The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 24, 2018 - 10:35 AM

TRINITY CHRISTIAN ELEMENTARY

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Christian Amie, Colton Askew, Bryce Autry, Landon Barnhill, AJ Bassett, Kayley Bishop, Amber Blalock, Sawyer Boone, Andrew Boyd, Olivia Bright, Trevor Brown, Kent Chapman, Addie Cherry, Hannah Cobb, Emma Conant, Jax Conant, Miley Couey, Lauren Davis, Carter Dingler, Emma Eden, Michayla Ellis, Sophia Fader, Sammi Fasogbon, Braeden Forbes, Brielle Foster, Jackson Grier, Bishop Hanna, Ella Rae Hein, Jonathan Holden, Kristian Hussey, Ellia Isom, Mya Jenkins, Charlie Johnson, Mason Jones, Makenzie Knowles, Jackson Ladd, Callie Jane Lathem, Lane Maples, Finn McBride, Lukas McCormack, Danny McGee, Julia Olson, Ava Pamparo, Channing Phillips, Gabbi Phillips, Brayden Price ,Davis Price, Ian Rosser, Emmaline Schock, Sarah Sprunger, Katelyn Stackpoole, Jubilee Statton, Trinity Statton, Ethan Wagy, Sarah Walker, Michael Wargofcak and Colton Withrow.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

Yanmiwa Ajayi, Kenzie Bennion, David Butts, Eli Carr, James Chambers, Alex Davis, Ian Grace, Leila Griffin, Tripp Hudgins, Jackson Leigh, Miles Logan, Lilly Kate McCleery, Emma Russell, Lillian Scarbrough, Maci Wall, Tripp White, Haley Williams and Nate Williams.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Porter Baker, Haley Beatenbough, Ansleigh Black, Brooke Bowen, Eli Brooks, Lila Chitwood, Nathan Coker, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Zech Dallas, Nolyn Gilley, Hunter Haning, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Lucy King, Ava Knowles, Alexander LaFleur, Ava Leonard, Samuel Leyimu, Avery Maninger, Landon McDonald, Piper Mussell, Mattox Neely, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Jake Powell, Josh Powell, Aidan Randolph, Campbell Ray, Nick Rivard, Caitlynn Rollins, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Eden Statton, Andrew Thomas, Avery Vansant, Gabriella Williams, Landri Woods and Laiklan Worley.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Chloe Bishop, Caterson Carr, Braylan Caruthers, Eli Crisp, Sadie Diamond, Jackson Farr, Callie Flury, Grayson Hampton, Jackson Harmon, Molly Kate Jimerson, Josie LeBlanc, Haiden McDaniel, Jacob Peek, Lily Pope, Dawson Price, Brock Raptis, Braeden Richards, Eden Rose, Wyatt Sakrison, Vivianne Smith, Maggie Strealy, Tate Strealy, Anzley Sugg, Tarik Tipton and Andrew White.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Chase Baer, Landon Bauerkemper, Collier Benz, Presley Boone, Ian Bourque, Gavin Bowen, Sydney Brooks, Genna Bryant, Jaxson Buck, Caroline Burgess, Ceci Carroll, Matthew Carroll, Josh Cobb, Levi Cook, Silvana Davila, Addison Davis, Ava DeLaCruz, Olivia Eden, Anna Marie Flournoy, Aubrey Franklin, Madeline Frizzell, Colin Hacker, Addi Harrelson, Daisy Hill, Julia Johnson, Jackson Jones, Luke Lanier, Malachi Ledesma, Campbell McInvale, Amelia Owens, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Caleb Schroeder, Sophia Selleck, Elizabeth Smith, Brie Todhunter, Brody West, Audrey Williams, Emberlynn Wozniak and Emma Zarlenga.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Emma-Grace Andrews, Maci Bryan, Amanda Cannon, Jonathan Cook, Grant Curtis, Ayden Cushist, Colin DePriest, Kailah Garibaldi, Asriel Gatton, Tessa Hanna, Kylie Hanson, Hunter Harper, Cody Head, Tanner Hoekwater, Zoe Joyner, Jax Lathem, Violet Lowenthal, Noah Robinson, Ashley Seymour, Morgan Sprunger and Brooke Witherington.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Madalynne Adkins, Kathryn Andrews, Campbell Askew, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Leighanna Beatenbough, Rosi Bowling, Caleb Buck, Ethan Crisp, Elly Dallas, Shelby Dunckel, Adeline Earley, Kennedy Goodall, Lowery Hall, Peyton Hayes, Charlotte Heavin, Madelen Hussey, Eva Johnson, Colin Knowles, Ann Marelle Maples, Abby McBurnett, Trevor McDowell, Anna Grace Moore, Brooke Moro, Jake Olson, Jillian Osse, Evan Osterman, Chase Phillips, Maddie Jayne Poling, Denver Price, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Sarah Ramer, Michael Rosser, Grace Salvanera, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Addie Schriks and Toni-Marie Timpson.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Feyi Ajayi, Luciana Arango, Luke Autry, Isaac Black, Julian Brown, Callie Coker, Anna Craven, Ashton Dingler, Reese Earl, Peyton Echols, Luke Evans, Andrew Fourman, Mark Frank, Hailey Gammon, Huddy Griffin, Emma Grace Hall, Aubrey Harmon, Sydney Hinds, Justin Howser, Sophia Hurt, Arielle Hutchinson, Noah Knowles, Autumn Mankus, Gracelyn McCleery, Brodie McCormack, Christian McMurry, Anna Meyer, Emma Meyer, Madelyn Oktavek, Macayla Ousley, Charlee Patterson, Arabella Peeler, Quinn Pettersson, Abigail Pope, William Pope, Camille Ray, Genna Rinkenberger, Seth Rivers, Brett Rogers, Lorelai Selleck, Conner Smith, Kendall Storey, Austin Taylor, Randolph Tomlin, Emma Wargofcak, Lily Williams and Olivia Zeiler.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Abigail Bright, Autumn Chitwood, RJ Coker, Chloe Cook, Hudson Earley, Hannah Fourman, Jude Hanna, Joshua Harper, Lauren LaFleur, Luci Lanier, Ainsley Lawson, Helene Lawson, Niko Pagsisihan, Maddie Rigelman, Alex Rivard, Clint Robertson, Brady Rogers, Dominic Smeal, Hannah Tilton, Reagan Tolson, Micah Van Gerpen, Matthew Walker and Lily Wozniak.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Erin Anderson, Sawyer Anderson, Jordan Bibbs, Alissa Brack, Lorelei Bryant, Samuel Burgess, Micah Cobb, Cacie Cutright, Sam Fader, Caroline Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Kaden Hanson, Ethan Hay, Grant Hollingsworth, Maddi Jenkins, SeAnna Johnson, Emma Jonassen, Jenna McConnell, Collin Mudge, Kaitlynn Nguyen, Mayah O’Hara, Elliott Pabst, Jax Pamparo, Tori Pullin, Asia Rackley, Brock Rein, Bryce Ryan, Bryan Shirk, Griffin Stevenson, Trent Waldrop, Gavin Weidekamp, Matthew Wells and Mary Kathryn White.

•••


TRINITY CHRISTIAN MIDDLE

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Wendy Ajayi, Thomas Akey, Joey Aycock, Kylie Beckman, Kylie Bragg, Alyssia Brantley, Austin Cannon, Maddie Conti, Braden Echols, Porter Haire, Natalie Hall, Madeline Hightower, Zayley Hinds, Ben Huntoon, Lalah Logan, Cullen Looney, Anna Manwaring, William Manwaring, Rush Maples, Cameron Matthews, Emelia McBurnett, Addie Moore, Audra Morris, Ava Mussell, Sarabeth Odom, Jackson Parker, Emerson Reifschneider, Jackson Rice, Wil Rinkenberger, Claire Robertson, Julie Rypkema, Abigail Sells, Samuel Taylor, Emily Tinsley, Cameron Todhunter, Peyton Waller, Isaiah Ware and Parker Ziobro.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Cole Barentine, Joseph Bourque, Cameron Bragg, Lily Burdekin, Jake Campbell, Benjamin Carter, Seth Curtis, Connor DePriest, Elizabeth Derhammer, Grant Dietz, Blake Dunkel, Riley Earl, Josh Ellison, Katie Garcia, Paisley Hayes, Henry Holliman, Creighton Hong, Tyler Hosea, Konor Howard,  Lindsey James, Ayden Johnson, Nathan Knowles, Kate Lathem, Carter Lucas, Wills Maginnis, Tucker Mask, Adeline McCleery, Hunter Meadows, Shaun Morris, Zoey Mueller, Peter Oktavec, Will Owens, Braelin Patterson, Elizabeth Peeler, Brady Peterson, Drake Price, Bella Roosen, Abby Smith, Anna Strealy, Jack Strealy, John Hayden Tarpley, Ry Taylor, Walker Taylor, Ariston Veasey and Alli Witherington.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Matteo Arango, Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Ellie Brannon, Peyton Brucks, Ainsley Carr, Regina Counts, Gracyn Duncan, Rebekah Flournoy, Mark Hammock, Mark Harris, William Johnson, Jack Lawson, Jordan Lenarz,, Faith Macaluso, Ansley McMurry, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Olivia Osse, Madison Palmer, Landen Poling, Cameron Ray, Michelina Ryan, Colby Scott, Kaitlyn Seymour, Joshua Taylor, Grant Van Gerpen, Caroline Wilson, Zed Wingo, Abby Wozniak and Jax Zuccala.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Nick Andrews, Lili Bowling, Henry Brodnax, Britton Bryant, Madelyn Burgess, Reese Byars, Carter Compton, Dylan DePriest, Ben Dunphy, Ryan Earl, Reagan Farr, Aaron Gates, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Kayla Head, Anna Holbrook. Dwayne Howell, Samuel Hurt, Taylor Jackson,  Blane Jaffe, Sam Johnson, Isabella Mason, Grace McAuley, Gavin McBride, Gracie McCurry, Ethan McDowell, Landon McInvale, Charis McMurry, Luke Melton, Grace Mudge, Ethan Oliver, Hasten Patel, Caroline Pope, Grant Robinson, Eli Rose, Carden Sakrison, Luke Schwarting, Samuel Taylor and Jack Wingo.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Shelby Bauerkemper, Connor Boswell, Kendall Calhoun, Rebekah Dickerson, Maggie Grace, Sam Granade, Rachel Gregg, Nick Jonassen, Andrew Lamb, Ally Lawson, Josiah Lenarz, Kaeleigh McBride, Emily Moran, Zara Morgan, Nolan Newberry, Tori Pabst, Pria Pullin, Walter Reeves, Reagan Rice, Maggie Robbins, Hollyn Robertson, Leah Ross, Mason Sells, Megan Sisler, Emmie Weikle, Abigail White and Brooke Wiseley.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Luke Anthony, Jimbo Batchelor, Carson Beach, Jillian Boyd,  Keller Conrey, Caleb Cook, Cason Cook, Kyle Curtis, David Dallas, Joshua Dallas, Molly Davis, Samantha Haire. Grady Horton, Logan Howard, Chapman James, Kyle King, Alex Lopez, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Rachel-Marie McQueen, Madeline Meyer, Juliana Padro, Sara Page, Christian Rodriguez, Jackson Sullivan, Mason Waters, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wilcox, Jake Williams, Charlsey Willoughby and Sophia Wooten.