The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

Coweta County elementary schools


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Nov. 05, 2018 - 11:10 AM

ARBOR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Naomi Blackmon, Jordan Bowers, Victoria Carrero, Emma Conti, Madison De Santos, Addison Dettmering, Yuriel Diaz-Arias, Alexander Garcia, Ethan Gividen, Reese Godwin, Wyatt Hanes, Mia Henrich, Dani Hernandez, Jackson Herring, Savannah Holcombe, Turner Houston, Lucas Kent, Ryan Kent, Jemelle Khan, Ciara Laidlaw, Kendall Lange, Gabriel McGaha, Emily Miller, Braelynn Page, Brody Powell, Aris Rambus, Nora Rudny, London Scott, Brayden Sharp, Troy Smith, Reid Staffins, Noah Stevens, Cannon Thomas, Blair Turner, Dane Walker and Alexander Wilke.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Jeremy Adcock, Haylei Anderson, Natalie Brand, Bianca Buenahora-leigh, Lily Cooper, Gavin Cox, Madex Hall, Carissa Hubbard, Starr Huell, Ayman Islam, Kyleigh Kennedy, Eden Osabutey, Carson Oxford, Hunter Pugh, Sophia Stadel, Makendra Stasilaitus, Kiara Vittrup, Landry Wasdin and Aubrey Wells.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Landon Bauerkemper, Lily Bomar, Madilyn Breaux, Lindsey Cannon, Ian Driscoll, Lexi Gaddy, Abram Hausmann. Tyler Henderson, Conner Hoerger, Jaden Hornsby, Hope Ivey, Brice Jarvis, Brierra Jarvis, Isabella Kelly, Payton Keroack, Gavin Laporte, Evan Longmeyer, Will Morley, Reese Oakley, Bryson Rambus, Jaylin Robinson, Kaliyah Russell, Cooper Ryan, Cooper Schornhorst, William Snyder, Caleb Swartz, Kamryn Thompson and Blakely Wilson.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
John Michael Adcock, Aiden Adkins, Zayne Austin, Brooklyn Baker, Abigail Bragg, Skylar Coverson, Lexi Crews, Esmeralda Del Valle, Lillian Eidson, Katie Harmon, Mikayla Jackson, Olivia Jennings, Arfan Karim, Isabelle Love, Cayden Mueller, Lauren Perez, Haygen Ransom, Ethan Robinson, Sarabelle Rogers, Anslie Smith, Braeden Staffins, Luke Stanard, Gavin Wert, Aiden Williams and Regan Williams.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Nathan Benson, Sara Bloecher, Alex Casablanca, Benji Elbrecht, Peyton Gowan, Jonah Jewkes, Kate Kelley, Kaitlin Lange, Alyssa Lee, Brady Marshall, Brenton Nam, Abigail Oconnor, Caden Oglesby, Cami Pickard, Riley Stine, Avery Thompson and Bradley Vanderwater.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Ashlyn Azamar, Matthew Bilton, Cassie Chambers, Justin Cosme, Novalee Faillo, Alijah Ferrell, Mason Graham, Sadie Griffin, Gideon Griffiths, James Hicks, Lilly High, Kenslie Johnson, Logan Johnson, Adalyn Jordan, Kirkley Kephart, Jack Kinsey, Cameron Konieczka, Kevin Koskey, Tariq Lagos, Kellie Nalin, Tharron O’Donnell, Evan Ohnheiser, Nate Pasley, Anneliese Patino, Emme Peace, Omar Quezada, Joseph Russell, Keaton Stigall, Evaleigh Tommey, My’Angel Whatley, Ashley Whipkey, Braeden Whitford and Riley Wynn.

•••

ARNCO-SARGENT ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Leah Bright, Jonathan Hemmings, Sydnee Johnson, Lena Matthews, Khloe McCreery, Brooke Miles, Hollywood Uranga and Zachary Werner.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Chase Aslinger, Madelyn Calhoun, Angel Clavijo-Garcia, Kason Copeland, Joel Cox, Rylee Denny, Richard Fernandez, Landon Hemmings, Carmen Hill, Mikayla Perkins, Kassidy Potts, Jaden Reasor, James Reasor, Nadia Rudder, Emilee Shockey, Brayden Stasiulaitis, Barrett Thomas, Jeremiah Thompson, Emily Watson and Caleb Williams.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Grace Crenshaw, Cordelia Garrett, Aiden Hymer, Reighlyn Meacham, Zoie Smallwood and Khloe Walker. 

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Brandon Beavers, Hannah Duncan, McKinley Dunn, Christian Epps, Chase Exum, Eli Kee, Ailey Martinez, Albert McCound, Carson Richards, Lillian Roberts, Kaylee Shockey, Lucas Vargo and Sabra Wedding.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Addison Dailey, Ava Lewis, Kaleigh Lites, Aubree Peterson, Brandon Sprinkle, Kylie Thompson and Lupe Valdivia-Reyes.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Gabe Cagle, Hayden Cash, Braelin Crump, Dyllan Farmer, Brianna Gibson, Aidan Rudder, A.J. Salierno, Mia Vargas, Kaylee Woodring and Caleb Worley.

•••

ATKINSON ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S
Blakelee Avery, Amani Baker, Grayson Bryant, Skye Gilliam, Ethan Martinez-Cana, Ru’Niya Mckiver, Henry Muhr, Grady Perry and Jaricos Wilde.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S
Adolphus Amey, Lauren Blanchard, Nathan Bragg, Rachel Byrd, Jeremy Camps-Aviles, Chasity Cooks, Alexander Dariyona, Isaiah Dix, Alyssa Dodds, Camden Gilmore, Olivia Milosevic, Khloe Rawlins, Promise Sinkfield, Luke St. John, Autumn Timberlake, Savannah Truman, Rondarius Wilkins, Josue Rodriguez, Christopher Flores-Gayton, Makhya Johnson, Alyssa Norris, Joshua Osburn, Haripriya Patel, Emily Payne, I’yana McGhee, Kaden Couch, Ashton Fitzhugh, Owen Golden, Haylee Henderson, Carmen Hill, Christopher Keller, James McLendon, Frances Mullins, Syler Parker, Jacorri Payton, Alyxis Sewell. 

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Alexia Amey, Dylan Martinez-Cana and Obed Sanchez-Avila.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Alyssa Andaluz, Kaycie Brown, James Creel, James Gambini, Riley Helton, Isabella Kirks, Josue Osorio-Morales, Elijah Pittman, Angelina Tate, Gage Wright.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Kaylin Antonio, Shelby Hardedge, John Paul Hughes, Edward Rodriquez-Gomez, Abigail Waller, Grace Wendell and Gianna World.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Annelise Albers, Maddison Bragg, Margaret Breedon, Nathan Brown, Jaxon Cavender,
Ava Crawford, Emma D’Emillio, Clinton Gill, Owen Greenway, Margaret Haynes, Saralyn Hodges, Sean Hughes, Cameron Jordan, Clair-Lynn Kight, Kaitlyn Lee, Thomas Muse, Braylon Pearson, Angel Ramirez, Sara Rodriguez-Fernandez, Caylie Rosser, Eden St. John, D’arcy Stabler.  

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Brenan Blankenship, Madalynne Adkins and Gianna Guide.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Haylee Amoson, Cadence Boyd, Janissa Bryant, Cameron Caccamo, Brittney Cadenas-Rodriguez, Rachel Cannon, Owen Crowder, Alexander Dariyona, Mackenzie Fannin, Chance Gilliam, Olivia Graham, Madison Harley, Ja’Quori Person, Hailey Ross, Micah Smith, Madison Thompson. 

•••

BROOKS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Brayland Anderson, Mia Andrew, Bennett Barnard, Gabe Bowne, Gillian Brooks, Bentley Brown, Luke Brown,Tenley Copeland, Leilani Davenport , Kinley Daniell, Ethan Deese , Maya Dodson, Kira Gallati, Riley Gillham, Alicia Gonzalez, Kelsey Grizzle, Houston Hawes, Grace Henninger, Anneliese Hoffman, Ally Houk, Cheyanne Ivey, Carmelo Jones, Colton Jones, Gage Kinnison, Blayne Lillard, Nathan Lisborg, Leiland Merrill, Hope Minix, Callie Reed, Reese Lugo, Patrick Moss, Ryan Omahoney, Gideon Richardson, Brandyn Roberts, Ellie Roberts, Clayton Robinson, Emory Sewell, Tyler Shelton, Gabriella Singh, Grant Sopp, Zeke Taylor, Chloe Thomas, Alan Ulloa-Miranda, Garrett Vinson, Kaylynn Ward, Annalise West, Adalyn Wilkey, Miranda Winters and George Zwick.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Owen Campbell, Zoe Cardona, Taylor Chapman, Christy Cole, Kylie Cowart, Mary Danbury, Makenzie Davis, Kamden Dawes, Will Harper, Annabelle Hensley, Kyla Holt, Alex Horner, Cason Horton, Parker Johnson, Caleb Langley, Farrah Lewis, Zachary Love, Garrett McLendon, Alyssa Meadows, Ellie Miller, Bronc Nixon, Ella Parten, Brooklyn Piper, Dominic Savio, Alex Sleigh, Thomas Upchurch, Bailey Wallace, Emma West and Brian White.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Scarlett Amoson, Lilly Barnard, Peyton Bass, Reid Briggs, Anderson Brown, Ava Cates, Ashton Clare, Abby Clark, Ace Clark, Colin Clifford, Bennett Croyle, Trent Doyle, Bellure Edwards, Sawyer Friedman, Timothy Gibson, Savanah Haner, Christian Jones, Remi Marler, Steven McDonald, Will Miller, Kasim Momin, Kaden Nelly, Aanuj Patel, Braxton Richardson, Harris Rogers, Emma Schultz, Charlotte Sebastian, Carson Shaner, Krista Skinner, Demetre Swindle, Mary Tingle, Hailey Tucker, Elizabeth White, Ayden Wilkey and Sarah Yoder.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Eli Anaya, Khloe Barrios, Sophie Barthlow, Sydney Blackstock, Karsten Bond, Serena Brown, Kameron Casey, Palara Clark, Carter Coffman, Natalee Crowe, Braeden Derk, Julia Dunn, Giovanna Dos Santos Fazolin, Ethan Felsted, Eli Ferguson, Jacob Fulcher, Cole Gosdin, Chase Gregory, Zoe Grijalva, Ava Hale, Dylan Harper, Kennedi Hartville, Abigayle Holloman, Farah Jackson, Walker Jackson, Bethany Jennings-Wilson, Sophie Jones, Abigail Leseur, Andrew Lewis, Carson Maura, Will Mendez, Max Morris, Chloe Norton, Charlotte Nutter, Christina Olsen, David Perry, Yanna Pitts, Kyli Rakestraw, Kenny Ramirez-Morales, Jaden Reynolds, Bridgette Rizo, Emma Roycroft, Keira Schmidt, Brendan Shelton, Jackson Shelton, Zachary Shelton, Brenlie Smith, Jaxson Smith, Peyton-Riley Thomas, Tetrick Thomas, Tristan Thompson, Ayla Tryon, Alexis Van Epps, Mason Windom and Nataly Zavala.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Fletcher Arounleut, Dylan Berry, Maddison Brenan, Hadley Brooks, Gabby Buckley, Liam Bulford, William Chapman, Jet Clark, Tanner Clark, Elyse Cook, Sebastien Corne, David Cuadrado, Marli Duncan, Mary Kate Fredrick, Timetria Gibson, Emma Hill, Chloe Hogg, Ava Johnson, Walker Johnson, Emma Lisborg, Sandra Lopez-Perez, Davis Markham, MJ McCollough, Ivy Minichowshi, Karien Miranda, Carson Mundt, Adelyn O’Bryan, Sara O’Mahoney, Rhea Patel, Shiv Patel, Cooper Perkins, Faith Robinson, Hudson Sopp, Shiloh Stewart, Corinne Terrell, Sy Thompson, Jimmy Trosper, Madison Vaughn, Nadia Villela, Gwenyvere White, Jace Wiley and Henry Zwick.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Samuel Anglin, Madison Ashmore, Dylan Barber, Barron Baggett, Peyton Beck, Bella Bennett, Addison Black, Saige Black, D’Naija Bowden, Katie Boyd, Conner Brooks, Sam Calabro, Ayla Cardona, Charlie Caswell, Brianna Chapman, Jamia Coleman, Elizabeth Connolly, Aidan Cox, Blakely Davis, Sara Anne Davis, Marlee Davis, Zoe Dean, Madison Dribnak, Caleb Dorough, Aidan Duarte, Mikalee Elrod, Amber Flynn, Amaia Gilbert, Anderson Glass, Cayden Hahn, Gavin Henninger, Ava Hernandez, Braylen Hopkins, Laycie Johnson, Kathryn Klaustermeyer, Christian LaCoste, Ethan LaVelle, Karlee Light, Luis Lopez-Cruz, Gracie Lowe, Anna Miller, Emilee Miller, Kaylen Murphy, Karen Ochoa, Tripp Olsen, Ellori Owen, Mario Ramirez-Morales, Claire Rahn, Lianna Realbuto, McKayla Roberts, Asher Ruiz, Caleb Sherrer, Hailey Stuart, Brooklyn Vest, Brayden Whetstine, Draden Wright, Kendra Young and Sarah Helen Zachry.

•••

CANONGATE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
William Allen, Parker Bailey, Lindsey Cole, Ethan Hearnburg, Alyssa Hundley, Nicholas Nuno, Connor Wood, Eli Brooks, Ansley Ellington, Lewis Hammond, Claire Howell, Jean-Francois LeBlanc, Kylee Lowe, Daniel Mola, Charlotte Myers, Liliana Pacheco, Jake Shippers, Loralei Troemel, Maddix Belliston, Caroline Brackett, Lucas De Los Reyes, Claire Lowe, Luci Luetkemeyer, Nathan McKenzie, Sophie Relova, Piper Tingle, Jake Gill, Madelyn Schmidt, Cooper Spencer, Charlotte Thompson and Addison Zelier.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Carston Hammett, Sara Hawes, Ella Mitchell, Kaitlyn Robinson, Daniel Paul Teal, Ava Weil, Alexander Betts, Kaylee Christopher, Blake Engle, Ariana Ramirez, Christian Schettini, Stella Sparks, Nathan Wilder, Peyton Blevins, Hadley Brooks, Aliana Caldwell, Emerson Cluff, Reid Coghlan, Isabella Gratzer, Christian Harmsen, Nathan Hiolston, Henry McAfee, Landon Nelson, Tyleigh Pitts, Raelee Plante, Chase White, Colin Adams, Isabelle Bundy, Alison Joyce, Leah Konwick, Thomas Lane, Yamileth Lorenzo-Santiago, Nicholas Hall, Amelia Jackson, London Joachim, Chase Magro, Gracie McElroy, Abbygail Mundy, Cameron Stearns and Leah Wallin.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Sydney Brooks, Samuel Coffman, Eden Erwin, Connor Griffin, Alejandro Laboy, Magnolia Natho, Hayden Remkes, Reigan Justice, Ian Neola, Killian Prince, Hannah Rensink, Sebastian Villacampa, Charlotte Blackmon, Peyton Bray, Analise Crockett, Colton Gowing, Marle Jackson, Charlotte Speedy, Nyah Chopko, Cloe Engle, Harrison Henry, Drake McDowell, Owen Ports, Charlotte Sargent, Makenzie Shanko and Olivia Ward.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Ethan Carr, Ansley Dover, Laney Fitzgerald, Morgan Fleener, Zephryn Gransuall, Audrey Kolvig, Dylan Ludlam, Wendel Middlebrooks, Jack Perry, Chloe Richardson, Lilly Scimeca, Brooke Warren, Elijah Young, Stephanie Alba-Cortez, Taylor Alley, Alison Barrera Rios, Adam Bellamy, David Coibion, Todd Jones, Sarah Raynor, Evelyn Sanchez-Vazquez, Hana Sherriff, Dani Shippers, Madison Washington, Emma West, Connor Wheeless, Rachel Wheeless, Will Siler, Parker Ballantyne, Gianna Blake, Aaron Childs, Teagan Courtney, Carson Dobur, Anthony Gomez, Mekhi Harper, Madelyn Kellman, Ryder Orr, Lincoln Webb, Madi Allen, Jackson Anthony, Emma Bratcher, Ethan Crider, Logan Holcombe, Jerry Kline, Bridget Metz, Kennedy Mortenson, Jake Neola and Reid Vansant.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Sarah Ellyn Brackett, Maggie Buckley, Piper Fry, Aiden Hogan, McKenzi Niedt, Brenna Smith, Sawyer Weston, Dallas Wilkins, Will Bevzan, Aiden Dombrowski, Evelyn Gordon, Marshall Hammond, MollyHannan, Jason Nguyen, Abigail Quinn, Joey Stephens, Sophie Thompson, Sasha Banks, William Boney, Jackson Bray, Abby Cavallero, Naomi Craft, Hannah Hundley, Cooper Grace Mason, Savannah Mason, Mollie Monk, Reese Owens, Jackson Teal, Hannah Tran, Ansley Wilder, Adam Campbell, Liliana Cano, Sebastian Chopko, Lindsey Flounnory, Madeline Hall, Chavis Martin, Jackson McCallister, Lila McDowell, Susanna Pack, Lofton Pickett, Clare Uhlig, Christian Vansant and Abigail Ward.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Grant Boll, Lillyanna Booth, Nathan Bourque, Erin Castleberry, Rylee Dexter, Finn Grable, Kaydence Harper, Mason Klimetz, Bailey Lewis, Jake Poole, Brett Roberts, Bailey Wilkerson, Carson Bellucci, Victoria Checkle, Casey Cipriano, Reese Cluff, Molly Coole, Donovan Dowd, Lizbeth Gaona Sanchez, Jouney Jackson, Kate Krause, Evan Negron, Hanna Shakoor, Carter Turnbow, Kennedy Allen, Bridget Clute, Jordan Galloway, Jobani Molina-Ramirez, Brooke Ross, Sean Striker, Kaiya Christopher, Payton Ecker, James David Hearn, Ansley Leverenz, lesley Rodriquez-Palacios, Teresa Spencer, Aaron Verbanic and DoryAnne Wood.

•••

EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Andrea Ewing, Savannah Fendall, Timothy Graham, Makayla Gray, Owen Kelly, Juliana Martinez, Alena Sgubin and Yazmyne Stanley.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Libby Altepeter, Jake Cobb, Easton Clifton, Alexander Davis, Peyton Deraney, Lauren Dixon, Landin Ginn, Mason Glick, Jaxon Hall, Uriah Hand, James Harris, Carson Howard, Hayes Huddleston, Rileigh Hutcheson, Lailani Jones, Molly Lamb, Colton Landers, Brandon Lemay, Levi Lewis, Gracie Lowe, Catherine Maxwell, Abigail McKinney, Kaden Messenger, Aubrey Moore, Brayden Moore, Gage Morris, Laney Morrow, Jason Orr, Emma Phelps, Eislyn Ramsey, Braylen Robillard, Jack Shaner, Wyatt Shumake, Jillian Sisson, Aidan Slay, Anthony Thompson, Jackson Wall, Gabriel White and Chloe Worth.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Brooks Bartlett, Amelia Blankinship, Kate Boudreaux, Madison Gaines, Kayla Garcia, Addisyn Hasberger, Lucy Johnson, Lily Knopp, Kaelyn Long, Alma Perez, Chase Simmons, Moriah Smith, Sophia Vaccariello and Jackson Williams.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Emma Bergeron, Mark Bergeron, Jack Boudreaux, Riley Bougourd, Emylie Carroll, Simon Churchill, Greyson Clearie, Jonah Curvelo, Aniston Daniels, Charlie Destro-Albright, Christian Earnest, Logan East, Will Eidson, Allen Goodman, Madelyn Linden, Jordan Mathis, Addison McGee, Ansley McGee, Carolina Pace, Karsen Perry, Ardyne Ramsey, Deonna Robinson, Kylie Scoggins, Sophia Varenas, Morgan Wakeman, Tracen Wayda and Wesley Winter.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Griffin Altpeter, Daimen Bishop, Ezekiel Bowen, Brooke Campbell, Bailey Glick, Camryn Horton, Heidi Kemmerer, William Sgubin, Stacia Stoll and Landon Watson.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Abbigail Acklin, Allison Baldwin, Christopher Boyles, Madison Bradberry, Alexis Buchanan, Hagan Clifton, Briton Daniels, Hunter Etheridge, Virgle Garrett, Juelz Groover, Gracie Hammett, Aubrey Harmon, Amarion Holub, Jack Hopkins, Sariah Ingram, Chloe Joyner, Kolin Maples, Clay McMillan, Presleigh Moore, Aiden Quick, Ethan Rainey, Tucker Ray, Carson Roberts, Lillian Slice, Tyler Wessinger, Brayden Williams and Kynsli Wilson.

•••

ELM STREET ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Kelemen Arndt, Abby Barrett, Grier Brady, Alex Carter, Kaleb Coleman, Kate Collins, Myra Conoly, Adeline Craver, Jonah Cross, Malia Dixon, Gray Goldenberg, Jackson Hadden, Lylah Grace Harris, Mia Johnson, Darden Lee, Hartley Lott, Laura Myers, Hudson Pope, Trinity Reyes, Paisley Rhodes, Ginny Rodriguez, Laura Sears, Marissa Van Drew and Eliza Wilson

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Ryan Baxter, Riley Bradberry, Denym Brooks, Brianna Cruz-Rodriguez, Jaliyah Davison, Gabby Drew, Madisyn Foster, Lulu Greene, Edie Hines, Lucy Johnson, Evie Kerpec, Ashlyn Magnus, Meleiya McNeill, Amelia Grace Nance, Allie Rine, Maddy Roche, Jacob Sanders, David Sigaloff, Xander Skibinski and Jada Wayne.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Jermaine Atkinson, Ellie Behm, Lillian Bortolotti, Maggie Brewer, India Camp, Brodie Campbell, Caroline Dean, Jackson Horne, Bree Knight, Reeves Leebern, Holly Lewis, Elijah McKeithen, Henry Morris, Samantha Polczynski, Gordon Sambdman, Avery Scott, Kate Sears and Annie Glenn Winstead.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Lorena Beltran-Borjas, Addison Bevill, Sarah-Jane Brisley, Adrianna Colon, Griffin Conoly, Carlin Daniel, Dakaria Dennis, Nathan Dewberry, Juniper Dye, Cameron Ellison, Eli Escobar, Harris Headley, Ivan Hill, Samantha Johnson, Hayden Johnston, Emma Jones, Lawson Kammerer, Bogdan Kluttz, Ella Kramer, Charlie Land, Justin Losey, Hayes Maginnis, Renesis Munoz Diaz, Ben O'Rourke, Christopher Olivent, Kathryn Ross Pass, Joseph Pfister, Andrew Preston, Emely Quevedo Delgado, Nevaeh Stewart, Hollis Walburn, Aiden Whitley and Miriam Wyman.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Margaret Gail Barron, Macie Lynne Bohannon, Josmel Burgos Baez, Kathleen Burnette, Jake Cantrell, Porter Child, Emma Cox, Katherine Diamond, Calum Ewing, Audrey Fenton, Sarah Frank, Akiyra Green, Wade Johnson, Tristan Johnston, Jaice Marzec, Duncan Merritt, Kari North, Lucy O'Rourke, Francesca Parker, Aaliyah Strong, Neida Trujillo-Rodriguez, Kenedy Walker and Matti Worley.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Jordyn Arnold, Ethan Bass, Jamari Blow, David Bond, Lennon Campbell, Isaac Chirino-Borjas, Faith Coker, Drew Dement, Henry Drake, Tucker Dye, John Eidson, Daryn French, Jordan George, Taylor Harris, Derek Hunsberger-Lopez, Heather Mayo Vazquez, Donovan McCormick, Ian McCreight, Olivia Morris, Isabella Nix, Kadeejah Person, Owen Peterson, Savannah Polczynski, Kingston Pope, Daniella Reyes, Sydney Royal, Kensley Sewell, Cy Thompson, Kaden Watley and Zana Whyte.

•••

GLANTON ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S
Kloe Carter, Amira Newton, Jamie Wheeler, Adalyn Duncan, Bo Sipes, Alexandra Mitchell and Micayla York.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S
Lennon Breyne, Skyla Clements, Aniya Daniels, Morgan Howard, Jacob McRae, Channing Spradlin, Haley Wolfe, Aiden Deal-Williams, Abbygail Gamble, DeLaine Hanson, Grayson Mansfield, Landon Primeaux, Haley Stephenson, Jesse Tolbert, Deshaun Woods, Malia Anderson, Mason Clements, Alyssa Collins, Mikylah Czeczeli, Mairah Farmer, Reagan Lowe, Bradley Vaughn, Ali Baker, Annabell Coker, Christian Crider, Lily Dyes, Caleb Kittles and Faith Potter.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Sean Kienlin, Abigail Storey, Owen Wacaser, Takiyra Cousin, Brystal Duncan, Jaxon Fuller and Caitlyn Price.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Gunner Armstrong, Racheal Coursey, Maicee Haney, Mason Kee, Liam Moody, Alex Lane, Marcus Mitchell, Kayla Palmer, Eli Robinson, Landon MSith, Mariah Braswell, Baylee Boyd, Abby Clark, Lulamae Elkins-Karakos, Saydi Smallwood, Ava Beckom, Kalyn Crowley, Zavier Holmes, Austin Hudson, Gracie Marlow, Dalton McLendon, Zaylyn Person, Cooper Phillips and Isabella Preston.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Lilly Tucker.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Kaliegh Eason, Gracie Lanier, Matthew Lefebvre, Rafe Sipes and Jordan Adams.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Madison Moody, Madison Gellatly, Haylee Gibby, Maggie Drake, Tucker Wacaser, Rebecca McRae, Ethan Worthy and Ryan Lee.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Kiersten Aycock, Jayden Duncan, Alanna Houston, Ja'Mila Neeley, Jala Reeves, Deziray Roberts, Madison Smith, Jada Anderson, Rodney Colton, Noah Cortez-Bailey, Sanii Hill, Shedrick Larks, Deshanti Martin, Jadenyce Nash, Ian Sherry, Carson Brewer, Brianna Moore, Balin Sewell, Victoria Lanning, Ke'Mya Brooks, Christian Jarvis, Glover Cooper and Clifford Dyes.

•••

JEFFERSON PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S
Kyler Brokkins, Owen Ellis, Trinity Hargrett, Phillip Hennessy, Crystal Hinton, Mariah Hulbert, Gloria Santana – Sosa, Samantha Sigman, Renata Lacassie – Olivera, Omar Molina – Gomez, Yun Chang, Rachel Colmark, Mikael Hermansyah, Mahogany Tyson, Navaeh Abdul – Karim, JinChang, Hailey Olivares and Izzabelle Poole.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S
Abella Heath Lyric Jones, Caydence Gray, Decarlos Rutledge, Bryan Serena – Crisantos, Kenneth Whetstone, Ismael Espinoza – Villanueva, Emily Gasca – Ortiz, Maverick Nolan, Jayden Williams, Alex Freeman, Odrik Hernandez, Amir Hernandez Holcombe, Caeden Myles and River Oliver.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Alex Lawrence, Andrea Vargas, Jimena Enriquez – Lopez, Natalie Pruitt, Juliette Casey, Annie Contreras Romero, Toby Li, Eddie Embery, Giovanni Saturnino Hernandez and Mikio Del Rosario.
 
GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Blakely Barnes, Amiria Favors, Leonel Gonzales, Kwasi Hawthorne, Emily Miller, Katelyn Stanley, Ryder Elliott, Kendall Hughes, Chandler Moore, Naomi Phan, Mackenzi Price, Sophia Dauber, Emma Hawkins, Karla Leo’n, Kevin Paggett, Brian Stephens, Ethan Cano, Tucker Edwards and Weston Newton.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Christina Jiang, Chelsea Lawrence, Abdiel Alvarado and Ansley Herndon.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Boston Ashley, Jayce Casey, Joseph Cusumano, A’Nyla Doxie, Jordan Griffin, Autumn Johnson, Jacaleigh McCormick, Xavier Osorio, Anthony Boscarello, Jakara Brown, Jun Chang, Tyannah Day, Jamya France, Gabriela Hernandez, Angel Hernandez, Daylen James, Jasie Bryant, Prabhleen Cheema, Sydney Fletcher, Bruce Neal, Herone Shaw, Eli Stover, Kardell Young and Alexander J. Singh.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Angelina Boscarello, Marilyn Mendez Pedraza, Jennifer Ozuna Antonio, Shaniyah Johns, Cameron Baker, Ella Morris, Alexis Rivera Lopez, Azeneiana Tinch, Timothy Smith, Jada King and Allyn Gomez.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Jaydin Amie, Nathan Davis, Siearra Dorsett, Hunter Elliott, Brandon Enriquez Hernandez, Eric Mill, Gladelis Perez, Karissa Barcenas, Nygil Fearby, Mackenzie Key, Raegan Kutob, Axel Colmark, Chelsea Creech, Damien Hall, Marianna Perdomo – Macedo, Talon Robinson, Trinity Turpin, Bryan Gamboa, Abril Saldana and Michael Vickery.

•••

MORELAND ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Caitlyn Aoa, Brooke Bowen, Nathan Duke, Jackson Funderburk, Maddox Green, Sawyer Hindsman, Hayes Jordan, Anders Lee, Taylor Linch, Braylon Marshall, Haiden Mulkey, Maleah Newton, Campbell Ray, Jackson Rickets, Reagan Roth, Olivia Shellabarger, Ahleah Watkins and David Whitmire.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Dillon Allen, David Bright, Zriah Brownlee, Caterson Carr, Nicholas Carroll, Jessica Freeman, Kenneth Gazaway, Jaylynn Gray, Braley Harmon, Kristen Lowe, Joshua Nase, Connor Pair, Joshua Quiroz, Abygale Ramcharan, Ethan Ritter, Aliyah Rutherford, Abigail Salazar Hernandez, Marcelo Sapia, Sydney Shaw, Dylan Spivey, Jameson Sprayberry, Jake Stewart, Colton Stover, Amy Taylor, Dakota Thrower, Noah Weaver and Colton White.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Aliyah Alderman, Gracie Cole, Lawson Fouts, Christian Hale, Dayla Head, Joshua Hice, Braden-James Hill, Lisa Manougian, Grady Shirey, Gracie Smith, Skyler Thompson Cali, Piper Willey, Emmalee Wilson and Braxton Zachery.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Bailey Avery, Avery Batten, Gavin Bowen, Isabella Brewer, Cole Cannon, Rylee Caudle, William Crum, Christian Davenport, Palyn Dodson, Marlon Elder, Brody Farner, Eli Furey, Dax Gentry, Summer Grizzard, Quentin Harvey, Evan Jessop, October Lamb, Evie Mathis, Jillian Melvin, Sadie Orr, Baylee Ross, Jayla Shears, Ray’Lee Thompson, Jonathan Watson and Kathryn Webb.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Braeden Aoa, Kaeson Chandler, Rebekah Epps, Mia Findley, Melissa Fretwell, Bakari Hamilton, Addison Hill, Jade Jaquez-White, Arthur Kraft, Jayna Matheson, Madelyn McDowell, Cynthia Moore, Aiden Morris, Travis Reeves and Tristan Treherne.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Montre Brownlee, Christopher Delp, Jayden Duncan, Brody Goddard, Aliyah Gregg, Tyler Harmon, Jaylen Hill, Silas Howard, Madalynn Jones, Addison Lopez, Axel Luna, Elizabeth Maines, Mack Mapp, Gregory Migueles, Jayna Newsom, Brooks Owens, Adelin Parga, Ayden Perry, Joseph Pierce, Logan Ramcharan, Camille Ray, Addyson Rogers, Landon Schafer, Trey Seman and Ethan York.

•••

NEWNAN CROSSING

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Siraj Baugh, Aidan Blizzard, Sam Caldwell, Kayden Callahan, Paulson Carey, Eden Castillo, Nathan Coffelt, Nasir Cureton, Seth Dzissah, Robert East, Gabe Eggleston, Luke Etress, Alexa Forts, Elizabeth Grant, Tristan Gopie, JaNara Guy, Logan Hartz, Sadie Kelley, Hyeri Kim, James Kincaid, Yevrah Mack, Harrison May, Gavin MacDonald, Ashlynn Mathis, Landon McDonald, Jackson McFadden, Madelyn Mead, Aftyn Mentzer, Maria Moon, Sydney Owens, Khloe Pabon, Diya Patel, Brylyn Poe, Conor Potts, Daniel Ryu, Joshua Schatzberg, Dimas Serrano, Luke Smith, Makenna Vergenz, Alivia West and Landon Williams.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Lucas Allen, Emma Battaglia, Julia Beil, Kayla Benavidez, Aundrea Brown, Jaden Burch, Colt Cooper, Khylie Fatty, Matthew Federico, Aiden Felix, Colton Goodwin, Danee Greaves, Jeremiah Hand, Jakaylah Hicks, London Hosey, Aiden Ingels, Chrissani Jackson, Nicholas Jackson, Lainey Justice, Sammi Klees, Amelie Leyton, Camille Medford, Ethan Minter, Sophia Nam, Katelyn Nemeth, Taylor Newton, Krisha Patel, Garfield Ramdial, Giovanni Ramdial, Jayden Ramone, Bennett Rice, Mia Rodriguez, Pablo Sesmas, Izabella Sewell, Rylee Sisavad, Oliver Smith, Landon Spencer, Sophie Steindler, Jayden Tolbert, Scarlett Walker, Isabella Williams, Aidan Wixom and Ella Zeqiri.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Kyle Black, Alexander Cantrell, Jonathan Colon De Jesus, Rachel French, Mia Guerra, Lewie Han, Noah Henry, Kyle Kennemur, Colin Kennington, Ansley Lane, Aaron Kim, Daniel Kim, Maya Kongbounmee, Chris Maher, Josie McGarvey, Laura Mickle, Sammy Mirabella, Paul Moon, Jaida-Lee Morrison, Maggie Nash, Azaria Newton, Trae Pabon, Bella Polk, Roselyn Prout, Mason Rudnick, Arcely Seaton, Matias Serna, Sarah Smith, Leah Sterling, Kamryn Styles, Bao Tran, Kalia Ware, Summer Wilson and Cidney Zamora.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Nadia Alderman, Vanessa Arenas, Logan Astin, Taj Biswas, Felipe Bobadilla, Ma’Kenzie Boykin, Ethan Cashion, Kamryn Clements, Kennady Duncan, Carlos Feliz, Macey Gokey, Arianna Gordon, Derrius Grant, Michaiah Hardwick, Keirsten Hart, Olivia Howell, Emerson Jackson, Gianna Jimenez, Jesse Johns, Amyricol Jones, Parker Lanier, Benjamin Larkey, Jordyn McKeough, Duaa Meghani, Mila Mojica-Brown, Jonathan Monteith, Carson Noh, Gabriel Noland, Kennedy Palmer, Daniel Park, Ellis Parker, Aiden Parrillo, Mariah Pennyman, Russell Pepper, DW Ravo, Johnathan Reid, Joseph Rossi, Cody Sauro, Carter Sookhoo, Gabriella Soto, Molly Sparks, Thomas Strickland, Atticus Stone, Laylah Sumler, Jaden Tart, Jabbar Tolbert, Ashlyn Tran, Ryan Tuck, Cameron Vargas, Lily Vigil-Carbullido, Joshua Walters, Sania Willingham, Elin Yang, Zair Zaman, and Aubrey Zellars.

GRADE 5 ALL A’s
Daniel Briskey, Gerda Buka, Kayla Choi, Ella DePenning, Amara Forts, Giovanni Fournie, Kaili Gargurevich, Mihaella Geshev, Jemison Hawkins, Aidan Hite, Logan Johnson, Joshua Langford, Logan Lopez, Miranda Morrow, Jaden Oh, Chaeyoung Park, Laxmi Patel, Evan Quimby, Quazi Rahman, McKenzie Ray, Landon Shavers, Caleb Sterling and Hailee Vance.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Jamiyah Arnold, Madi Barr, Devin Benavidez, Denver Bembry, Alejandro Berrocal-Arroyo, Deangelo Berry, Shamiya Brown, Julian Chambers, Ben Cooper, Jordyn Cooper, Juliana Correas, Lincoln Czecholinski, Brysen Davies, Ryler Duron, Caiden Evans, Devin Footman, Claire Frackelton, Ivan Geshev, Gabriella Gopie, Dylan Holston, Eryn Huesman, Kristen Johnson, Amy Kim, Andrew Kim, Alanna Miller, Sienna Mojica-Brown, Peyton Nash, Miyah Neal, Carol Ngalame, Reese Nichols, Sofia Orrego, Jaliah Phillips, Olivia Reardon, Olivia Rodriguez, Hampton Royer, Tristen Smith, Zaria Smith, Daniel Stephens, Callie Beth Steward, Brady Stewart, Diego Vincente-Mosquera, Gabi Walker, Garrett Wanner, Shelton White, Tah’Shaud White, JT Whittaker, Katelyn Williamson and Jace Willoughby.

•••

NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Davis Agee, Parks Agee, Luke Chambless, Tamzin Collett, Reagan Cranford, Lynley Dalrymple, Addison Davis, Ella Davis, Wryson Davis, Dawson Enger, Grayson Gaddy, Jaleigh Greiner, Betsy Hoffman, Gavin Martin, Briley Matthews, Leigha McLeod, Ashley Mitchell, Hudson Nestlehutt, Piper Smith, Caleb Walton and Sterling Welsh.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Vincent Allbritton, Chase Alicea, Monica Bell, Kaylee Ceballos, Madden Clark, Corbin Coles, Brody Cunningham, Christopher DiPanni, Eyan Dula, Sunni Griffith, Elijah Himes, Kaidence Leavell, Yates Lunsford, Karoline Mallett, Ian Nash, Jeramiha Peters, Zoey Reed, Brinley Rhodes and Curtis (Joshua) Thompson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
D’Tyus Bell, Charlie Best, Jamar Edwards, Benjamin Farmer, Josiah George, Ann Marie Harlan, Luka Hernandez, Roland Hewitt, Jackson Holbird, Julianna Hull, Lemya Torres- Jackson, Alea Lindall, Jasin McDaniel, Cade McKnight, Brian Moore, Aidan Roney, Madison Silence, Abby Smith, Mariah Wagner, Addy Welden and Cameron Welsh.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Aidan Addison, Pedro Avina, Kylee Baker, Greidys Calihua, Jeniya Connally, Emma Cunningham, Luke Dickerson, Kayla Gowen, Amiyah Hayes, Kimora Hayes, Patrick Head, Shayna Henderson, Mar’Asia Johnson, Sadie Keith, Allisson Lagos, Keyry Lagos, Rileigh Lane, Will Lemons, Kennedy Mallett, Noah Mattera, Lilly McDonald, Kyley Mills, Cali Jo Norton, Demond Parks, Carston Reese, Jonny Rubino, Gabrielle Soleto, Anna Stefan, Brayden Suchla, Amelia Whipple and Eli Zehr.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Harper Agee, Zain Altabchi, Shanna Coggins, Rose Creel, Maddie DiPanni, Brianna Dudka, Jaden Dutton, James Embery, Canyon Fogg, Cole Hayes, Davis Hoffman, Carleigh, Holcombe, Solomon Holmes, Zaden Jessup, Mary Hollis Kidd, Justin Lee, Cooper Mansfield, Sam Marvin, Makayla Meak, Journey Parks, Rachael Payton, Kyle Sanchez, Josiah Smith, Rudii Smith, Baelynn Ray, Dilllan Rayfield, Lucas Tran and Anna Wicker.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S.
Lexie Anderson, Rylee Beckom, Paris Cain, Jamal Forrester, India Gates, Sara-Ann Goodwin, Oren Kennedy, Caden Lamb, Amari Lewis, Marley Lynn, Lane McKoon, Ben Moody, Jordan Moreland, Skyler Mounts, Darrian Parks, Devon Parlier, Mack Paulk, Jocelynn Perez, Gavin Peterson, Davis Pope, Caleb Reed, Hunter Silence, Kirsten Upshaw and Sanders Welden.

•••

POPLAR ROAD ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Jaylen Addison, Kimberly Banks, Leah Burton, Tristan Caldwell, Brooke, Davis, Kawai Hutchens, Grace Jenkins, Ava Luton, Emma Luton, Juliana Maxfield, Chynees Poythress, Aidan Shumake and Ellie Smith.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Anaya Allen, Carlee Andrews, Will Barnes, Miles Bass, Angel Bussie, Cam Corbitt, Luke Crews, Levi Farr, Jermaine Fendley, Will Fisher, Tyler Freeman, Isabella Garcia, Brooklynn Gritton, Lamariah Harris, Milo Harvey, Aubrey Hodges, Christian Job, Cedrick Johnson, Max Kim, Andrew King, Caroline Lewis, Naomi Lo Galbo, Mason McGrew, Arlet Moreno-Aparicio, Clayton Moye, Colton Najour, Audrina O’Hara, Charles Perry, Asa Poole, Connor Porras, Trinity Reid, Isaiah Reyes, Hunter Roberts, John Lucas Sewell, Carter Sexton, Kaden Kinke, Kennedy Sorrow, Addison Vaughn, Mayah Walley, Payton Wilson and Triston Woods.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Jack Ballard, Jackson Basinger, Khalynn Diamond-Bolling, Aubrie Duncan, Catherine Fulford, Sara Fulford, Brody Johnson, Morgan Moore, Abigail Sandlin, Braedon Thames, Terry Tyler and Raegan Webb.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Delaney Anderson, Zackary Autry, Lailani Avila, Benjamin Bishop, Jadyn Blankenship, Skyy Bunkley, Gavin Carter, Bella Chaffin, Abbygale Coffey, Autumn Craig, Aleey Delagarza, Madison Figueroa, Harrison Fulford, Shelby Garlington, Angus Gartland, Ryan Goembel, Luke Gray, Jayden Grimes, Carter Huckaby, Jaxson Janney, Enos Joseph, Ava Kelly, Thomas Knight, Riley Ling, Drake Long, Aaron McWilliams, Jacob Shackelford, Hali Silverman, Jurnee Taylor, Rylan Terry, Madalyn Thompson, Lili Walton, Jacob Watkins and Sam Young.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Kaleigh Adam, Parker Barnes, Tamia Eady, Beth Anne Ellis, Haley Foust, Levi Gould, Asa Henderson, Addyson Horton, Serenity Inman, Ella Jackson, Carson Ladd, Ariana Maxfield, Isabella McGeehan, Kyndall Metcalf, Alizia Moody, Andrew Nguyen, Logan Novitzke, Zoe Patterson, Liliana Perez and Elis Sisler.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Ansley Adams, Tanner Beigle, Jacob Bodiford, Noah Brown, Justin Cain, Brooke Carden, Brayden Cole, Isabelle Cole, Alexandrea Conner, Kade Corbitt, Rance Douglas, Maximillian Escobar, Lathan Gibby, Sam Gritton, Aleesha Infante, Logan Johnson, McKinley Johnson, Carter Kinley, Gunnar Lo Galbo, Yeager Lo Galbo, Brionna Martin, Miles Miller, Brandon Nguyen, Colin Parks, Mason Parsons, Ethan Phelps, Kailey Rainwater, Rachel Singh, Mauriana Sinkfield, Wade Smith, James Starr, Avery Thompson, Ayden Tyler, Yulissa Vazuez, Jaxen Watson, Kianna Watson, Wyatt West, LaQuintin Wood and Lia Young.

•••

RUTH HILL ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Latravius Britt, Dennis Brooks, Nathan Callahan, Uzziah Dabbs, Evelyn Grimm, Charles Jinks, Harmony Lewis, Jon Meigs, Valerie Privett and Jake Walden.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Hannah Combs, Mary Dyar, Jada Flanders, Romel Grabau, Andreveon Gray, Jasper Harvey, Kendall Hill, Arlo Hudson, Nariyah Nolan, Sara Peaden, Riley Pittman, Heidi Ramirez, Marissa Rutherford, Kennedi Satterwhite and Jomathel White.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Miracle Abah, Nicholas Bone, Kylee Chamberlain, Addison Lewis, Jon-Lucas Lotts, Natalie Minix, Bayron Mosqueda-Mesa, Joseph Nolen, Janiyah Russell and Jarvaris Warner.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Kaitlyn Adamson, Collin Byrnes, Austin DeGennaro, Michael Green, Michael McGuffey and Jason Porter.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Emma Beaver, Jamarion Brewer, Shelby Brooks, Hailey Burns, Clara Ford, Wesley Grimm, Nicholas Leosewski, Jennifer Macotto-Canales, Yandel Mosqueda Catun, Jillian Perry, Tristan Powell, Leiana Rogers-Grady, Madison Sanders and Stephanie Warner.

•••

THOMAS CROSSROADS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Caroline Clay, Alexander Gladden, Tucker Griffin, Thad Higgins, Abigail Lee, Isabel Lovell, Alaster Marlow, Mailande McKeeby, Rilee Nealis, Caroline Sawyer, Isabella Slate and Caysen Weldon.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Austin Bagley, Kaelyn Bowen, Angelica Fuentes, John Hardman, Kennedy James, Noelle Hatlevig, Kruz King, Natalie Lucas, Lauren McDonald, Isabella Norkum, Micah Prather, Jamari Renteria, Alyssa Rosenstein, Franco Sanchez, Niyana Teagle, Marlee Tew, Joelle Valentino, Jack Whitaker and Keegan Wimbush.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Savannah Chitnis, Grayson Fowler, Jenna Hudgens, Avery Kearney, Rian Lavelle, Amanda Lee, Sara Mahady, Karley Pittman, Alena Selivanova, Natalie Sheffer, Max Threlkeld and Heidi Walden. 

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Mary Evelyn Armstrong, Ava Bennett, Brandon Contreras, Trysten Crosby, Cameron Evans, Luke French, Camden Harper, Jaxson Haynes, River Herron, Lilly Hunter, Carson Lill, Olivia Lovell, Darren Meno, Cadie Martin, Tyler Singleton, Marlie Stanelle, Talan Sutton, Ariana Tucker, Ava Wacker, Brooklyn Wallace, Brayden Weldon and Reed West.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Laura Baldridge, Grayson Fowler, Aysha Gasser, Ava Gresham, Ashlen Hart, Rian Lavelle, Sara Mahady, Meagan Parham and Max Threlkeld.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Audrey Atwell, Jade Bass, Carley Boyes, Phoenix Chadwick-Hayes, Abraham Daniels-Pioche, Audie Deyo, Reagan French, Samuel Kreutzer, Alexis Mangarelli, Ryan Poulos, Anthony Serianni, Chase Webster, Ariana Simmons, Briahn Taliercio, Violet Valentino, Lucas Walker, Avery Markham, Gavin Evans, Marley Gaddy and Quinn Hudson.

•••

WELCH ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S Owen Bedwell, Seth Blaylock, Jaron Butler, Moriah Dillard, McKenzie Dufresne, Mary Scott Fabrizi, Ava Graham, Jeremiah Griffin, Amaiyah Howard, Rebecca Hinton, Marly Lopez Diaz, Daevee Nix, Jordyn Pope, Tayla Portress, Lexi Romig, Conner Schwartz, Elayna Uhrich, Emma Weston and Amyrah Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Angie Alvarez, Damarcus Anderson, Callie Atkins, Tyler Bilbo, Alexzander Boulay, Kaylee Cambas, Vaughn Cleckler, Tavorris Dodson, Rob Farmer, Zoey Favors, Cayden Freeman, Kinsley Garrison, Jailyn Glencamp, Jared Grant, Arabella Hudgins, Annabelle Kish, Wilmarys Lara, Zoey Langley, Alex Leal, Aiden Martin, Madilyn Meggison, Fred McGhee, Rhea Miles, Chyler Moore, Valeria Morales, Mason Moran, Blakely Moss, Jace Null, Marvin Ovando, Kenneth Overton, Gracie Peek, Jaylen Perry, Jacari Phillips, Brayden Pittman, Trisha Raval, Tremell Reives, Christiana Stafford, Sarah Tellez, Amirycle Thomas, Cara Thompson, Robert Thrash, Autumn Thurmond and Levi Williams.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Adam Abke, Stephen Alley, Emma Blood, Joshua Bloomsfield, Jarely Calderon-Alarcon, Robert Carpenter, Amelia Champagne, Ryan Daley, Brett Daniel, Jonathan Eriksen, Owen Espy, Freddy Forte, Mason Geeslin, Madison-Rae Harris, Emily Herndon, Jeen Kim, Louis Lee, Rurie Lee, Maddison McCrary, Madelynne McCrary, John Miles, Harrison Powell, Mikey Reed, Mariana Roller, Savannah Stevenson and Mason Waters.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Isaiah Alford, Sheldon Allen, Daniel Andersen, Tameia Anthony, Aiyana Bagwell, Anna Beard, Haiden Beau, Emilio Black, Gabbi Boulay, Reinna Bridges, Jarely Calderon-Alarcon,  Terrianna Canady, Kasey Davis, Raja Dunbar, Jose Gaona-Perez, Emaline Gardner, Giovanny Garcia, Edvin Garcia-Najera, Colt Gasaway, Zach Grooms, Deandre Hall, Sedonie Harrill, Londyn Harris, Abby Grace Henson, Trenton Ingle, Noah Greenwood, Edouard Houde, Eric Johnson, Sumeja Laci, Kara Lasiter, Jacob McMichael, Nolan McPherson, Kaylee McWright, Brain Merriweather, Nychelle Nichols, Xandry Newman, Nana Osei-Acheampong, Kash Owen, Maddoxander Price, Kaliyah Ragland, Jackson Rendleman, Sahara Roberts, Dan Robies Aviles, Luke Stutzmann, Jayda Stone, Hunter Taaffe, Dulce Torres, Kaden Welfle and Melo Zachary.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Rose Bolden, Austin Brown, Camdyn Crowder, Art Emini, Maia Hammonds, Leila Hanson, Megan Hanson, Adrianna Hussie, Aiden Jove, Jet Loafman, Baylor Mikell, Kate Miller, Sadie Mirabella, Tyler Portress, Jose Ortiz Zavala, Adrian Robert, Valerie Roberts, Logan Romig, Noah Whitmire and Lexi Williams.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Van Barnett, Brandi Beldon, Nate Blose, Abigail Braun, Ty’neria Brown, Lissette Contreras Martinez, Zedryc Borrali-Cosme, Addison Carroll, Monkhi Clark, Kylie Cooper, Joana Cruz-Estrada, Dylan Delderfield, Owen Grimsley, Brianni Hall, Chase Hamman, Amelia Hardage, Hannah Haskins, Connor Jones, David Juarez, Jacoby Keltch, Carrigan Kirby, Alexander Lanier, Delia Mercado, Lexi Radcliffe, Rihanna Reams, Abigail Sabatino, Kayne Sack, Sabina Tillman, Adelaide Tolley, Skylar Troncoso, Bailey Walker, Dylan Weston, Micah White, Jonathan Wilkerson, Kylie Williams, Jayla Woodward, Ronasia Yates and Kai Zwilling.

•••

WESTERN ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Mary Martin Bowen, Aurora Brown, Alex Collins, Evelyn Hollingworth, Hannah Grace Little, Jacob Sherrer and Kimber Steele.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Mantrez Baker, Emma Bales, Ethan Bentley, Sawyer Blair, Jamari Bonner, Logan Brewer, Camp Chapman, Collin Daniel, Alyssa Davis, Kensley Dutton, Payton Elliott, Jordin Geter, Kalice Hall, Arianna Hardnett, Hayden Henson, MJ Hollingsworth, Nahum Jones, Lucas Letourneau, Edmond Logan, Addison Mathis, Landon McComb, Walter McWaters, Jesus Morales, Kali O’Brien, Mackenzee Odom, Christyunna Render, Hayden Scott, Logan Thompson, Jyrik Turner, Aubrey Vernon, Keltyn Waters and Xavier Whatley.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Emma Chisom, Kennedy Johnson, Daniel Sanchez, Janessa Schmidt, Keyleigh Smith, Caden Truitt and Bristol Wilson.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Caylin Allen, Jayden Biggs, Issabella Bradford, Landon Brewer, Chloie Chambers, Sophia Cisneros, Tyler Dixon, Brayden Dutton, Everly Harper, Destiny Hawkins, Aaliyah Johnson, Evana Johnson, Markayla McCoy, Gracie Mills, Tahj Moore, Kyle Morgan, Samantha O’Brien, Skylar Polk, Katie Pope, Charlsie Reid, Jaliyah Rowe, Andileigh Sambucci and Jaylan Warren.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Trenton Adams, Valeria Cisneros and Hannah Whitlock.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Quinton Arnold, Chanyce Collier, Wyatt Davis, Taylor Duncan, Ansley Eskew, Alicia Hill, Tucker Hudson, Owen James, Julie “Aleece” Jiles, Addison King, Don Kleitz, Matthew McFarland, Taliyah Odel, Owen Pedersen, Olivia Pierce, Makaylnn Ransby and Ella Sherrer.

•••

WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Alyssa Alexander, Sash Baca Ibarra, Kiley Barnes, Bailey Bence, Cash Bishop, Kellar Boswell, Korbyn Bridges, Andrew Brooks, Khloe Cain, Lyndon Campbell, Ally chambers, Rebecca Crane, Mason Daniel, Aubri DeCaul, Aliyah Dixon, Lucas Ferrante, Brooke Gill, Trent Gonzalez, Jordan Greer, Elijah Hines, Owen Jacobson, David Karr, Jason Keaton, Bristol Kemmerer, Timothy Killmeier, Samantha Lester, Harmony Lewis, Edward Lopez-Cruz, Alexander Martin, Jackson Mayo, Adlyr Mol, Rylee Pierce, Amelia Pollard, Ledger Porter, Nathan Rucker, Natalia Samuels, Derek Scarborough, Adalynn Shuman, Mays Taylor, Amelia Thomas, Christopher Thomas, Anylah Wright and Carson Yeager.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Pedro Arcos, Penn Bleecker, Merric Brown, Makayla Coggins, Zakeira Darden, Lilliana Espinoza, Layla Frey, Lydia Garcia-Varnadoe, Deven Gaston, Christina Guy, Kyle Hardin, Arliah Harris, Abigail Humbert, Emma Jackson, Tristen Lee, Robert Lines, Derek Lowe, Sonia Lucas Recinos, Ta’Niya Luckett, Maci Massengale, Luke McBrayer, Kennadi Miller, Bernica Newson, Jescie Olson, Kylie Pack, Mariah Parks, Robert Pitts, Annalisa Rodriguez, Natalee Samuels, Patricia Shadix, Kamarii Sinkfield, Lucas Sprague, Jocelyn Teague, Skyler Thurmond, Nora Tirado, DeShonnicka Underwood, Kaden Whatley, Amari Williams and Jayden Yanes Marquez.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Anthony Bazydlo, Hunter Bedenbaugh, Edward Chidester, Sarah Clark, Julie Garcia, Bethany LaVancha, Ciara Meehan, Esha Parmar, Joshua Philpott, Avery Pico, Arya Poteet, Adrienne Ray, John Revere, Jayden Scott, Crystal Vasquez-Cervantes, Aliyah Williams, Matthew Wright and Bridget Zepp.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Caitlyn Ahn, William Apple, Brianna Barkley, Christopher Book, Gabriel Bordley, Raymond Chen, Orrin DeMent, Madeleine DeMent, Isabella Donathan, Kellen Duisik, Hayden Frampton, Adam Gaillard, Sarah Gray, Ayden Haney, Tamya Hardaway, Kayleigh Hawthorne, Owen Herrick, Jordan Jackson, Natalie James, Gregorio Lepoma, Mia Lopez, Bradley Lovell, Nariyah Mathis, Emma Moss, Sophia Moss, Nevaeh Parks, Journee Patillo, Jace Patton, Brayden Schmitt, Cason Scott, Aubri Teal, Kiera Turner, Trey Turner, Haygan Waters, Devin Whitaker and Brandon Wilson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Zione Adams, Arnecia Ball, Jeremiah Black, Presley Carroll, Katherine Darnell, Alexander Deyoe, Avery Duffey, Jacob Duisik, Axton Freeman, Jordin Guy, Payton Hanes, Curtis Jacobson, Nathaniel Jehu, Aiden Lynd, Olivia Matich, Peyton Mayo, Jenna Mitchell, David Oyekanmi, Zaccory Rutledge and Benjamin Sprague.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Allan Amador Del Valle, Anaya B Calhoun, Xavier Battle, Kayleigh Bearden, Cole Black, Hunter Brown, Jeremy Davidson, Jayla Desoto, Kaylee Duke, Jordan Feliciano, Caleb Fritz, Mason Harper, Rocco Heckelmann, Elexis Hines, Dillon Hudson, Nikolai Kendall, Grace Kunkel, Elizabeth Looper, Bradley Loughran, Victor Marzan, De’Ajah McDowell, Mackenzie Newman, Kantrell Penoyer, Anabelle Pollard, Lucero Salazar Gutierrez, Brayden Schafer, Mackenzie Schmitt, Carter Scott, Cassidy Sechrest, Landen Shirling, Zion Stamps, Taylor Trammell, Alexander Watkins and Jaxon White.

•••

WILLIS ROAD ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Dakota Adams, Kennadie Anderson, Eva Caldwell, Logan Dickerson, Kinley Emerson, Holden Foy, William Gentry, Kane Harkins, Ella Harrell, Eliana Henderson, Zechariah Hilliard, Nicolas Lopez Cardona, Zophia Marcenich, Joseph Markham, Jordyn Means, Averyn Meer, Michael Molina Flores, Mattox Neely, Hayli Payton, Pedro Perea, Miracle Priest, Jacob Robinson, Braden Walker, Gavin Walker, Leeland Weathers, Gavin Wymer and Walker Yates.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Aubrey Angotti, Aubrielle Archer, Samuel Baker, Karson Beebe, Bailey Bridges, Austin Brown, Presley Burge, Wyatt Cason, Emmy Cavanaugh, Julian Chiesa, Alex Dailey, Kyleigh Denney, Caleb East, Jackson Fraser, Michael Gamel, Warren George, Eric Godfrey, Jonathan Hand, Lillian Helton, Mason Henderson, Henry Kostuch, Emma Lewsader, Ava Marlowe, Maysoon Massoud, Nicolas McCoy, Avery Miller, Sienna Ortman, Ryan Pastoreck, Elianna Perez Reyes, Christian Robinson, Jayden Robledo, Daisie Rogers, Ryan Rogers, Trezdon Rogers, Aurora Rosales, Andres Sepulveda Kean, Jacob Sutton, Benjamin Switzer and Brooklyn Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Reese Anderson, Kelsey Angotti, Naya Boire, Jackson Bowles, Addison Brawner, Anna Burrus, Judah Dukes, Samuel Federico, Veronica Flock, James Haberman, Hudson Harrison, Natalie Hauert, Madelyn Head, Leart Hoti, Owen Jenkins, Benjamin Lear, Cieria Lonkert, Matilda Lyle, Hanna Monnin, Noah Netherland, Carson Powell, Miles Ramsay, Lane Ryals, Lyla Shelnutt, William Smith, Ioanna Stathopoulou, Carter Tschantz, James Walton, Lillian West and Madison Will.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Jacob Aksamit, Jasmin Aleman Jiminez, Stormy Antell, Madison Burke, Kale Carr, Mitchell Clardy, Adelina Cortez, Garrett Dingler, Robert Dorsey, William Dulmage, Gage Fountain, Baileigh Freeman, Johanna Gutierrez-Ferrer, Amelia Halford, Kyliee Hayes, Zachary Hines, Brian Hodges, Caysie Hopkins, Hailey Howard, Zeb Jenkins, Brock Jones, Aaron Joyner, Calleigh Lamb, Malik Massoud, Lily Maston, Vincent Mullins, Ava Nagle, Piper Norman, William O’Neal, Quintavis Redmond, Christina Rigby, Robert Joseph Ryan, Kyleigh Schloegel, Carter Smith, Miguel Soto, Langston Stanley, Catelyn Tillison, Julianna Vasquez, John Walton, Jordan West, Kirsten Wilson and Kinsley Wofford.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Magno Acevedo-Rojo, Macie Anderson, Jackson Caldwell, Joseph Cheves, Miller Cooke, Rachel Danekes, Brooklyn Dinkins, Parker Foy, Elijah Gamel, Leanna Gonzalez, Brady Gordon, Taylor Hardin, Brielle Hilton, Halim Hoti, Gavin Jones, Parker Kearney, Abigail Key, Mia Kollert, Khloe Lanave, Lillian McGuire, Parker O’Bryan, Macey Osborn, Kaleigh Ray, Adrian Rondon, Travis Shearer, Blake Smelcer, Kaylee Talmadge, Kyleigh Talmadge, Cherish Taylor, Andrew Thomas, Andrew Tinker, Lillian Tucker, Jayden Turner, Levi Underwood, Daniel Wood, Joshua Woods and Logan Wynn.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Greyson Ahmann, Gabriella Antonucci, Kara Bratholt, Solomon Cayetano, Kennedy Chestnut, Avery Clements, Mason Coleman, Meredith Davis, Airabella Dukes, Hope Fugate, Brooke Glover, Von Gnatzy, John Govednik, Logan Graves, Mary Hale, Ivye Harris, Camille King, Johanna Lacey, Jaylin Langley, Darcey Lees, Mackenzie Long, Hiley Lopez-Cordona, Kadence Mann, Jaden Marcenich, Anthony Marino, Sydney Matthews, Catherine Mauney, Chase McCawley, Luke McClanahan, Cadence Nance, Kaedon Nichols, Carmela Senese, Jacob Stone, William Sutton, Logan Taylor, Kimora Timothy, William Wayne, Ashlee Weaver, Addison Whittle and Alevia Young.