The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

Coweta Charter Academy


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Nov. 05, 2018 - 10:46 AM

KINDERGARTEN ALL A’S

Gaberiella Angus, Tyler Binkley, Arden Burgess, Paisley Chasse, Dulce Cruz Zurita, Annabella Dalland, Marley Dover, Kaitlyn Duret, Lucas Esmond, Graham Floyd, Rosalie Gosnell, Fox Hale, Liam Harris, Solomon Haynes, Jacson Helms, Amare Jones, Zane Kandera, Scarlett Knipp, Benjamin Krabel, Chance Lore, Cole Malebranche, Brynn Mathis, Kinsley Mullins, Rhiya Mursalim, Niall Ngo, William Osterman, Lyla Richardson, Noah Scarborough, Ariella Schlicker, Noraleigh Smith, Paxton Vides, Gavin Weber, Claire Whitton, Emmalyne Witcher, Angelica Zavala and Landon Zehms.

GRADE 1 ALL A’S
Breckin Allen, William Andrews, Gabriella Aycock, Jackson Babb, Sean Bohrer, Everett Bradley, Layla Casey, Elijah Edwards, Andi Emini, Ramsey Enloe, Annabelle Finel, Maddox Forrester, , Cassidy Garland Aniyah Goode, Lucas Grantham, Asher Harris, Haylee Harris, Milani Hernandez, Constantinos Hixson, Callie Johnson, Piper Kirk, Landon Kugler, Lily Lange, Brady Leedy, Kenneth Lewis, Lucas Melquist, McKenzie Meyer, Elijah Moor, Chelsea Pierce, Trevor Proulx, Rileigh Simpson, Finley Thomas, Kylie Thompson and Jacob Thrailkill.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S
Cameron Fader, Asher Hall, Shashish Jaidi, Gabriel Knipp, Jasiah Lawson, Emma Luschen, Ziva Morris, Kinsley Putnam, Liam Richardson, Chrisily Smith, Ryder Smith and Emmerson Strickland.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Kaitlyn Amis, Nikhil Anand, Madeline Christian, Chandler Cumbie, Ryan Esmond, Adalyn Gossett, Noah Graetz, Symphony Haywood, Logan Hesser, Bailey Higgins, Nolan Hull, Grace Lilly, Priya Mani, Logan Parker, Aston Pierce, David Puig, Camden Sayer, Addison Sexton, Lukas Terzian, Christian Thomas, Abigail Ullom, Jacob VanDyke, Grace Welsch, Derek White and Hunter Zysk.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Kayllen Acevedo Moran, Arianna Allen, Cody Bartlett, Shayne Beilen, Dallas Bennett, McKinney Burgess, Isabella Chin, Domantas Dapkus, Bryson Edgeworth, Amaya Gonzalez, Savannah Goodwin, Jonathan Gray, Travis Henderson, Emery Howard, Lillian Irvin, Desteny Johnson, Brooke Leedy, Tomas Lopez, Shiloh Lott, Kathryn McElwaney, Malachi Norwood, Clara Redman, Alexis Reynolds, Aidan Scarborough, Khloe Shelton, Jadarius Sims, Gabrielle Smith, Emery Thomas, Robert Thrailkill and Aiden Williamson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Addison Baker, Makayla Ballenger, Avery Condrey, Julia Cox, Kasen Denton, Brooke Dethloff, John Ellis V, Asia Finley, Cooper Foles, Garrett Grantham, Evan Harper, Dylan Margrave, Kayla Perry, Bradley Piner, William Ratliff, Spiros Schenk, Hope Scruton, McKeehan Sellers, Tashaun Sinkfield, Molly Tarpley, Kayden Ulrich, Calvin Welsch, Bristan West, Connor Williams and Hudson Zidar.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Ella Brown, Audrey Burk, Noah Burnette, Ella Busby, Malaika Darden, Isabella Dorasami, Logan Doyle, Krischan Ellis Ludwig, Elaine Endicott, James Fowler Iv, Sylas Geren, Jacob Graham, Hudson Gross, Kyle Henderson, Paisley Holloway, Jayden Holt Veras, Jensen Israel, Elli Johnson, Marley Johnston, Ajuan Kendall, Isabella Kerr, Shelby Kesterson, Briana Kimano, Anelise Kirk, Quinn Melquist, Brett Meredith, Garrett Meyer, Lilith Mezza, Ian Morris, Yariel Napenas, Scarlette Novak, Tatum Nungesser, Alani Parhm, Soriya Payton, Aubrey Railey, Cason Rainey, Daelynn Romaine, Anna Rutkiewic, Carter Sharpe, Drake Strickland, Ansley Stripling, Ansley Thompson, Bailey Tschantz, Isaac Vazquez Orozco, Coleman Woodward.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
John Bartlett, Ava Bassett, Kale Casey, Camryn Cassise, Sophie Colgrove, Hannah Couch, Carolina Culver, Charles Dearing, Hayden Farve, Cameron How, Brody Howell, Olivia Key, Molly Krabel, Hope Minnick, Aubrie Morgan, Riley Morris, Hayley Sayer, Emily Thrailkill and Jaelah White.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Steven Amis, Kathryn Andrews, Jackson Bell, Aidan Bernard, Danielle Brewer, Avalyn Bryant, Jaylin Bush, Adam Cherniske, Carson Cochran, Sydney Couey, Sophia Daniels, Barbora Dapkus, Isabelle Demartino, Abigail Duncan, Albiana Emini, Henry Grayson, Adelyn Harmon, Savannah Jackson, Isabelle Johnson, Jackson Kavanaugh, Ariana Kimano, Nicolas Lopez, Jayla Maxwell, Owen McDowell, Deonta McIntosh, Austin Nunez, William Shellnutt, Shiloh Speir, Caroline Stitz, Vance Vasser, Emma Wargofcak, Gabriella Wilkerson, Jonathan Worley and James Youngblood.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S
Ivy Conner, Amelia Ellison, Bradley Herbert Beilen, Gabriel Lyannas, Kate Minnick and Samuel Vick.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S
Mekhi Barber, Gabrielle Boynes, Jack Buschman, Joel Dorasami, Kelly Dorsey, Jazmen Garrett, Brayden Hesser, Lyric Hunt, Gabriella Newberry, Anthony Novak, Julian Page, Lilyana Smith, Maribel Sweeney, Jessica Wellborn, Lyllian Welsch and Paige Zysk.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S
Dovohona Angus, Jayati Jaidi, Julia Niles, Maekenzie O'Loughlin Hewett, Chandler Parker, Parker, and Riley Watson.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S
Ella Binkley, Liam Doyle, Ansley Elliott, Alexandria Fass, Wilfredo Gonzalez, Nathan Greer, Joseph Punchard, Hunter Soukup, Matthew Stitz, Alex Strickland and Ariella Vazquez Lyles.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S
Joseph Buschman, Isabelle Foster, Maria Gonzalez, Janani Jaisimha, Caroline Kavanaugh, Ryan Minniefield, Nicholas Ratliff, Mackenzie Samples, Ruby Thompson and William Worthey.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S
Petrina Beluk, Madalyn Daniels, Richard Dearing, Caitlyn Hixson, Ojay Lightbourne, Jaiden Maxwell and William Youngblood.