The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

Odyssey Charter School


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Nov. 05, 2018 - 10:49 AM

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Evan Haskins, Reagan Scott, Elizabeth Shuman, William Stroud and Johannah Vinnacombe.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Madison Anglin-Mark, Lilyan Benner, Tremayne Boyce, Christopher Davis, Jennity Dills, Lukas Harris, Amelia Head, Caraline Holland, Ahmad Khan, Tristan McCorkle, Christian Prince, Keondre Smith, Steven Smith, Nikolas Stretch, Kaia Thrush and Yara Walker.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Anthony Calderon, Momodou Ceesay, Bryson Cooper, London Couch, Morgan Criste, Belen Dickinson, Hailey Gray, Emily Harris, Samuel Panepento, Allen Remikie, Preston Strickland, Maxwell Tinney and Kirstin Truitt.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Khing Abdullah, Da'vion Arnold, Jackson Camp, Khloe Carter, Lucas Chuhran, Emily Godfrey, Samuel Jones, Muhammad Khan, London Lee, Matthew Manley, Margaret Mayclin, Noah Mege', Alexsander Mozqueda, Jordan O'Donnell, Christian Quinones, Julian Samper, Emilia Walker, William Woodie and Oliver Worthington.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
William James, Robert Kornacki, Amia Parks, Gabriel Sequeira, Alycee Stewart, William Watroba and Nathanael Yaeger.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Adama Ceesay, Kaleb Champion, Emma Chester, Lillian Geboy, Sophia McClain, Barrett Meghrian, Katrina Miller, Ayden Peczka, Elizabeth Potratz, Coral Reed, Jayden Russo, Montreal Smith and Maddox Tomlinson.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S
Nina Cromedy.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S
Brensen Brown, Joseph Bryan, Elwyn Carpenter, Hannah Jordan, Ted Konne, Nora Lang, Ryan Mayclin, Callie Mege', Cedric Nicholson, Kacie Pittman, Coren Richardson, Robert Shuman, Savannah Stevens, Faewyn Thull, Greyson Turner and Henry Whitley.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S
Roman Arcadi, Keara Dooley, Katie Geeter, Olivia Greyer, Zina Konne, William Panepento and Dominic Sequeira.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S
Lidia Cruz, Cahlan Harris, Patrick Haskin, Aaliyah Jensen, Julian Kirk, Gabriel Kjar, Krishaunte McLeish, Zakiya Weaver and Tristan Worthington.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S
Elle DiGiulio, Khloe Dooley, Asuka Kee and Olivia Wadsworth.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S
Jenaya Boler, Daniel Brown, Madison Brownlee, Micah Bryan, Jewel Casey, Kelsy Champion, Jeshua Gonzalez De La Cruz, Liona Kornegay, Ansleigh Mahone, Maisen Rainey, Tamia Smith, Chianti Stephens, Makai Sullivan and Tatiana Thull.