Hayes, Creighton Hong, Lindsey James, Ayden Johnson, Gunnar Johnson, Nathan Knowles, Jon Koger, Kate Lathem, Carter Lucas, William Manwaring, Tucker Mask, Adeline McCleery, Addie Moore, Audra Morris, Zoey Mueller, Will Owens, JP Parker, Braelin Patterson, Brady Peterson, Drake Price, Claire Robertson, Bella Roosen, Abigail Sells, Aliyah Shaffer, Abby Smith, Anna Grace Strealy, Jack Strealy, Ry Taylor, Samuel Taylor, Nikki Van Eman, Emily Varela, Ariston Veasey, Alli Witherington and Preston Ziobro.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Gracyn Duncan, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Mark Hammock, Anna Holbrook, William Johnson, Jack Lawson, Grace McAuley, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Madison Palmer, Landen Poling, Kaitlyn Seymour, Sam Smith, Joshua Taylor, Grant Van Gerpen, Caroline Wilson and Jaxson Zuccala.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Nick Andrews, Matteo Arango, Caleb Bethea, Lili Bowling, Ellie Brannon, Henry Brodnax, Peyton Brucks, Madelyn Burgess, Reese Byars, Carter Compton, Zachary Compton, Dylan DePriest, Ben Dunphy, Sarah Evans, Aaron Gates, Hannah Gibbs, Samuel Hurt, Blane Jaffe, Caden Jones, Carter Jones, Nathan Jones, Grace Lauden, Jordan Lenarz, Faith Macaluso, Gavin McBride, Ethan McDowell, Landon McInvale, Ainsley McMurry, Luke Melton, Grace Mudge, Olivia Osse, Hasten Patel, Caroline Pope, Ashleigh Rogers, Annemarie Rosebrock, Michelina Ryan, Colby Scott, Gracie Waller, Will Whitaker, Jack Wingo, Sophia Wootten and Abby Wozniak.