The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

Coweta Charter Academy


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jan. 18, 2019 - 8:14 PM

KINDERGARTEN ALL A’S

Gaberiella Angus, Dylan Bishop, Arden Burgess, Jax Cataldo, Paisley Chasse, Annabella Dalland, Marley Dover, Grant Ellis, Lucas Esmond, Graham Floyd, Rosalie Gosnell, Emma Graetz, Liam Harris, Jacson Helms, D'Andre Henderson, Taylor Horne, Madelyn Johnson, Scarlett Knipp, Benjamin Krabel, Chance Lore, Mason Love, Cole Malebranche, Lucas Meadows, Levi Minnick, Kinsley Mullins, Rhiya Mursalim, Niall Ngo, Christopher Nguyen, William Osterman, Lyla Richardson, Zeus Rodriguez, Noah Scarborough, Ariella Schlicker, Noraleigh Smith, Paxton Vides, Aiden Wallace, Claire Whitton, Emmalyne Witcher, Angelica Zavala and Landon Zehms.

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Breckin Allen, William Andrews, Gabriella Aycock, Sariah Barfield, Sean Bohrer, Lucian Bryant, Layla Casey, Elijah Edwards, Andi Emini, Ramsey Enloe, Isabella Ferrao, Annabelle Finel, Lexi Floyd, Cassidy Garland, Aniyah Goode, Lucas Grantham, Reid Harper, Haylee Harris, Milani Hernandez, Constantinos Hixson, Peyton Howell, Asher Hull, Callie Johnson, Piper Kirk, Landon Kugler, Lily Lange, Kenneth Lewis, Jameson McGann, Lucas Melquist, Alexandra Meredith, Elijah Moor, Bryce O'Loughlin Buschman, Chase O'Loughlin Buschman, Chelsea Pierce, Trevor Proulx, Rileigh Simpson, Finley Thomas, Jackson Thomas, Kylie Thompson, Jacob Thrailkill, Ramona Torres, Lauren Villarreal and Gavin Williams.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

D'Monie Christian, M'Kel Curry, Elizabeth Endres, George Etterman, Cameron Fader, Jevin Finley, Seth Hasty, Jaden Haye, Laila Hunter, Shashish Jaidi, Ziva Kandera, Malakai Key, Liam Kinyoun, Gabriel Knipp, Ziva Morris, Alexis Peace, Kinsley Putnam, Olivia Ryan, Logan Schwarting, Chrisily Smith, Graysen Stevens, Emmerson Strickland and Presley Teschner.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Kaitlyn Amis, Jayla Chandler, Madeline Christian, Chandler Cumbie, Ryan Esmond, Logan Hesser, Desteny Johnson, Erin Lenning, Grace Lilly, Tomas Lopez, Priya Mani, Logan Parker, Aston Pierce, Camden Sayer, Aidan Scarborough, Addison Sexton, Lukas Terzian, Abigail Ullom, Derek White and Hunter Zysk.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Arianna Allen, Eviana Barfield, Cody Bartlett, Shayne Beilen, Cohen Belote, Dallas Bennett, McKinney Burgess, Sophia Chacon Machez, Domantas Dapkus, Tison Dardy, Bryson Edgeworth, Colin French, Amaya Gonzalez, Savannah Goodwin, Adalyn Gossett, Noah Graetz, Symphony Haywood, Travis Henderson, Bailey Higgins, Nolan Hull, Jaelyn Industrious, Lillian Irvin, Collier Kavanaugh, Brooke Leedy, Shiloh Lott, Kayla Lowman, Kathryn McElwaney, Mark Meeks, Garrett Nickolson, David Puig, Clara Redman, Khloe Shelton, Jadarius Sims, Gabrielle Smith, Christian Thomas, Emery Thomas, Robert Thrailkill, Jacob VanDyke, Grace Welsch and Aiden Williamson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Makayla Ballenger, Audrey Burk, Julia Cox, Kasen Denton, Logan Doyle, John Ellis V, Asia Finley, Cooper Foles, Sylas Geren, Garrett Grantham, Paisley Holloway, Jayden Holt Veras, Anelise Kirk, Yariel Napenas, Kayla Perry, William Ratliff, Anna Rutkiewic, Spiros Schenk, Tashaun Sinkfield, Drake Strickland, Molly Tarpley, Kayden Ulrich, Calvin Welsch, Bristan West and Connor Williams.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Addison Baker, Noah Burnette, Ella Busby, Avery Condrey, Malaika Darden, Brooke Dethloff, Isabella Dorasami, Zoey Duarte, Addison Elliott, Krischan Ellis Ludwig, Elaine Endicott, Kayanna Epperson, James Fowler Iv, Ashton Geter, Kylie Gibson, Isabella Gonzalez, Jacob Graham, Evan Harper, Kyle Henderson, Jensen Israel, Marley Johnston, Isabella Kerr, Shelby Kesterson, Briana Kimano, Aubrey Mann, Dylan Margrave, Quinn Melquist, Brett Meredith, Garrett Meyer, Lilith Mezza, Madison Mosher, Scarlette Novak, Tatum Nungesser, Alani Parhm, Bradley Piner, Aubrey Railey, Cason Rainey, Daelynn Romaine, Hope Scruton, McKeehan Sellers, Carter Sharpe, Brayden Smith, Ansley Stripling, Ansley Thompson, Bailey Tschantz, Tryst Watts and Hudson Zidar.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Kathryn Andrews, Ava Bassett, Kale Casey, Sophie Colgrove, Hannah Couch, Charles Dearing, Hayden Farve, Cameron How, Brody Howell, Savannah Jackson, Isabelle Johnson, Olivia Key, Molly Krabel, Hope Minnick, Aubrie Morgan, Caroline Stitz, Emily Thrailkill, Vance Vasser and Jaelah White.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Steven Amis, John Bartlett, Aidan Bernard, Jaylin Bush, Camryn Cassise, Adam Cherniske, Carson Cochran, Sydney Couey, Carolina Culver, Sophia Daniels, Barbora Dapkus, Isabelle Demartino, Garrett Dickerson, Abigail Duncan, Albiana Emini, Henry Grayson, Adelyn Harmon, Jackson Kavanaugh, Ariana Kimano, Nicolas Lopez, Jayla Maxwell, Owen McDowell, Deonta McIntosh, Riley Morris, Carson Newman, Austin Nunez, Katherine Rivera, Hayley Sayer, Jeremiah Smith, Shiloh Speir, Lily Walker, Emma Wargofcak, Gabriella Wilkerson, Jonathan Worley and James Youngblood.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Ivy Conner, Brayden Hesser, Gabriel Lyannas, Kate Minnick, Gabriella Newberry and Samuel Vick.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Susana Beluk, Gabrielle Boynes, Jack Buschman, Joel Dorasami, Kelly Dorsey, Amelia Ellison, Jefferson Gilley, Parker Henderson, Brea McGee, Lucas Naquin, Mark Powell and Paige Zysk.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Jayati Jaidi and Chandler Parker.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

John Slater, Liam Doyle, Ansley Elliott, Nathan Greer and Maekenize O’Loughlin Hewett.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Isabelle Foster, Janani Jaisimha, Caroline Kavanaugh, Nicholas Ratliff, William Worthey and William Youngblood.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Joseph Buschman, Richard Dearing, Maria Gonzalez, Ojay Lightbourne, Mackenzie Samples, Ruby Thompson and McKenna Zysk.