The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

Coweta County elementary schools


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jan. 18, 2019 - 8:19 PM

ARBOR SPRINGS

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Naomi Blackmon, Jordan Bowers, Victoria Carrero, Emma Conti, Madison De Santos, Alexander Garcia, Ethan Gividen, Wyatt Hanes, Mia Henrich, Danielle Hernandez, Turner Houston, Ayman Islam, Lucas Kent, Ryan Kent, Ciara Laidlaw, Kendall Lange, Emily Miller, Eden Osabutey, Braelynn Page, Brody Powell, Aris Rambus, Nora Rudny, London Scott, Brayden Sharp, Troy Smith, Reid Staffins, Noah Stevens, Cannon Thomas, Dane Walker, Aubrey Wells and Tyler Witt.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Jeremy Adcock, Haylei Anderson, Natalie Brand, Dondre Bussie, Lily Cooper, Gavin Cox, Kinley Daniell, Addison Dettmering, Yuriel Diaz-Aris, Reese Godwin, Madex Hall, Jackson Herring, Savannah Holcombe, Starr Huell, Jemelle Khan, Gabriel McGaha, Carson Oxford, Hunter Pugh, Kiara Vittrup, Landry Wasdin, Abby Wike and Alex Wike.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Brooklyn Baker, Landon Bauerkemper, Lily Bomar, Madilyn Breaux, Lindsey Cannon, Lexi Gaddy, Abram Hausmann, Tyler Henderson, Conner Hoerger, Jaden Hornsby, Hope Ivey, Brice Jarvis, Brierra Jarvis, Payton Keroack, Gavin Laporte, Evan Longmeyer, William Morley, Reese Oakley, Bryson Rambus, Kaliyah Russell, Cooper Ryan, Cooper Schornhorst, Caleb Swartz, Kamryn Thompson, Gavin Wert and Blakely Wilson.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

John Michael Adcock, Zayne Austin, Abby Bragg, Zoe Cline, Lily Ann Collett, Lexi Crews, Esmeralda Del Valle-Rodella, Ian Driscoll, Mikayla Jackson, Olivia Jennings, Arfan Karim, Bella Kelly, Isabelle Love, Cayden Mueller, Haygen Ransom, Jaylin Robinson, Sarabelle Rogers, Logan Russell, William Snyder, Braeden Staffins, Shawn Webb, Cohen Wilder, Aiden Williams and Regan Williams.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Nathan Benson, Sara Bloecher, Alex Casablanca, Benji Elbrecht, Peyton Gowen, Jonah Jewkes, Kirkley Kephart, Kaitlin Lange, Brenton Nam, Caden Oglesby, Cami Pickard and Riley Stine.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Ashlyn Azamar, Cassie Chambers, Justin Cosme, Gideon Griffiths, James Hicks, Lilly High, Kenslie Johnson, Logan Johnson, Adalynn Jordan, Kate Kelley, Cameron Konieczka, Kevin Koskey, Alyssa Lee, Brady Marshall, Kellie Nalin, Abbie O’Connor, Anneliese Patino, Emme Peace, Omar Quezada, Braden Stevens, Keaton Stigall, Avery Thompson, Bradley Vanderwater, William Wert, My’Angel Whatley, Ashley Whipkey, Braeden Whitford and Faith Whitlock.

ARNCO-SARGENT ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Leah Bright,  Sydnee Johnson, Lena Matthews, Khloe McCreery, Nadia Rudder, Hollywood Uranga and Zachary Werner.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Chase Aslinger, Kylie Brown, Angel Clavijo-Garcia, Kason Copeland,  Joel Cox, Rylee Denny, Richard Fernandez, Carmen Hill, Mikayla Perkins, Brooke Miles, Jaden Reasor,  James Reasor, Emilee Shockey, Brayden Stasiulaitis, Barrett Thomas, Jeremiah Thompson, Nick Thompson and Caleb Williams.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Grace Crenshaw, Hannah Duncan, Cordelia Garrett and Aiden Hymer

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Brandon Beavers, Hayden Chaffin, McKinley Dunn,  Timothy Exum. Kaleb Harris, Damaris Jiminex, Ailey Martinez, Albert McCound, Reighlyn Meacham,  Jordyn Rooks, Kaylee Shockey, Zoie Smallwood, Rosa Thompson, Lucas Vargo and Khloe Walker.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Addison Dailey, Aubree Peterson, Brandon Sprinkle and Kaylee Woodring.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Gabe Cagle, Camden Dyer, Dyllan Farmer, Ava Lewis,  Kaleigh Lites, A.J. Salierno, Kylie Thompson, Maria Tirado and Caleb Worley.

ATKINSON ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Al’Lexia Amey and Gage Wright.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Kaycie Brown, James Creel, Evelyn Fountain, James Gambini, Riley Helton, Isabella Kirks, Dylan Martinez, Daniel Moore, Josue Osorio and Obed Sanchez.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Margaret Breedon, Keylin D’Antonio, Emma D’emillio, Toni Elder, Shelby Hardegree, John Paul Hughes, Angel Ramierz and Gianna Wold.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Annelise Albers, Aaliyah Barner, Ava Crawford, Omarion Echols, Saralyn Hodges, Sean Hughes, Eden St. John, Cameron Jordan, Clair Kight, Kaitlyn Lee, Bhumi Patel, Braylon Pearson, Edward Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Caylie Rosser, Darcy Stabler, Mark Terrell, Layla Thompson, Abigail Waller and Grace Wendell.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Dariyona Alexander, Brenan Blankenship, Cadence Boyd, Gianna Guida and Divyen Patel.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Madalynne Adkins, Janissa Bryant, Brittney Cadenas, Rachel Cannon, Lucas Crabtree, Xavier Dix, Mackenzie Fannin, Jake Hannah, Madison Harley, Annie Muhr, Jaylon Payton, Hailey Ross, Micah Smith and Cameron Teagel.

BROOKS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Brayland Anderson, Bennett Barnard, Gabriel Bowne, Gillian Brooks, Bentley Brown, Luke Brown, Owen Campbell, Taylor Chapman, Tenley Copeland, Zeke Cumby, Leilani Davenport, Maya Dodson, Riley Gilham, Kira Gillati, Kelsey Grizzle, Houston Hawes, Grace Henninger, Anneliese Hoffman, Ally Houk, Cheyanne Ivey, Carmelo Jones, Colton Jones, Gage Kinnison, Caleb Langley, Blayne Lillard, Nathan Lisborg, Reese Lugo, Hope Minix, Patrick Moss, Bronc Nixon, Ryan O’Mahoney, Brooklyn Piper, Callie Reed, Gideon Richardson, Brandyn Roberts, Ellie Roberts, Clayton Robinson, Emory Sewell, Tyler Shelton, Gabriella Singh, Grant Sopp, Chloe Thomas, Alan Ulloa-Mirandam, Garrett Vinson, Kaylynn Ward, Annalise West, Emma West, Adalyn Wilkey and George Zwick.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Mia Andrew, Morgan Barber, Anden Bood, Zoe Cardona, Diana Casillas, Christy Cole, Mary Danbury, Kamden Dawes, Isaac Furgerson, Carter Gates, Alicia Gonzalez, Gianna Gonzalez, Will Harper, Annabelle Hensley, Kyla Holt, Alec Horner, Cason Horton, Parker Johnson, Zachary Love, Nash Lowe, Garrett McLendon, Alyssa Meadows, Leiland Merrill, Ellie Miller, Briannett Ochoa, Ella Parten, James Puopolo, Dominic Savio, Alex Sleigh, Emma Tanski, Thomas Upchurch, Bailey Wallace and Brian White.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Scarlett Amoson, Lilly Barnard, Peyton Bass, Ava Cates, Ashton Clare, Ace Clark, Colin Clifford, Bellure Edwards, Giovanna Dos Santos Fazolin, Ethan Felsted, Eli Ferguson, Sawyer Friedman, Savanah Haner, Abigayle Holloman, Farah Jackson, Christian Jones, Remi Marler, Steven McDonald, William Miller, Kasim Momin, Max Morris, Aanuj Patel, Braxton Richardson, Harris Rogers, Emma Roycroft, Emma Schultz, Charlotte Sebastian, Carson Shaner, Jackson Shelton, Krista Skinner, Demetre Swindle, Tetrick Thomas, Mary Tingle, Elizabeth White, Ayden Wilkey and Sarah Yoder.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Eli Anaya, Sophie Barthlow, Sydney Blackstock, Karsten Bond, Reid Briggs, Anderson Brown, Serena Brown, Abby Carson, Kameron Casey, Palara Clark, Carter Coffman, Natalee Crowe, Bennett Croyle, Braeden Derk, Kaylee Dorough, Trent Doyle, Julia Dunn, Timothy Gibson, Zoe Grijalva, Ava Hale, Dylan Harper, Kennedi Hartville, Kally Holt, Caiden Horner, Walker Jackson, Bethany Jennings-Wilson, Abby Leseur, Andrew Lewis, Carson Maura, Will Mendez, Kaden Neely, Charlotte Nutter, Christina Olsen, David Perry, Yanna Pitts, Kyli Rakestraw, Kenny Morales-Ramirez, Jaden Reynolds, Bridgette Rizo, Brendan Shelton, Zachary Shelton, Jaxson Smith, Logan Spence, Chloe Tanski, Tristan Thompson, Ayla Tryon, Hailey Tucker, Alexis Van Epps, Mason Windom and Nataly Zavala.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Fletcher Arounleut, Katie Boyd, Maddison Brenan, Hadley Brooks, Liam Bulford, William Chapman, Jet Clark, Tanner Clark, Elyse Cook, David Cuadrado, Marlee Davis, Marli Duncan, Mary Kate Fredrick, Timetria Gibson, Emma Hill, Chloe Hogg, John Michael Jennings, Ava Johnson, Walker Johnson, Christian LaCoste, Emma Lisborg, Davis Markham, MJ McCollough, Ivy Minichowski, Karien Miranda, Carson Mundt, Addie O’Bryan, Sara O’Mahoney, Rhea Patel, Shiv Patel, Sandra Lopez-Perez, Lianna Realbuto, Caleb Sherrer, Hudson Sopp, Shiloh Stewart, Corinne Terrell, Sy Thompson, Jimmy Trosper, Madison Vaughn, Nadia Villela, Gwenyvere White and Henry Zwick.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Samuel Anglin, Madison Ashmore, Barron Baggett, Dylan Barber, Peyton Beck, Bella Bennett, Dylan Berry, Addison Black, Saige Black, Conner Brooks, Gabby Buckley, Sam Calabro, Ayla Cardona, Charlie Caswell, Brianna Chapman, Jamia Coleman, Elizabeth Connolly, Sebastien Corné, Aidan Cox, Mario Davenport, Sara Anne Davis, Zoe Dean, Aidan Duarte, Mikalee Elrod, Amber Flynn, Landon Fricke, Anderson Glass, Cayden Hahn, Gavin Henninger, Olivia Hogg, Laycie Johnson, Kathryn Klaustermeyer, Ethan LaVelle, Luis Lopez-Cruz, Gracie Lowe, Anna Miller, Emilee Miller, Kaylen Murphy, Karen Ochoa, Ellori Owen, Cooper Perkins, Claire Rahn, Mario Ramirez-Morales, Faith Robinson, Hailey Stuart, Brayden Whetstine, Jace Wiley, Kendra Young and Sarah Helen Zachry.

CANONGATE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

William Allen, Linsey Cole, Alyssa Hundley, Nicholas Nuno, Daniel Paul Teal, Ava Weil, Conner Wood, Eli Brooks, Ansley Ellington, Lewis Hammond, Claire Howell, Jean-Francois Le Blanc, Kylee Lowe, Daniel Mola, Charlotte Myers, Lily Pacheco, Loralei Troemel, Caroline Brackett, Lucas De Los Reyes, Leah Konwick, Claire Lowe, Luci Luetkemeyer, Nathan McKenzie, Yamileth Lorenzo-Santiago, Piper Tingle, Jake Gill, Madelyn Schmidt, Cooper Spencer, Cameron Stearns, Charlotte Thompson and Addison Zeiler.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Alexander Betts, Kaylee Christopher, Blake Engle, Woody Schettini, Jake Shippers, Nathan Wilder, Parker Bailey, Carston Hammett, Ethan Hearnburg, Ella Mitchell, Kaitlyn Robinson, Isabelle Bundy, Thomas Lane, Sophie Relova, Evelyn Spivey, Maddix Belliston, Hadley Brooks, Alaina Caldwell, Emerson Cluff, Reid Coghlan, Isabella Gratzer, Christian Harmsen, Nathan Holston, Chase White, Pralene Hall, Nicholas Hall, Amelia Jackson, London Joachim, Chase Magro, Gracie McElroy, Abbygail Mundy, Kai Rutherford and Leah Wallin.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Sydney Brooks, Ethan Carr, Samuel Coffman, Ansley Dover, Eden Erwin, Connor Griffin, Magnolia Natho, Jack Perry, Jayden Remkes, Brooke Warren, Parker Ballantyne, Charlotte Blackmon, Peyton Bray, Molly Coyne, Marlie Jackson, Charlotte Speedy, Reigan Justice, Ian Neola, Killian Prince, Sarah Raynor, Hannah Rensink, Hana Sheriff, William Siler, Sebastian Villacampa, Conner Wheeless, Madi Allen, Andrew Eimer, Harrison Henry, Drake McDowell, Kennedy Mortenson, Owen Ports, Charlotte Sargent, Reid Vansant and Olivia Ward.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Chase Cipriano, Laney Fitzgerald, Zephryn Gransuall, Audrey Kolvig, Alejandro Laboy, Dylan Ludlam, Wendel Middlebrooks, Lilly Scimeca, Madelyn Screws, Collin Stone, Elijah Young, Gianna Blake, Aaron Childs, Teagan Courtney, Analise Crockett, Carson Dobur, Colton Gowing, Caden Lewis, Ryder Orr, Kennedi Pitts, Savannah Thompson, Taylor Alley, Alison Barrera Rios, Adam Bellamy, David Coibion, Todd Jones, Evelyn Sanchez, Dani Shippers, Madison Washington, Emma West, Rachel Wheeless, Jackson Anthony, Emma Bratcher, Nyah Chopko, Ethan Crider, Cloe Engle, Jerry Kline, Emma Magro, Bridget Metz, Jake Neola and Makenzie Shanko.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Sarah Ellyn Brackett, Erin Castleberry, Finn Grable, Aiden Hogan, Brenna Smith, Sawyer Weston, Bailey Wilkerson, Dallas Wilkins, Will Bevzan, Victoria Checkle, Aiden Dombrowski, Evelyn Gordon, Molly Hannan, Evan Negron, Jason Nguyen, Abigail Quinn, Joey Stephens, Sophie Thompson, Carter Turnbow, Ava Adkins, Sasha Banks, Will Boney, Jackson Bray, Abby Cavallero, Hannah Hundley, Cooper Grace Mason, Savannah Mason, Mollie Monk, Reese Owens, Jackson Teal, Hannah Tran, Adam Campbell, Liliana Cano, Sebastian Chopko, Kaiya Christopher, Lindsey Flounnory, Madeline Hall, Chavis Martin, Jackson McCallister, Lila McDowell, Susanna Pack, Clara Uhlig, Christian Vansant and Abigail Ward.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Lillyanna Booth, Maggie Buckley, Rylee Dexter, Piper Fry, Madison Hurtgen, Bailey Lewis, McKenzi Niedt, Jake Poole, Porter Spiers, Reese Cluff, Molly Coole, Donovan Dowd, Lizbeth Gaona Sanchez, Marshall Hammond, Journey Jackson, Kate Krause, Colby Stone, Bridget Clute, Naomi Craft, Jordon Galloway, Brooke Ross, Sean Striker, Ansley Wilder, attie Anne Coghlan, James David Hearn, Clayton Laird, Ansley Leverenz, Lofton Pickett and Aaron Verbanic, Dory Anne Wood.

EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Libby Altepeter, Easton Clifton, Jake Cobb, Savannah Fendall, James Harris, Carson Howard, Molly Lamb, Juliana Martinez, Abigail McKinney, Eislyn Ramsey, Alena Sgubin, Wyatt Shumake, Yazmyne Stanley and Chloe Worth.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Alex Davis, Lauren Dixon, Andrea Ewing, Landin Ginn, Mason Glick, Brendan Goza, Makayla Gray, Jaxon Hall, Hayes Huddleston, Rileigh Hutcheson, Lailani Jones, Brandon Lemay, Levi Lewis, Joley Mask, Catherine Maxwell, Kaden Messenger, Brayden Moore, Laney Morrow, Jason Orr, Emma Phelps, Jack Shaner, Jillian Sisson, Anthony Thompson and Gabriel White.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Amelia Blankinship, Kate Boudreaux, Madison Gaines, Lily Knopp, Chase Simmons, Sophia Vaccariello, Morgan Wakeman and Jackson Williams.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Brooks Bartlett, Emma Bergeron, Jack Boudreaux, Riley Bougourd, Jamiria Brown, Emylie Carroll, Greyson Clearie, Jonah Curvelo, Aniston Daniels, Charlie Destro-Albright, Gracin Diedrich, Christian Earnest, Logan East, Will Eidson, Michael Goff, Addisyn Hasberger, Lucy Johnson, Madelyn Linden, Kaelyn Long, Jordan Mathis, Addison McGee, Ansley McGee, Alma Perez, Karsen Perry, Ardyne Ramsey, Deonna Robinson, Kylie Scoggins, Moriah Smith and Wesley Winter.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Abby Acklin, Griffin Altpeter, Daimen Bishop, Brooke Campbell, Virgle Garrett, Camryn Horton,

Heidi Kemmerer, Kolin Maples, William Sgubin and Stacia Stoll.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Austin Atkinson, Allison Baldwin, Zeke Bowen, Madison Bradberry, Megan Bristol, Alexis Buchanan, Hunter Bunch, Marissa Byrd, Hagan Clifton, Briton Daniels, Seth Daniel, Zion Daniel, Le’Aja Evans, Bailey Glick, Gracie Hammett, Aubrey Harmon, Jack Hopkins, Sariah Ingram, Addison Joiner, Marcus Mack, Clay McMillan, Jackson Meredith, Presleigh Moore, Aiden Quick, Ethan Rainey, Tucker Ray, Kayleigh Reid, Carson Roberts, Caleb Roberts, Lillian Slice, Zack Sowers, Jada Waters, Landon Watson, Tyler Wessinger, Brayden Williams and Kynsli Wilson.

ELM STREET ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Kelemen Arndt, Abby Barrett, Myra Conoly, Adeline Craver, Gray Goldenberg, Lucy Johnson, Darden Lee, Ashlyn Magnus, Laura Myers, Allie Rine, Jacob Sanders, Laura Sears and Eliza Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ryan Baxter, Riley Bradberry, Grier Brady, Alex Carter, Kaleb Coleman, Kate Collins, Brianna Cruz-Rodriguez, Jaliyah Davison, Malia Dixon, Gabby Drew, Logan Evans, Lulu Greene, Jackson Hadden, Lylah Grace Harris, Mia Johnson, Hartley Lott, Meleiya McNeill, Amelia Grace Nance, Hudson Pope, Paisley Rhodes, Maddy Roche, Ginny Rodriguez, Xander Skibinski, Marissa Van Drew and Jada Wayne.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Ellie Behm, India Camp, Brodie Campbell, Caroline Dean, Jackson Horne, Bree Knight, Reeves Leebern, Holly Lewis, Kathryn Ross Pass, Samantha Polczynski, Emely Quevedo Delgado, Gordon Sambdman, Avery Scott, Kate Sears and Annie Glenn Winstead.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jermaine Atkinson, Lorena Beltran-Borjas, Addison Bevill, Lillian Bortolotti, Maggie Brewer, Sarah-Jane Brisley, Griffin Conoly, Nathan Dewberry, Juniper Dye, Cameron Ellison, Eli Escobar, Madisyn Fortner, Jamyia George, Harris Headley, Ivan Hill, Samantha Johnson, Hayden Johnston, Lawson Kammerer, Bogdan Kluttz, Ella Kramer, Charlie Land, Justin Losey, Jaylen Lowe, Hayes MacNabb, Hayes Maginnis, Elijah McKeithen, Fernando Merino Casas, Henry Morris, Renesis Munoz Diaz, Ben O'Rourke, Joey Pfister, Andrew Preston, Jackson Smith, Nevaeh Stewart, Hollis Walburn, Aiden Whitley and Miriam Wyman.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Macie Lynne Bohannon, Josmel Burgos Baez, Jake Cantrell, Emma Cox, Katherine Diamond, Calum Ewing, Audrey Fenton, Sarah Frank, Akiyra Green, Tristan Johnston, Heather Mayo Vazquez, Duncan Merritt, Francesca Parker, Kenedy Walker and Matti Worley.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Jordyn Arnold, Margaret Gail Barron, Ethan Bass, David Bond, Kathleen Burnette, Lennon Campbell, Porter Child, Isaac Chirino-Borjas, Faith Coker, Drew Dement, Henry Drake, Tucker Dye, Daryn French, Jordan George, Derek Hunsberger-Lopez, Wade Johnson, Jaice Marzec, Donovan McCormick, Ian McCreight, Olivia Morris, Kari North, Lucy O'Rourke, Kadeejah Person, Owen Peterson, Kingston Pope, Daniella Reyes, Benjamin Roche, Jackson Roche, Maleik Sims, Aaliyah Strong, Cy Thompson, Neida Trujillo-Rodriguez, Emmanuel Ward, Kaden Watley and Zana Whyte.

GLANTON ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Kloe Carter, Adalyn Duncan, Annabell Coker, Brycen Kendzierski, Reagan Lowe, Allie Mitchell, Braesynn Tocci, Deshaun Woods and Micayla York.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Malia NAderson, Ali Baker, Allyssa Collins, Christian Crider, Mikylah Czeczeli, Caleb Kittles, Faith Potter, Mason Clements, McKinley Rollins, A'niya Daniels, Aiden Deal-Williams, DeLaine Hanson, Morgan Howard, Amira Newton, Landon Primeaux, Bo Sipes, Jesse Tolbert and Jamie Wheeler.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Sean Kienlin, Baylee Boyd, Gunner Armstrong, Brystal Duncan, William Moody and Caitlyn Price.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Mariah Braswell, Racheal Coursey, Takiyra Cousin, Jaxon Fuller, Ellie Gellatly, Maicee Haney, Mason Kee, Marcus Mitchell, Eli Robinson, Abby Clark, Lulamae Elkins-Karakos, Owen Wacaser, Ava Beckom, Austin Hudson, Gracie Marlow, Dalton McLendon, Isabella Preston and Abbey Storey.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Gracie Lanier, Rafe Sipes, Lilly Tucker and Abigayle Toth.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jett Davis, James Preddy, Thomas Ramey, Hailey Carter, Matthew Lefebvre, Daveon Benton, Jackson Devane and Kqaudynn Tocci.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Ryan Lee, Glover Cooper, Madison Gellatly, Haylee Gibby, Madison Moody, Brianna Moore and Tucker Wacaser.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Carson Brewer, Ke'Mya brooks, Macie Crittenden, Maggie Drake, Victoria Lanning, Shedrick Lalrks, Rebecca McRae, Balin Sewell, Ethan Worthy, Joshua Robinson, Jayden Duncan, Josh Latimer, Deziray Roberts, Madison Smith, Noah Cortez Bailey, Sanii Hill, Jadenyce Nash and Isiah Rogers.

JEFFERSON PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Kyler Brokins, Trinity Hargrett, Phillip Hennessy, Mariah Hulbert, Gloria Santana – Sosa, Samantha Sigman, Renata Lacassie – Olivera, Bryan Serena – Crisantos, Yun Chang, Rachel Colmark, Mikael Hermansyah, Ismael Espinoza, Emily Gasca, Luis Gonzales, Maverick Nolan, Navaeh Abdul – Karim, Jin Chang and Hailey Olivares.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Owen Ellis, Whitney Haire, Crystal Hinton, Lyric Jones, Yoshi Aguilar – Mundo, Cameron Anderson, Omar Molina – Gomez, Kathryn Reyes – Campos, Kenneth Whetstone, Miley Cenatus, Brittany Chacon, Scarleth Maldonado, Seth Swafford, Mahogany Tyson, Jayden Alford, Alex Freeman, Odrik Hernandez, Amir Hernandez Holcombe, Jayla Manzanillo, Caeden Myles, River Oliver and Izzabelle Poole.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Juliette Casey, Emma Hawklins, Annie Contreras Romero, Mikio Del Rosario, Tucker Edwards, Weston Newton, Giovanni Saturnino Hernandez and Eddie Embery.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Jimena Enriquez – Lopez, Chandler Moore, Daniel Pledger, Mackenzie Price, Natalie Pruitt, Sophia Dauber, Toby Li, Karla Leo’n, Kevin Paggett, Brian Stephens and Jameir Swanson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Anthony Boscarello, Jun Chang, Christina Jiang, Chelsea Lawrence and A.J. Singh.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Erick Ceron – Ortiz, Jamarian Freeman, Martin Morales, Anthony Murillo, Allison Romero Hernandez, A’Nyla Doxie, Autumn Johnson, Jacaleigh McCormick, Xavier Osorio, Jakara Brown, Gabriela Hernandez, Daylen James, Aaliyah Herndon and Angel Hernandez-Romero.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Angelina Boscarello, Marilyn Mendez Pedraza, Raegan Kutob, Shaniyah Johns, Ella Morris, Marianna Perdomo, Alexis Rivera Lopez, Azeneiana Tinch, Timothy Smith, Jada King and Allyn Gomez.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Jaydin Amie, Nathan Davis, Siearra Dorsett, Brandon Enriquez Hernandez, Jennifer Ozuna Antonio, Karissa Barcenas, Nygil Fearby, Mackenzie Key, Cameron Baker, Axel Colmark, Damien Hall, Chase Lewandowski, Ayden Quiller and Trinity Turpin.

MORELAND ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Caitlyn Aoa, Brooke Bowen, David Bright, Caterson Carr, Nicholas Carroll, Nathan Duke, Jessica Freeman, Maddox Green, Sawyer Hindsman, Kristen Lowe, Connor Pair, Kaiden Pfeifer, Joshua Quiroz, Jackson Rickets, Ethan Ritter, Aliyah Rutherford, Abigail Salazar Hernandez, Hayden Scott, Sydney Shaw, Dylan Spivey, Jameson Sprayberry, Noah Weaver and Mia Wray.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Jackson Funderburk, Lori Jordan, Herschel Lee, Taylor Linch, Braylon Marshall, Joshua Nase, Maleah Newton, Abygale Ramcharan, Campbell Ray, Raegan Roth, Olivia Shellabarger, Jake Stewart, Dakota Thrower, Ahleah Watkins, Colton White and Paul Whitmire.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Aliyah Alderman, Gracie Cole, Lawson Fouts, Dayla Head, Joshua Hice, Braden-James Hill, Lisa Manougian, Janessa Schmidt, Grady Shirey, Melanie Smith, Skyler Thompson-Cali, Jonathan Watson and Piper Willey.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Braeden Aoa, Kaeson Chandler, Rebekah Epps, Mia Findley, Melissa Fretwell, Addison Hill,  Arthur Kraft, Addison Lopez, Axel Luna, Mack Mapp, Gregory Migueles, Travis Reeves, Addyson Rogers and Tristan Treherne.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Bailey Avery, Chloe Ballenger, Gavin Bowen, Rebecca Brito, Cole Cannon, Christian Davenport, Palyn Dodson, Brody Farner, Dax Gentry, Summer Grizzard, Christian Hale, Quentin Harvey, Cadence Holloway, Evan Jessop, Diego Kanzler Matos, October Lamb, Alexia Leo’n, Ariel Luna, Evie Mathis, Jillian Melvin, Sadie Orr, Baylee Ross, Charlotte Sargent, Jayla Shears, Blaine Thompson, Kathryn Webb, Emmalee Wilson and Braxton Zackery.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Lilly Brown, Montre Brownlee, Christopher Delp, Jayden Duncan, Brody Goddard, Aliyah Gregg, Bakari Hamilton, Tyler Harmon, Silas Howard, Jade Jaquez-White, Madalynn Jones, Elizabeth Maines, Jayna Matheson, Madelyn McDowell, Cynthia Moore, Aiden Morris, Brooks Owens, Joseph Pierce, Logan Ramcharan, Camille Ray, Landon Schafer, Trey Seman, Ava Spurlin, Colton Vos and Ethan York.

NEWNAN CROSSING

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Aidan Blizzard, Aundrea Brown, Jaden Burch, Sam Caldwell, Kayden Callahan, Paulson Carey, Nathan Coffelt, Nasir Cureton, Gabriel Eggleston, Dimas Serrano-Estrada, Seth Dzissah, Alexa Forts, Danee Greaves, Logan Hartz,Nicholas Jackson, Hyeri Kim, James Kincaid, Gavin MacDonald, Ashlynn Mathis, Landon McDonald,  Jackson McFadden, Madelyn Mead, Aftyn Mentzer, Maria Moon, Sydney Owens, Khloe Pabon, Diya Patel, Krisha Patel, Daniel Ryu, Joshua Schatzberg, Luke Smith, Eli Sudduth, Makenna Vergenz, Alivia West, Landon Williams and Aidan Wixom.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Sophia Abatsas, Lucas Allen, Emma Battaglia, Siraj Baugh, Julia Beil, Eden Castillo, Robert East, Luke Etress, Khylie Fatty, Matthew Federico, Aiden Felix, Colton Goodwin, Tristan Gopie, Elizabeth Grant, Ja’Nara Guy, Jeremiah Hand, Myah Harnar, Jakaylah Hicks, Chrissani Jackson, Sadie Kelley, Sammi Klees, Tristan Lee, Morgan Leonard, Amelie Leyton, Harrison May, Ethan Minter, Sophia Nam, Katelyn Nemeth, Jai Patel, Brylyn Poe, Conor Potts, Jayden Ramone, Mia Rodriguez, Pablo Sesmas, Rylee Sisavad, Oliver Smith, Landon Spencer, Sophie Steindler, Scarlett Walker, Alani Williams, Isabella Williams and Ella Zeqiri.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Kyle Black, Felipe Bobadilla, Alexander Cantrell, Jonathan Colon De Jesus, Rachel French, Mia Guerra, Lewie Han, Noah Henry, Kyle Kennemur, Daniel Kim, Ansley Lane, Benjamin Larkey, Josie McGarvey, Duaa Meghani, Laura Mickle, Sammy Mirabella, Jonathan Monteith, Paul Moon, Jaida-Lee Morrison, Maggie Nash, Azaria Newton, Trae Pabon, Kennedy Palmer, Daniel Park, Bella Polk, Roselyn Prout, Mason  Rudnik, Leah Sterling, Atticus Stone, Ashlyn Tran, Bao Tran, Elin Yang and Cidney Zamora.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Nadia Alderman, Vanessa Arenas, Logan Astin, Iliyza Bhamani, Taj Biswas, Nayeli Bliss, Ethan Cashion, Kamryn Clements, Angel Garcia-Belman, Arianna Gordon, Derrius Grant, Michaiah Hardwick, Tripp Harless, Keirsten Hart, Olivia Howell, Emerson Jackson, Gianna Jimenez, Jesse Johns, Charlize Johnson, Amyricol Jones, Colin Kennington, Jordyn McKeough, Mila Mojica-Brown, Carson Noh, Gabriel Noland, Aiden Parillo, Ellis Parker, Dev Patel, Mariah Pennyman, DW Ravo, Joseph Rossi, Cody Sauro, Tristian Schatzberg, Arcely Seaton, Matias Serna, Sarah Smith, Molly Sparks, Thomas Strickland, Kamryn Styles, Laylah Sumler, Jabbar Tolbert, Tommy Tressler, Ryan Tuck, Cameron Vargas, Lily Vigil-Carbullido, Joshua Walters, Kalia Ware, Sania Willingham, Summer Wilson, Zair Zaman and Aubrey Zellars.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Jamiyah Arnold, Denver Bembry, Daniel Briskey, Gerda Buka, Kayla Choi, Jordyn Cooper, Brysen Davies, Ella DePenning, Giovanni Fournie, Kaili Gargurevich, Ivan Geshev, Mihaella Geshev, Jemison Hawkins, Aidan Hite, Logan Johnson, Joshua Langford, Logan Lopez, Sienna Mojica-Brown, Miranda Morrow, Jaden Oh, Chaeyoung Park, Laxmi Patel, Evan Quimby, McKenzie Ray, Olivia Reardon, Olivia Rodriguez, Hampton Royer, Landon Shavers, Caleb Sterling, Hailee Vance, Garrett Wanner, JT Whittaker and Kaitlyn Williamson.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Taylor Bonner,  Shamiya Brown, Julian Chambers, Ben Cooper, Juliana Correas, Josiah Dottery-Pratt, Ryler Duron, Caiden Evans, Devin Footman, Claire Frackelton, Amara Forts, Gabriella Gopie, Paiten Harden, Ness Hilaire, Dylan Holston, Eryn Huesman, Amy Kim, Andrew Kim, Mingu Kim, Alanna Miller, Miyah Neal, Reese Nichols, Carol Ngalame, Sofia Orrego, Jaliah Phillips, Argjend Prokshi, Perrin Ragan, Quazi Rahman, Tristen Smith, Zaria Smith, Callie Beth Steward, Brady Stewart, Aidan Torres, Diego Vicente-Mosquera, Gabi Walker, Tah’Shaud White, Jace Whilloughby and Aiden Zimmerman.

NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Vincent Allbritton, Monica Bell, Tamzin Collett, Reagan Cranford, Lynley Dalrymple, Addison Davis, Ella Davis, Wryson Davis, Jaleigh Greiner, Betsy Hoffman, Gavin Martin, Briley Matthews, Leigha McLeod, Ashlyn Mitchell, Hudson Nestlehutt and Piper Smith.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Davis Agee, Parks Agee, Chase Alicea, Luke Chambless, Corbin Coles, Brody Cunningham, Christopher DiPanni, Dawson Enger, Grayson Gaddy, Ava Gibson, Jeramiha Peters, Karoline Mallett, Zoey Reed and Brinley Rhodes.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Luke Dickerson, Jamar Edwards, Josiah George, Shayna Henderson, Luka Hernandez, Alea Lindall, Kennedy Mallett,  Noah Mattera, Jasin McDaniel, Cade McKnight, Andrew McWhorter, Cali Jo Norton, Aidan Roney, Madison Silence, Abby Smith, Lemya Torres-Jackson, Addy Welden and Eli Zehr.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Samuel Allen, Pedro Avina, Kylee Baker, D’Tyus Bell, Charlie Best, Jaylin Brown, Greidys Calihua, Jeniya Connally, Emma Cunningham, Jake DePalo, Ben Farmer, Kayla Gowen, Ann Marie Harlan, Amiyah Hayes, Kimora Hayes, Roland Hewitt, Jackson Holbird, Julianna Hull, Mar’Asia Johnson, Sadie Keith, Allisson Lagos, Keyry Lagos, Will Lemons, Lilly McDonald, Candis Montgomery, Brian Moore, Jonny Rubino, Anna Stefan, Brayden Suchla, Mariah Wagner, Cameron Welsh and Amelia Whipple.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Harper Agee, Zain Altabchi, Shanna Coggins, Rose Creel, Maddie DiPanni, Brianna Dudka, Jaden Dutton, James Embry, Canyon Fogg, Cole Hayes, Sariah Haynes, Davis Hoffman, Carleigh Holcombe, Solomon Holmes, Zaden Jessup, Mary Hollis Kidd, Justin Lee, Marley Lynn, Cooper Mansfield, Sam Marvin, Makayla Meak, Journey Parks, Rachael Payton, Baelynn Ray, Dillan Rayfield, Caleb Reed, Kyle Sanchez, Josiah Smith, Ruddi Smith, Lucas Tran and Anna Wicker.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Lexie Anderson, Rylee Beckom, Paris Cain, Jamal Forester, Aubrey Gage, India Gates, Sara Ann Goodwin, Morgen Heggood, Katelyn Horne, Amari Lewis, Oren Kennedy, Caden Lamb, Lane McKoon, Ben Moody, Skyler Mounts, Darrian Parks, Devon Parlier, Mack Paulk, Gavin Peterson, Davis Pope, Hunter Silence, Sanders Weldon and Jayda Williams.

POPLAR ROAD ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Jaylen Addison, Kimberly Banks, Emma Luton, Addison Vaughn and Jackson Ballard.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Anaya Allen, Will Barnes, Miles Bass, Leah Burton, Angel Bussie, Cameron Corbitt, Brooke Davis, William Fisher, Francesca Glucker, Brooklyn Gritton, Brianne Harris, Lamariah Harris, Milo Harvey, Aubrey Hodges, Grace Jenkins, Jonah Kruse, Caroline Lewis, Ava Luton, Juliana Maxfield, Arlet Moreno-Aparicio, Clayton Moye, Audrina O’Hara, C.J. Perry, Jonathan Placko, Connor Porras, Chynees Poythress, Xanion Price, Isaiah Reyes, Jakob Roberts, Carter Sexton, Aidan Shumake, Mala’khi Simpson, Ellie Smith, Aubrey Vernon and Mayah Walley.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Jackson Basinger, Abbygale Coffey, Khalynn Diamond-Bolling, Aubrie Duncan, Catherine Fulford, Harrison Fulford, Sara Fulford, Luke Gray, Brody Johnson, Riley Ling, Morgan Moore, Braedon Thames, Gavin Thompkins, Terry Tyler and Raegan Webb.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Liam Adams, Delaney Anderson, Zachary Autry, Lailani Avila, Addison Bellflower, Benjamin Bishop, Jacob Brown, Skyy Bunkley, Gavin Carter, Bella Chaffin, Autumn Craig, Aleeya Delagarza, Madison Figueroa, Brice Fisher, Shelby Garlington, Angus Gartland, Destin Gates, Ryan Goembel, Jayden Grimes, Jasmine Henderson, Carter Huckaby, Jaxson Janney, Thomas Knight, Drake Long, Aaron McWillliams, Jack Ortlauf, Tarreana Render, Abigail Sandlin, Jacob Shackelford, Rylan Terry, Liliane Walton, Jacob Watkins and Samuel Young.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Kaleigh Adam, Ansley Adams, Parker Barnes, Noah Brown, Rance Douglas, Tamia Eady, Beth Anne Ellis, Maximillian Escobar, Haley Foust, Levi Gould, Carlie Hall, Addyson Horton, McKinley Johnson, Carson Ladd, Ariana Maxfield, Isabella McGeehan, Kyndall Metcalf, Alizia Moody, Logan Novitzke, Elis Sisler, Dareon Teagle and Lia Young.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Tanner Beigle, Jacob Bodiford, Justin Cain, Brayden Cole, Isabelle Cole, Alexandrea Conner, Kayden Corbitt, Malik Dixon, Lathan Gibby, Samuel Gritton, Serenity Inman,  Ella Jackson, Carter Kinley, Gunnar LoGalbo, Yeager LoGalbo, Brionna Martin, Miles Miller, Andrew Nguyen, Brandon Nguyen, Colin Parks, Mason Parsons, Liliana Perez, Rachel Singh, James Starr, Ayden Tyler, Eilene Urioste Salinas, Jaxen Watson, Cayden Wheeler and LaQuinton Wood.

RUTH HILL ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Evelyn Grimm, Charles Jinks, Jon Meigs, Valerie Privett and Jake Walden.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Latravious Britt, Dennis Brooks, Nathan Callahan, Hannah Combs, Uzziah Dabbs, Mary Dyar, Jada Flanders, Andreveon Gray, Kendall Hill, Charles Jinks, Nariyah Nolan, Riley Pittman, Heidi Ramirez, Kennedi Satterwhite and Jomathel White.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Muhammad Rasheed.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Nicholas Bone, Samantha Fojaco, Addison Lewis, Victoria Mason-Adams, Natalie Minix, Javarris Warner and Abigail Webb.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Kaitlyn Adamson, Emma Beaver, Collin Byrnes, Austin DeGennaro and Jason Porter.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Jamarion Brewer, Shelby Brooks, Clara Ford, Michael Green, Wesley Grimm, Nicholas Leosewski, Michael McGuffey, Tristen Powell and Madison Sanders.

THOMAS CROSSROADS

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Caroline Clay, Alexander Gladden, Tucker Griffin, John Hardman, Thad Higgins, Abigail Lee, Isabel Lovell, Natalie Lucas, Alaster Marlow, Lauren McDonald, Mailande McKeeby, Rilee Nealis, Trinity Reyes, Franco Sanchez, Caroline Sawyer, Isabella Slate, Marlee Tew and Caysen Weldon.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Austin Bagley, Faith Blake, Kaelyn Bowen, Jocelyn Callahan, Fisher Casaulong, Aiden Commons, Angelica Fuentes-Montoya, Waylon Gresham, Noelle Hatlevig, Andrew Hollen, Kennedy James, Brandon Jaroszewski, Joshua Jones, Kruz King, Rehaan Lakhani, Ivan Martin, Dylan Meno, Micah Prather, Peyton Scott, Riley Smith, Niyana Teagle, Joseph Turi, Joelle Valentino, Jack Whitaker, Karmen Whitmire and Keegan Winbush.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Ava Bennett, Savannah Chitnis, Grayson Fowler, Avery Kearney, Rian Lavelle, Amanda Lee, Olivia Lovell and Karley Pittman.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Mary Evelyn Armstrong, Brandon Contreras, Trysten Crosby, Anthony Dunlap, Cameron Evans, Jaxson Haynes, River Herron, Jenna Hudgens, Lilly Hunter, Carson Lill, Sara Mahady, Cady Martin, Darren Meno, Isaac Sandahl, Alena Selivanova, Natalie Sheffer, Tyler Singleton, Marlie Stanelle, Talan Sutton, Max Threlkeld, Ava Wacker, Heidi Walden and Brooklyn Wallace.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Laura Baldridge, Marley Gaddy, Aysha Gasser, Ava Gresham, Ashlen Hart, Meagan Parham, Anthony Serianni, Ariana Simmons, Christopher Smith and Briahna Taliercio.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Lorelai Anders, Audrey Atwell, Carley Boyes, Lucy Burgess, Phoenix Chadwick-Hayes, Abraham Daniels-Pioche, Audie Deyo, Reagan French, Rebekah Haynes, Makayla Helton, Quinn Hudson, Jonathan Kirk, Samuel Kreutzer, Alexis Mangarelli, Tommy McKinnon, Jackson Perez, Ryan Poulos, Layla Spivey, Lucas Walker, Sierra Walker and Alivyah Walton.

WELCH ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Owen Bedwell, Caliyah Cousin, McKenzie Dufresne, Ava Graham, Jeremiah Griffin, Rebecca Hinton, Amaiyah Howard, Marly Lopez Diaz, Mary Scott Fabrizi, Madilyn Meggison, Rhea Miles, Daevee Nix, Jordyn Pope, Tayla Portress, Lexi Romig, Conner Schwartz, Zarif Sefat, Cara Thompson, Autumn Thurmond, Elayna Uhrich, Levi Williams and Amyrah Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Leterrius Alexander, Angie Alvarez Ortega, Damarcus Anderson, Callie Atkins, Krisiyah Berry,Tyler Bilbo, Skylar Blandenburg, Seth Blaylock, Hazel Borjas, Alexander Boulay, Myah Bustamante, Jaron Butler, Vaughn Cleckler, Moriah Dillard, Tavorris Dodson, Zoey Favors, Cayden Freeman, Peter Freitag, Ellis Garner, Kinsley Garrison, Jailyn Glencamp, Jared Grant, Skyla Gutierrez-Contreras, Brice Hall, Annabelle Kish, Zoey Langley, Wilmarys Lara, Aiden Martin, Fred McGhee, Nyiah Mitchell, Chyler Moore, Mason Moran, Blakely Moss, Valeria Morales-Olguin, Jace Null, Kenneth Overton, Gracie Peek, Jaylen Perry, Jacari Phillips, Brayden Pittman, Trisha Raval, Christiana Stafford, Sarah Tellez-Mendoza, Amircyle Thomas, Emma Weston and Halie Wood.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Adam Abke, Stephen Alley, Emma Blood, Joshua Bloomfield, Reinna Bridges, Amelia Champagne, Ryan Daley, Brett Daniel, Jonathan Eriksen, Freddy Forte, Mason Geeslin, Abby Grace Henson, Emily Herndon, Edward Houde, Jeen Kim, Kara Lasiter, Louis Lee, Noah Martinez, Madelynne McCrary, Kaylee McWright, John Miles, Xandry Newman, Harrison Powell, Mikey Reed, Jackson Rendleman, Mariana Roller, Savannah Stevenson, Jayda Stone and Mason Waters
.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Isaiah Alford, Sheldon Allen, Daniel Andersen, Aiyana Bagwell, Jaron Ball, Anna Beard, Haiden Beau, Emilio Black, Gabbi Boulay, Nathan Brown, Terrianna Canady, Robert Carpenter, Kasey Davis, Lianna DeVries, Raja Dunbar, Owen Espy, Isabella Ferguson, Elijah Findlay, Lane Foiles, Juan Jose Gaona Perez, Edvin Garcia-Najera, Emaline Gardner, Colt Gasaway, Noah Greenwood, Deandre Hall, Dillon Hagl, James Hanson, Sedonie Harrill, Eric Johnson, Rurie Lee, Londyn Harris, Erekia Kendall, Malik Kirkum, Madison McCrary,  Jacob McMichael, Nolan McPherson, Brian Merriweather, Kash Owen, Samuel Pak, Maddoxander Price, Dan Aviles Robles, Luke Stutzmann, Hunter Taaffe, Anna Teague, Dulce Torres, Kaden Welfle and Melo Zachary.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Nate Blose, Ty’neria Brown, Zedryc Borrali-Cosme, Addison Carroll, Kylie Cooper,  Camdyn Crowder, Joana Cruz-Estrada, Leila Hanson, Aiden Jove, Jerome (Jet) Loafman, Baylor Mikell, Kate Miller, Jose Ortiz Zavala, Rihanna Reams, Valerie Roberts, Sabina Tillman, Skylar Troncoso, Dylan Weston, Lexi Williams and Kai Zwilling.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Van Barnett, Brandi Beldon, Caelyn Bell, Rose Bolden, Rian Bozeman, Abigail Braun, Austin Brown, MacKenzie Castillo-Sorriano, Evelyn Gulley, Myles Louis, Lissette Contreras Martinez, Bleart Emini, Owen Grimsley, Braxton Grubbs, Brianni Hall, Adrianna Hussie, Chase Hamman, Maia Hammonds, Megan Hanson, Hannah Haskins, Connor Jones, David Juarez, Jacoby Keltch, Carrigan Kirby, Jamaria Anderson-Martinez, Sadie Mirabella, Tyler Portress, Tredarius Ransby, Kayne Sack, Asia Thomas, Bailey Walker, Micah White, Noah Whitmire, Dawson Wolfe, Jayla Woodward and Ronasia Yates.

WESTERN ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Mary Martin Bowen, Aurora Brown, Evelyn Hollingsworth, Hannah Grace Little, Sadie Rogers and Kimber Steele.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ethan Bentley, Logan Brewer, Camp Chapman, Alex Collins, Kensley Dutton, Payton Elliott, Kalice Hall, Hayden Henson, MJ Hollingworth, Addison Mathis, Walter McWaters, Christyunna Render, Jacob Sherrer, Kenneth Sorrell and Keltyn Waters.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Landon Brewer, Emma Chisom, Everly Harper, Kennedy Johnson, Gracie Mills, Samantha O’Brien, Andileigh Sambucci, Daniel Sanchez and Keyleigh Smith.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Caylin Allen, Jayden Biggs, Haylie Brown, Gabrielle Bussie, Chloie Chambers, Sophia Cisneros, Tyler Dixon, Brayden Dutton, Destiny Hawkins, Alexis Holloway, Bentravian Hutchinson, Aaliyah Johnson, Evana Johnson, Javionna Martin, Markayla McCoy, Alasyia McGhee, Skylar Polk, Katie Pope, Nekhi Rogers, Jaliyah Rowe, Bentley Sorrell, Caden Truitt, Jaylan Warren and Bristol Wilson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Trenton Adams, Valeria Cisneros, Wyatt Davis and Hannah Whitlock.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Quinton Arnold, Chanyce Collier, Taylor Duncan, Ansley Eskew, Alicia Hill, Owen James, Aleece Jiles, Addison King, Don Kleitz, Kayden Mao, Matt McFarland, Alayna Mitchell, Taliyah Odel, Owen Pedersen, Makaylnn Ransby, Ella Sherrer and Gracie Thompson.

WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Alyss Alexander, Sash Baca Ibarra, Kiley Barnes, Bailey Bence, Cash Bishop, Kellar Boswell, Korbyn Bridges, Andrew Brooks, Lyndon Campbell, Ally Chambers, Rebecca Crane, Mason Daniel, Aubri DeCaul, Aliyah Dixon, Lucas Ferrante, Brooke Gill, Trent Gonzalez, Jordan Greer, Elijah Hines, Owen Jacobson, David Karr, Bristol Kemmerer, Timothy Killmeier, Samantha Lester, Harmony Lewis, Edward Lopez-Cruz, Alexander Martin, Jackson Mayo, Adlyr Mol, Rylee Pierce, Amelia Pollard, Ledger Porter, Nathan Rucker, Natalia Samuels, Derek Scarborough, Adalynn Shuman, Maya Taylor, Amelia Thomas, Christopher Thomas, Anylah Wright and Carson Yeager.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Penn Bleecker, Merric Brown, Makayla Coggins, Zakeira Darden, Lilliana Espinoza, Layla Frey, Lydia Garcia-Varnadoe, Deven Gaston, Christina Guy, Kyle Hardin, Arliah Harris, Abigail Humbert, Emma Jackson, Tristen Lee, Robert Lines, Derek Lowe, Sonia Lucas Recinos, Ta’Niya Luckett, Maci Massengale, Luke McBrayer, Kennadi Miller, Bernica Newson, Jescie Olson, Kylie Pack, Mariah Parks, Robert Pitts, Annalisa Rodriguez, Natalee Samuels, Patricia Shadix, Kamarii Sinkfield, Lucas Sprague, Jocelyn Teague, Skyler Thurmond, Nora Tirado, DeShonnicka Underwood, Kaden Whatley and Jayden Yanes Marquez.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Anthony Bazydlo, Hunter Bedenbaugh, Edward Chidester, Sarah Clark, Julie Garcia, Bethany LaVancha, Ciara Meehan, Esha Parmar, Joshua Philpott, Avery Pico, Arya Poteet, Adrienne Ray, John Revere, Skyler Thompson-Cali, Crystal Vasquez-Cervantes, Aliyah Williams, Matthew Wright and Bridget Zepp.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Caitlyn Ahn, William Apple, Brianna Barkley, Christopher Book, Gabriel Bordley, Raymond Chen, Orrin DeMent, Madeleine DeMent, Isabella Donathan, Kellen Duisik, Hayden Frampton, Adam Gaillard, Sarah Gray, Ayden Haney, Tamya Hardaway, Kayleigh Hawthorne, Owen Herrick, Jordan Jackson, Natalie James, Gregorio Lepoma, Mia Lopez, Bradley Lovell, Nariyah Mathis, Emma Moss, Sophia Moss, Nevaeh Parks, Journee Patillo, Jace Patton, Brayden Schmitt, Cason Scott, Aubri Teal, Kiera Turner, Trey Turner, Haygan Waters and Brandon Wilson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Zione Adams, Arnecia Ball, Jeremiah Black, Presley Carroll, Katherine Darnell, Alexander Deyoe, Avery Duffey, Jacob Duisik, Axton Freeman, Jordin Guy, Payton Hanes, Curtis Jacobson, Nathaniel Jehu, Aiden Lynd, Olivia Matich, Peyton Mayo, Jenna Mitchell, David Oyekanmi, Zaccory Rutledge and Benjamin Sprague.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Allan Amador Del Valle, Anaya B Calhoun, Xavier Battle, Kayleigh Bearden, Cole Black, Hunter Brown, Jeremy Davidson, Jayla Desoto, Kaylee Duke, Jordan Feliciano, Caleb Fritz, Mason Harper, Rocco Heckelmann, Elexis Hines, Dillon Hudson, Nikolai Kendall, Grace Kunkel, Elizabeth Looper, Bradley Loughran, Victor Marzan, De’Ajah McDowell, Mackenzie Newman, Anabelle Pollard, Lucero Salazar Gutierrez, Brayden Schafer, Mackenzie Schmitt, Carter Scott, Cassidy Sechrest, Landen Shirling, Zion Stamps, Taylor Trammell, Alexander Watkins and Jaxon White.

WILLIS ROAD ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Dakota Adams, Logan Dickerson, William Gentry, Kane Harkins, Ella Harrell, Eliana Henderson, Zechariah Hilliard, Joseph Markham, Jordyn Means, Michael Molina Flores, Sienna Ortman, Hayli Payton, Pedro Perea, Braden Walker, Gavin Walker, Gavin Wymer and Walker Yates.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Kennadie Anderson, Aubrey Angotti, Samuel Baker, Bailey Bridges, Austin Brown, Presley Burge, Eva Caldwell, Wyatt Cason, Emmy Cavanaugh, Julian Chiesa, Caleb East, Kinley Emerson, Holden Foy, Jackson Fraser, Michael Gamel, Warren George, Eric Godfrey, Jonathan Hand, Mason Henderson, London Joachim, Henry Kostuch, Emma Lewsader, Nikolas Lopez Cardona, Zophia Marcenich, Ava Marlowe, Maysoon Massoud, Nicolas McCoy, Averyn Meer, Avery Miller, Mattox Neely, Ryan Pastoreck, Elianna Perez Reyes, Miracle Priest, Christian Robinson, Jacob Robinson, Daisie Rogers, Ryan Rogers, Trezdon Rogers, Aurora Rosales, Emily Segovia, Andres Sepulveda Kean, Aiden Skaggs, Jacob Sutton, Benjamin Switzer, Leeland Weathers and Brooklyn Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Reese Anderson, Naya Boire, Jackson Bowles, Addison Brawner, Anna Burrus, Judah Dukes, Samuel Federico, Veronica Flock,  James Haberman, Hudson Harrison, Natalie Hauert, Madelyn Head, Zachary Hines, Benjamin Lear, Matilda Lyle, Hanna Monnin, Ava Nagle, Noah Netherland, Adrian Pelc, Miles Ramsay, William Smith, Ioanna Stathopoulou, Catelyn Tillison, Lillian West and Madison Will.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jacob Aksamit, Jasmin Aleman Jiminez, Kelsey Angotti,  Kale Carr, Adelina Cortez, Robert Dorsey, William Dulmage, Gage Fountain, Baileigh Freeman, Johanna Gutierrez-Ferrer, Amelia Halford, Caysie Hopkins, Hailey Howard, Zeb Jenkins, Aaron Joyner, Calleigh Lamb, Ciera Lonkert, William O’Neal, Carson Powell, Quintavis Redmond, Lane Ryals, Robert Joseph Ryan, Kyleigh Schloegel, Lyla Shellnutt, Carter Smith, Langston Stanley, Carter Tschantz, Lillian Tucker, Julianna Vasquez, James Walton and Jordan West.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Macie Anderson, Miller Cooke, Rachel Danekes, Parker Foy, Elijah Gamel, Brady Gordon, John Govednik, Taylor Hardin, Brielle Hilton, Gavin Jones, Mia Kollert, Khloe Lanave, Anthony Marino, Chase McCawley, Lillian McGuire, Parker O’Bryan, Macey Osborn, Adrian Rondon, Carmela Senese, Travis Shearer, Jacob Stone, William Sutton, Kyleigh Talmadge, Cherish Taylor, Jayden Turner, Levi Underwood, William Wayne, Ashley Weaver, Daniel Wood, Logan Wynn and Alevia Young.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Magno Acevedo-Rojo, Greyson Ahmann, Arianna Ahoon, Gabriella Antonucci, Jackson Caldwell, Majesty Callaway, Kennedy Chestnut, Joseph Cheves, Avery Clements, Mason Coleman,  Meredith Davis, Brooklyn Dinkins, Airabella Dukes, Brayden Fisher, Hope Fugate, Brooke Glover, Von Gnatzy, Leanna Gonzalez, Mary Hale, Ivye Harris, Halim Hoti, Lily Jordan, Parker Kearney, Abigail Key, Camille King, Johanna Lacey, Darcey Lees, Mackenzie Long, Hiley Lopez-Cordona, Kadence Mann, Jaden Marcenich, Sydney Matthews, Luke McClanahan, Cadence Nance, Kaedon Nichols, Kaleigh Ray, Arianah Ryles, Lily Simmonds, Blake Smelcer, Kaylee Talmadge, Logan Taylor, Andrew Thomas, Kimora Timothy,  Andrew Tinker, Addison Whittle and Joshua Woods.