The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

COWETA COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 24, 2018 - 10:56 AM

ARBOR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

John Michael Adcock, Zayne Austin, Abby Bragg, Lily Bomar, Madilyn Breaux, Lindsey Cannon, Ian Driscoll, Lexi Gaddy, Abram Hausmann, Conner Hoerger, Jaden Hornsby, Hope Ivey, Brice Jarvis, Brierra Jarvis, Payton Keroack, Bella Kelly, Gavin Laporte, Evan Longmeyer, Reese Oakley, Bryson Rambus, Lauren Randolph, Kaliyah Russell, Cooper Ryan, Kamryn Thompson and Blakely Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Brooklyn Baker, Nathan Brown, Lily-Ann Collett, Skylar Coverson, Lexi Crews, Lilly Eidson. Jordan Gibbs, Blair Hall, Katie Harmon, Tyler Henderson, Michael Jackson, Olivia Jennings, Arfan Karim, Hannah Kelley, Charleigh Liggett, Isabelle Love, Cayden Mueller, Haygen Ransom, Ethan Robinson, Jaylin Robinson, Sarabelle Rogers, Logan Russell, Cooper Schornhorst, Anslie Smith, Caleb Swartz, Ariana Tucker, Ethan Vanderwalt, Gavin Wert and Regan Williams.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Ashlyn Azamar, Sara Bloecher, Alex Casablanca, Jonah Jewkes, Logan Johnson, Kate Kelley, Kaitlin Lange, Brenton Nam, Abbie O'Connor, Cami Pickard, Riley Stine and Baeden Whitford.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Matthew Bilton, Giovanni Bunch, Cassie Chambers, Justin Cosme, Benji Elbrecht, Peyton Gowen, Sadie Griffin, Gideon Griffiths, Lilly High, James Hicks, Kenslie Johnson, Adalynn Jordan, Kirkley Kephart, Cameron Konieczka, Alyssa Lee, Brady Marshall, Kellie Nalin, Caden Oglesby, Anneliese Patino, Emme Peace, Omar Quezada, Ramsey Savell, Brayden Smith, Cameron Simpson, Avery Thompson, Bradley Vanderwater, William Wert, MyAngel Whatley, Ashley Whipkey and Faith Whitlock.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Andrew Becker, Emma Caylor, Issac Cisneros, Lauren Coursey, Hudson Huey, Robby Knight, Mason Law, Ava Metts, Olivia Nguyen, Wyatt Peppers, Nysha Reddy, Hudson Rosenberg, Casey Seniceros and Bryson Takvorian.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Bailey Atkinson, Dylan Bake, Kathryn Bilton, Jacob Blackwelder, Jayden Boozer, Zane Bristol, Noah Byrd, McKayla Carley, Kenzie Coe, Karson Coley, TJ Dumm, Addison Eastman, Alexis Eidson, Josh Fogle, Lindsey Floyd, Hadie Griffiths, Anna Joyce, Hannah Kiger, Emma Kvidt, Sarah Ledford, Alex McCready, Berkley Mask, Molly Norman, Kayleigh Pollock, Hayden Privett, Will Schornhorst, Taylor Tackett, Kayton Walker and Jayden Wright.

•••

ARNCO-SARGENT ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Parker Mayes, Reighlyn Meacham and Carson Richards.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Allison Anson, Sarah Beal, Grace Crenshaw, Cordelia Garrett, Aiden Hymer, Carrie Mengel, Zoie Smallwood, Luke Stanard, Lucas Vargo and Khloe Walker

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Addison Dailey, Dyllan Farmer, Brianna Gibson, Ava Lewis, Kaleigh Lites, Aubree Peterson, A.J. Salierno, Brandon Sprinkle, Mia Vargas, Lucas Walker and Caden Warr.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

McKenzie Bruce, Gabe Cagle, Hayden Cash, Braelin Crump, Camden Dyer, Jaylynn Nelms, Aidan Rudder, Kylie Thompson, Aiden Turlington, Lupe Valdivia-Reyes, JaCear Ware, Kylie Warren, Layne White, Kaylee Woodring and Caleb Worley.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Lainey Alvis, Mekhi Barber, Tyler Bishop, Karea Copeland, Chelsea Guzman, Garrett Hathcock, Chloe Hines, Caden Jacobsen, Caleb Krois, Joshua Martinez, Jed Rutledge, Carter Salierno, Bryson Smallwood, Dasha Smallwood, Max Vargo, Ryan Werner, Katie Westbrook, Brenda Wilson and Brylee Woodring.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Alejandro Aponte, Kennesy Apsinwall, Laina Basler, Joshua Carroll, Ty Cox, Troy Crawford, Payton Durden, Samantha Edwards, Kevin Fernandez, Ansley Harper, Ethan Harris, Allyson Head, Lacie Howard, William Jordan, Rachael Khokhar, Carby Martin, Caroline Orr, Macie Smith, Aaron Storey, Isabela Vargas, Savanna Vasquez, Brooklyn Williamson and Katie Wilson.

•••

ATKINSON ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Margaret Breedon, Toni Elder, Clair Lynn Kight, Eden St. John and Grace Wendel.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Annelise Albers, Amare Baker, Gabriel Gardner, Owen Greenway, Shelby Hardegree, Andrew Harley, Caleb Henderson, J.P. Hughes, Cameron Jordan, Jahzara Person, Jariia Porter, Edward Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Layla Thompson, Abigail Waller and Gianna Wold.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Brenan Blankenship, Cadence Boyd, Lucas Crabtree, Isabelle Eanes, Divyen Patel, Lofton Pickett and Dory Anne Wood.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Dariyona Alexander, Haylee Amoson, Cameron Caccamo, Brittney Cadenas-Rodriguez, Rachel Cannon, Owen Crowder, Laston Dennis, Mackenzie Fannin, Taydin Florence, Chance Gilliam, Olivia Graham, Gianna Guida, Kellie Kinney, Janelle McCaskell, Khaliah McClutchen-Parkmond, Nina Roman, Hailey Ross, Josiah Smith, Madison Still and Marcus Thompson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

William Barnett, Aidan Crawford, Cole Gilmore, Ava Kate Jongeneel, Zachary Justice, Brooklyn Keenan, Luke Maniaci, Laine Moss, Henry Smith and Jacob Wrighter.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Madison Allen, KaMaya Arnold, Michael Gibson, Lucas Hammond, Carly Hector, Chance Izzo, Abbigail Johnston, Adara Lambrou, Lucas Lee, Lyla Loughney, Alexander Lund, Janasia McCaskell, Jackson McKinnon, Noah Murphy, Megan O’Connor, Jimesia Rosser, Isabelle Sexton, Ci’Ana Simpson, Noah St. John, Lena Stabler, Jonathan Stancil, Maci Triplett, Faithe Wadsworth and Ronald Wilkins.

•••

BROOKS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Scarlett Amoson, Lilly Barnard, Peyton Bass, Ava Cates, Ashton Clare, Ace Clark, Colin Clifford, Carter Coffman, Bennett Croyle, Braeden Derk, Trent Doyle, Julia Dunn, Bellure Edwards, Ethan Felsted, Eli Ferguson, Zoe Grijalva, Savanah Haner, Kennedi Hartville, Abbie Holloman, Libby Holloway, Caiden Horner, Bethany Jennings-Wilson, Remi Marler, Steven McDonald, Will Miller, Kasim Momin, Kaden Neely, Chloe Norton, Christina Olsen, Braxton Richardson, Harris Rogers, Emma Roycroft, Emma Schultz, Krista Skinner, Carson Shaner, Jackson Shelton, Logan Spence, Chauncey Thomas, Tetrick Thomas, Mary Tingle, Asher VanHorn, Elizabeth White, Ayden Wilkey, Sarah Yoder and Nataly Zavala.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Khloe Barrios, Sophie Barthlow, Sydney Blackstock, Karsten Bond, Anderson Brown, Serena Brown, Max Cardona, Abigail Carson, Edward Kameron Casey, Palara Clark, Natalee Crowe,  Yanna Dillard, Kaylee Dorough, Madison Figueroa, Sawyer Friedman, Jacob Fulcher, Chase Gregory, Ava Hale, Kally Holt, Farah Jackson, Christian Jones, Ansley Jordan, Tyler Kozlowski, Andrew Lewis, William Mendez, Max Morris,Charlotte Nutter, David Perry, Kenny Ramirez-Morales,  Bridgette Rizo, Carlo Sanchez, Kiera Schmidt, Zachary Shelton, Brenlie Smith, Jaxson Smith, Chloe Tanski, Jonathan Tucker, Alexis Van Epps, Addison Westlake and Mason Windom.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Fletcher Arounleut, Addison Black, Katie Boyd, Maddison Brenan, Hadley Brooks, Gabby Buckley, Liam Bulford, Sam Calabro, Shabria Cannida, Charlie Caswell, Jet Clark, Tanner Clark, Elizabeth Connolly, Sebastien Corne’, Elyse Cook, Aidan Cox, David Cuadrado, Marlee Davis, Sara Ann Davis, Zoe Dean, Marli Duncan, Madison Dribnak, Aidan Duarte,  Mary Kate Frederick, Anderson Glass, Gavin Henninger, Chloe Hogg, John Michael Jennings, Steven Jesensek, Ava Johnson, Walker Johnson, Pyper Jordan, Emma Lisborg, Luis Lopez-Cruz, Sandra Lopez, Gracie Lowe, Davis Markham, Micah McCollough, Anna Miller, Emilee Miller,

Ivy Minichowski, Karien Miranda, Carson Mundt, Addie O’Bryan, Sarah O’Mahoney, Rhea Patel, Cooper Perkins, Lianna Realbuto, Mario Ramirez, Caleb Sherrer, Hudson Sopp, Shiloh Stewart, Hailey Stuart, Corinne Terrell, Sy Thompson,Jimmy Trosper, Madison Vaughn,  Nadia Villela, Avery Vogel, Gwen White, Jace Wiley, Kendra Young, Sarah Helen Zachry and Henry Zwick.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jakob Anglin, Madison Ashmore,William Baggett, Peyton Beck, Dylan Barber, Cole Black, Saige Black, D’Naija Bowden, Dylan Berry, Conner Brooks, Ayla Cardona, Brianna Chapman, Jamia Coleman, Mario Davenport, Blakely Davis, Reid Davis, Caleb Dorough, Mikalee Elrod, Amber Flynn, Landon Fricke, Amaia Gilbert, Hailey Granados,Cayden Hahn, Braylen Hopkins, Katie Jennings, Laycie Johnson, Naomi Kang, Kathryn Klaustermeyer, Ethan Lavelle, Karlee Light,  Kendra Lopez, Destiney Melson, Kaylen Murphy, Karen Ochoa, Tripp Olsen, McKayla Roberts, Faith Robinson, Sky Rogers, Asher Ruiz, Ivrian Santoyo, Serenity Saunders, Emily Shelnut, Raymond Vargas, Brooklyn Vest, Brayden Whetstine, Kimora White and Draden Wright.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Miranda Aycock, Jeb Baggett, Jesse Barton, Nicole Bowne, Caroline Brown, Preston Burnham, Addison Campbell, Kayden Crossway, John Elliott, Bobbie Gilham, Mark Hall, Joe Harper, Kate Howell, Joshua Hudson, Gracie Hurst, Caden Hutchings, Leo Jackson, Kristen Jesensek, Bonnie Kay Kanner, Molly Margaret Kanner, Brady Keck, Hunter Knight, Madison Landis, Gabe Leatherwood, Mason Miller, Logan Moss, Abigail O’Neal, David Onohwosa, Amie Phelps, Haley Robinson, Lily Sellers, Andrew Simpkins, Bryce Stanfield, Lita Therrell, Amelia Todd, Benjamin Trickey, Scottie Wainwright, Justice Willis, Patrick Wilson and Ruby Zhao-Kanode.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Maya Alba, Jackson Arnold, Katie Barrios, Gracie Bennett, Mason Biliot, Baden Bond, Avery Brown, Addie Burford, Isaiah Burkinshaw, Jared Canada, Cooper Caron, Jack Carter, Alleigha Casey, Nyia Clark, Drew Collins, David Dixon, Ben Edge, Jake Elliott, Marco Gonzalez-Mendoza, Cooper Harvey, Sophia Hay, Lila Holloway, Jayden Iverson, Caitlin Jackson, Knyarah Jackson, Kaitlyn Jones, Kyle Lionberger, Hannah Meadows, Yasir Momin, Matthew Raines, Jack Reese, Nash Saxon, Marlis Savio, Colin Shay, Brennan Simmons, Jose Strong, Jackson Stuart, Tristan Tanski, Terance Ware, Lloyd Weaver, Sally Wible, Ethan Wilkins and Jayden Wright.

•••

CANONGATE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Adam Bellamy, Reigan Justice, Drake McDowell, Hayden Remkes, Charlotte Blackmon, Connor Griffin, Ian Neola, Sarah Raynor, Charlotte Speedy, Olivia Ward, Samuel, Coffman, Molly Coyne, Marlie Jackson, Jack Perry, Charlotte Sargent, Anna Willis, Gracie Cole, Magnolia Natho, Madilyn Allen, Peyton Bray, Ella Larocque, Natalie Rainbolt and Brooke Warren.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Gianna Blake, Ethan Carr, Ansley Dover, Laney Fitzgerald, Colton Gowing, Harrison Henry, Audrey Kolvig, Eli Stover, Jackson Anthony, Chase Cipriano, Analise Crockett, Cloe Engle, Morgan Fleener, Alejandro Laboy, Dylan Ludlam, Bridget Metz, Madison Washington, Conner Wheeless, Alison Barrera-Rios, Lea Cobner, Seth Confer, Owen Ports, Dani Shippers, Will Siler, Reid Vansant, Parker Ballantyne, Nyah Chopko, Teagan Courtney, Anthony gomez, Killian Prince, Lily Scimeca, Makenzie Shanko, Savannah Thompson, Sebastian Villacampa, Aaron Childs, Kennedy Mortenson-Ransbt, Kennedi Pitts and Hannah Rensink.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Sarah Ellyn Brackett, Clara Uhlig, Sawyer Weston, Will Boney, Aiden Dombrowski, Lindsey Flounnory, Evelyn Gordon, Molly Hannan, Lila McDowell, lMcKenzi Niedt, Susanna Pack, Abigail Quinn, Joey Stephens, Sophie Thompson, Olivia Widdowson, Ava Adkins, Liliana Cano, Jackson McCallister, Hannah Tran, Jackson Bray, Adam Campbell, Victoria Checkle, Aiden Hogan, Hannah Hundley, Chavis Martin, Mollie Monk, Jason Nguyen, Reese Owens, Jackson Teal, Abigail Ward and Dallas Wilkins.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Will Bevzan, Erin Castleberry, Casey Cipriano, Reese Cluff, Bridget Clute, Mattie Anne Coghlan, Journey Jackson, Kate Krause, Cooper Grace Mason, Jake Poole, Brett roberts, Teresa Spencer, Ansley Wilder, Sasha Banks, Sebastian Chopko, Naomi Craft, Donovan Dowd, Payton ecker, Ansley Leverenz, Evan Negron, Porter Spiers, Sophia Amodeo, Zuri Christensen, Finn Grable, Madeline Hall, Mason Klimetz, Kevin Koskey, Savannah Mason, Brooke Ross, Brenna Smith, Sean Striker, Carson Bellucci, Grant Boll, Maggie Buckley, Rylee Dexter, Lizbeth Goana-Sanchez, Marshall Hammond and Bailey Wilkerson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Alex Allen, Kate Anderson, Kael Boyette, Vincent Brown, Ava Collins, Addison Dover, Abbey Griffin, Austin Jackson, Katelynn Mundy, Annika Pack, Will Ports, Gacie Scimeca, Aidan Villacampa, Adorya Benedict, Isabella Bradeshaw, David Comte, Audrey Ervin, James Martin, Eli McFadden, Lily Polk, Holley Stewart, Trinity Tremblay, Lauren Anderson, Kirsten Cole, Lucas Gaysowski, Helena Gibson, Olivia Gray, Isabella Masdon, Ben Nguyen, Alyssa Ryu, Halle Brown, Casey Gerken, Elijah Gonzalez, Caolinn Horton, Harmony Jackson, Madison Lewis, Alicia Nuno, Brandt Payne, Zoey Schneider and Wyatt TerHune.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Jake Anderson, Reese Federmann, Own Fye, Paige Holcombe, Abram McAfee, Melanie Moreno-Hernandez, Kayson O’Neal, Morgan Stephens, Stevie Wooley, Edgar Arello Bandera, Brian Bishop, Bailey Confer, Natalia Courtney, Hines Jeffers, Emma Grace Luetkemeyer, Jaylee Matson, Landon McHalek, Isabella Pasko, Ashley Perez, Malia Pickford, Riley Pipher, Jolee Beluk, Cheyenne Burdette, Colby Carroll, Jayde Challis, Emma Hall, Daniela Laby, Brookelyn Malone, Ana Ortega, Aston rumsey, Robert Williams, Brooke Childs, Jaclyn Cunningham, Riley Federmann, Eryn Knowles, Aamya Reid, Abby Relova, Josh Springer, Thompson Warren and Gracie Young.

•••

EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Charlie Destro-Albright, Amelia Blankenship, Kate Boudreaux, Emily Carroll, Simon Churchill, Jonah Curvelo, Madison Gaines, Abi Keeton, Lily Knopp, Maddie Linden, Kaelyn Long, Addison McGee, Ansley McGee, Abigail Milner, Alma Perez, Deonna Robinson, Kylie Scoggins, Moriah Smith, Chase Simmons, Sophia Vaccariello, Morgan Wakeman and Jackson Williams.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ivana Arnold, Brooks Bartlett, Emma Bergeron, Jackson Boudreaux, Riley Bougourd, Jeremy Bryant, Aniston Daniels, Christian Earnest, Logan East, Will Edison, Zoe Ferguson, Kaden Gardener, Tripp Glover, Allen Goodman, Jessie Gordon, Addisyn Hasberger, Isaac Hoover, Lucy Johnson, Jordan Mathis, Karsen Perry, Rio-Hagen Touart, Tracen Wayda, Noah Wheeler and Wesley Winter.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Abby Acklin, Kaylin Bone, Zeke Bowen, Alexis Buchanan, Brandt Cureton, Camryn Horton, Heidi Kemmerer, Tucker Ray, Will Sgubin and Stacia Stoll.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Austin Atkinson, Daniel Baker, Allie Baldwin, Daimen Bishop, Clayton Bland, Madison Bradberry, Megan Bristol, Janissa Bryant, Brooke Campbell, Savanna Christianson, Hagan Clifton, Alex Cornman, Peyton Crowley, Seth Daniel, Zion Daniel, Britton Daniels, Cash Drew, Virgle Garrett, Bailey Glick, Gracie Hammett, Jacob Hood, Jack Hopkins, Fabian Loza-Gutierrez, Clayton McMillan, Jackson Meredith, Presleigh Moore, Will Pitts, Ethan Rainey, Carson Roberts, Lily Slice, Jada Waters, Landon Watson, Kristen Wessinger and Tyler Wessinger.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Sophia Ball, Rachel Collins, Ava DeLoach, Austin Diedrich, Torrie Garrett, Cydney Hall, Cheyenne Jamerson, Cameron Knight, Whitney Lamb, Emily McGeachy, Kennedy Middlebrooks, Gerald Slaton and Rylee Wright.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Alana Arnold, Benjamin Banks, Waylon Banks, Gabrielle Blankenship, Katherine Brock, Baylie Carroll, Ben Churchill, Olivia Daniel, Will Davey, Madison Duffel, Ashley Duke, Koen Eschman, Zachary Gaddy, Bailey Gross, Amber Hawkins, Hannah Hind, Hunter Huddleston, Ean Jones, Jacquelyn Lopez, Bryant McKinney, Rileigh Mullen, Joey Nelligan, Kyleigh Perry, Zachary Perry, Colin Peugh, Zenzel Roberts, MariEli Saucedo, Andrew Sgubin, McKenzie Smith, Contessa Stewart, Chloe Thompson, Dural Thompson, Madisyn Weathers, Coralyn Williams and William Wolfe.

•••

ELM STREET ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Jermaine Atkinson, Ellie Behm, Maggie Brewer, India Camp, Brodie Campbell, Amelia Champagne, Griffin Conoly, Caroline Dean, Nathan Dewberry, Jayden Grimes, Jackson Horne, Emma Jones, Bree Knight, Reeves Leebern, Justin Losey, Elijah McKeithen, Henry Morris, Kathryn Ross Pass, Samantha Polczynski, Emely Quevedo Delgado, Gordon Sambdman, Avery Scott, Kate Sears, Aiden Whitley, Annie Glenn Winstead and Miriam Wyman.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Lorena Beltran-Borjas, Addison Bevill, Lillian Bortolotti, Sarah-Jane Brisley, Emma D'Emilio, Carlin Daniel, Juniper Dye, Cameron Ellison, Eli Escobar, Myia George, James Hanson, Harris Headley, Samantha Johnson, Hayden Johnston, Lawson Kammerer, Charlie Land, Holly Lewis, Hayes MacNabb, Hayes Maginnis, Jamaree Matthews, Ben O'Rourke, Andrew Preston, Victor Serrano Obregon, Piper Sikes, Jackson Smith, Kaden Smith and Hollis Walburn.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Jordyn Arnold, Macie Lynne Bohannon, Lennon Campbell, Emma Cox, Brian Duong, Calum Ewing, Audrey Fenton, Sarah Frank, Akiyra Green, Leila Hanson, Heather Mayo Vazquez, Francesca Parker, Aurora Shaw, Kenedy Walker and Matti Worley.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Margaret Gail Barron, Ethan Bass, David Bond, Josmel Burgos Baez, Hailey Burns, Jake Cantrell, Porter Child, Isaac Chirino-Borjas, Faith Coker, Bella Conner, Drew Dement, Katherine Diamond, Henry Drake, Tucker Dye, Daryn French, Megan Hanson, Taylor Harris, Derek Hunsberger-Lopez, Wade Johnson, Tristan Johnston, Harrison Lott, Jaice Marzec, Donovan McCormick, Ian McCreight, Duncan Merritt, Olivia Morris, Isabella Nix, Kari North, Lucy O'Rourke, Kadeejah Person, Daniella Reyes, Benjamin Roche, Sydney Royal, Trevor Sherman, Phoenix Sikes, Aaliyah Strong, Cy Thompson, Neida Trujillo-Rodriguez, Kaden Watley, Emmanuel Ward and Isacc White.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Gus Anderson, Chloe Deery, Taylor Drake, Mary Lois Griffis, Casandra Gutierrez, Bella Jackson, Dax Kilby, Sarah Park Lee, Shelby Preston, Connor Rethmel, Aaliyah Reynolds, Gabby Rine, Payten Scott, Katie Smith, Katelyn Sullivan, Keegan Turner and Bryce Wallace.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Landen Allen, Lilli Glen Barker, Undraye Blake, Quincy Boston, Emma Carnes, Anya Cywinski, Summer Daniel, Will Elder, Rileigh Ferrell, Noah Gilbert, Bryson Guarnera, Will Hammatt, Na’Lissa Harvey, Lily Holloway, Makayla Keith, Isabella Machado, Addison McGuire, Evan Neeley, Nicholas Parker, Katelyn Pataluna, Austin Polk, Caroline Rice, Bryer Roberts, Ava Smith, Emandeze Smith, Julia Van Drew, Ryan Waters and AJ Winkles.

•••

GLANTON ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Sean Kienlin, Gracie Marlow, Caitlyn Price, Samantha Lester, Jaxon Baclay, Ava Beckom, Brystal Duncan, Jaxon Fuller, Libbey Morrow and Abbey Storey.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Gunner Armstrong, Racheal Coursey, Eli Dobson, Alyssa Harris, Liam Moody, Cooper Phillips, Isabella Preston, Abby Clark, LulaMae Elkins Karakos, Maicee Haney, Laney Morrow, Eli Robinson, Saydi Smallwood, Maleiah Towns, Owen Wacaser, Baylee Boyd, Taiyra Cousin, Ellie Gellatly, Miranda Gagne, Austin Hudson, Mason Kee, Zaylyn Person, Kaitlyn Rogers and Landon Smith.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Brady Barclay, Kayleigh Eason, Matthew Lefebvre, Will Morley, Jay Adams, Gracie Lanier and Lilly Tucker.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Elijah Boyd, Mekhi Harper, Jacodie Taylor, Chase White, Mya Wood, James Preddy, Abbi Toth, Aliyah Farmer, Thomas Ramey, Levi Kemp, Jett Davis, Jackson Devane and Rafe Sipes.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Carson Brewer, Glover Cooper, Haylee Gibby, Brianna Moore, Madison Gellatly and Ja'Laijah Johnson.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Wyatt Boyd, Clifford Dyes, Ja'Mila Neeley, Madison Smith, Sanii Hill, Ryan Lee, Rebecca McRae, Madison Moody, Tucker Wacaser, Jesse Brown, Macie Crittenden, Jayden Duncan, Christian Jarvis, Sara Price and Cameron Smith.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Aralynn Davis, Kyleigh Smith, Cooper Sipes and Camillia Rosser.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Julianna Barclay, Sheyenne Turner, Ronnie Cokinos, JoVann Patridge, Cannon Cash, Amber Daniel, Lamarious Reeves, Gabby Rosser, Ashley Stevenson and Kamree Smith.

•••

JEFFERSON PARKWAY ELEMENTARY

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Annie Contreras Romero, Jimena Enriquez-Lopez, Alexander Lawrence, Harmony Lewis, Toby Li, Daniel Pledger, Blakely Barnes, Sophia Dauber, Kendall Hughes, Mackenzie Price, Karrington Robinson, Brian Stephens, Ethan Cano, Tucker Edwards, Ryder Elliott, Amiria Favors, Katelyn Stanley and Emma Hawkins.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Caeden Anderson, Leonel Gonzales, Stephen Hayes, Kinsley Jarvis, Karla Leo’n, Emily Miller, Kevin Paggett, Natalie Pruitt, Andrea Vargas, Makayla Burke, Kwasi Hawthorne, Mikio Del Rosario, Weston Newton, Giovanni Saturnino Hernandez, Devin Clark and Brianna Espinoza.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Aaliyah Herndon, Christina Jiang and Chelsea Lawrence.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Anthony Boscarello, Jun Chang, Sydney Fletcher, Gabriela Hernandez, Daylen James, Xavier Osorio, Joseph Cusumano, Herone Shaw, Abdiel Alvarado Torres, A’Nyla Doxie, Jordan Griffin, Angel Hernandez Romero, Ashley Serena-Crisantos, Kardell Young, Alexander Singh, Jakara Brown, Jasie Bryant, Amairany Caballero-Baizabal, Octavio Maldonado-Nunez, Lemya Torres-Jackson, Kiley White and Aaron Hill.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Cameron Baker, Angelina Boscarello, Jada King, Marilyn Mendez Pedraza, Alexis Rivera Lopez, Timothy Smith, Azeneiana Tinch, Allyn Gomez and Shaniyah Johns.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jaydin Amie, Ean Burt, Axel Colmark, Hunter Elliott, Darnell James, Eric Mill, Marianna Perdomo-Macedo, Jessiah Smith, Trinity Turpin, Ethan Worthy, Valeria Corrales, Keyla Gonzales, Keysha Rodriguez Sprouse, Nygil Fearby, Bryan Gamboa Lagunes, Jaydon Johnson, Diacenia Tzoy Solis, Chloe Elliott, Jaylen Hardy, Angel Hinton, MacKenzie Nalls, Gladelis Perez, Oscar Reyes Ascencion, Karissa Barcenas, Chelsea Creech, Sierra Dorsett, Raegan Kutob, Ella Morris, Jennifer Ozuna Antonio, Ayden Quiller, Jamari Swanson and Millishia Taylor.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Heriya Arnold, Marisol Hernandez, Jason Nosworthy and Nancy Quang.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Audri Burt, Joselyn Coleman, Angela Contreras-Romero, Sagieth Garcia, Kentavious Holloway, Eric Lin, Rihanna McLeod, Tarrell Pledger, Luz Rathert, Ariyanna Shannon, Miracle Burr, Alexander Inthapatha, Faith Rideout, Aidaqueen Faal, Tiarra Glover and Zaniya Heflin.

•••

MORELAND ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Lawson Fouts, Joshua Luke Hice, Braden-James Hill, Lisa Manougian, Grady Shirey, Melanie Smith, Dayla Stockton and Emmalee Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Aliyah Alderman, Bailey Avery, Rebecca Brito, Isabella Dorasami, Brody Farner, Colton Gasaway, Dax Gentry, Amyricol Jones, Addison Lewis, Sadie Orr, Jayla Shears, Kathryn Webb and Piper Willey.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Braeden Aoa, Rebekah Epps, Bakari Hamilton, Addison Hill, Jade Jaquez-White, Arthur Kraft, Cezanne Lord, Mack Mapp, Jayna Matheson, Madelyn McDowell, Blake Millen, Aiden Morris and Addyson Rogers.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Montre Brownlee, Brian Chandler, Haylie Cochran, Brandon Davenport, Emily Day Haywood, Christopher Delp, Cooper Duncan, Jayden Duncan, Melissa Fretwell, Brody Goddard, Aliyah Gregg, Tyler Harmon, Jaylen Hill, Amarion Holub, Michael Howard, Silas Howard, Addison Lopez, Axel Luna, Elizabeth Maines, Gregory Migueles, Cynthia Moore, Leonor Moura, Neves, Jayna Newsom, Tristan Noble, William Owens, Adelin Parga, Joseph Pierce, Trace Pierson, Alexandria Price, Logan Ramcharan, Travis Reeves, Natasha Salguero Chavez, Landon Schafer, Daniel Seman, Ava Spurlin, Tristan Treherne, Logan Wendt and Ethan York.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Madison Adams, Cassandra Beechler, Elizabeth Borjas-Hernandez, Aariyanna Burston, Morgan Chastain, Joel Dorasami, Logan Goddard, Mason Ricketts, John David Roth and Sadie Mae Story.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Ryleigh Atkins, Anthony Barlow, Joshua Billew, Willow Brown, Morgan Cannon, Rileigh Chambley, Kaylee Croft, Joey Deroko, Eva Guthrie, Joshua Hill, Troy Jessop, Ayden Lewis, Brian Lovins, Ryan Lovitt, Jeffery McMahan, Josie Roberson, Nathan Scales, Tanner Smith, Melissa Tidwell, Jessica Wellborn and Madison Willey.

•••

NEWNAN CROSSING ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Isaiah Alford, Ben Bishop, Taj Biswas, Felipe Bobadilla, Alex Cantrell, Blake Cappallo, Jonathan Colon De Jesus, Keylin D’Antonio, Kasey Davis, Freddy Forte, Anna Fortner, Rachel French, Arianna Gordon, Zachary Grooms, Mia Guerra, Chiefy Hardwick, Madison Rae-Harris, Keirsten Hart, Noah Henry, Olivia Howell, Emerson Jackson,  Kyle Kennemur, Colin Kennington, Aaron Kim, Daniel Kim, Maya Kongbounee, Ansley Lane, Ben Larkey, Josie McGarvey, Duaa Meghani, Laura Mickle, Jonathan Monteith, Jaida-Lee Morrison, Maggie Nash, Azaria Newton. Gabriel Noland, Trae Pabon, Daniel Park, Mariah Pennyman, Russell Pepper, Roselyn Prout, D.W. Ravo, Diego Rivera, Mason Rudnik, Arcely Seaton, Sarah Beth Smith, Carter Sookhoo, Leah Sterling, Atticus Stone, Bao Tran, Kalia, Ware, Kayla Garcia, Lewie Han, Mila Mojica-Brown, Bella Polk, Matias Serna, Summer Wilson and Cidney Zamora.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Madison Anthony, Vanessa Arenas, Logan Astin, Ma’Kenzie Boykin, Ethan Cashion, Kamryn Clements, Kennady Duncan, Moises Feliz, Dawson Fuller, Savannah Gonzales, Tripp Harless, Gianna Jimenez, Charlie Johnson, Gracie Lee, Mariana Menendez-Mancilla, Carsten Moore, Carson Noh, Ellis Parker, Dev Patel, Andrio Perez-Simpson, Carnesia Poythress, Christina Rigby, Joseph Rossi, Jayden Scott, Gabriella Soto, Molly Sparks, Kadine Stevenson, Thomas Strickland, Laylah Sumler, Jaden Tart, Jabbar Tolbert, Lynneth Trinidad-Ruiz, Sania Willingham, Harrison Mask, Paul Moon, Kennedy Palmer, Ashlyn Tran and Cameron Vargas.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Zedryc Boralli, Denver Brembry, Daniel Briskey, Taylor Bonner, Gerda Buka, Kayla Choi, Benjamin Cooper, Jordyn Cooper, Juliana Correas, Brysen Davies, Dylan Delderfield, Ella DePenning, Avery Duffey, Giovanni Fournie, Kaili Gargurevich, Ivan Geshev, Mihaella Geshev, Jemison Hawkins, Aidan Hite, Val Hudson, Eryn Huesman, Kristen Johnson, Logan Johnson, Amy Kim, Andrew Kim, Julia Kim, Josh Langford, Alexander Lee, Logan Lopez, Sienna Mojica-Brown, Reese Nichols, Chaeyoung Park, Laxmi Patel, Argjend Prokshi, Quazi Rahman, McKenzie Ray, Hampton Royer, Olivia Rodriguez, Caleb Sterling, Callie Beth Steward, Brady Stewart, Hailee Vance, Katie Williamson, Ronasia Yates and Aiden Zimmerman.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Alejandro Berrocal, Deangelo Berry, Landon Bordeaux, Shamiya Brown, Julian Chambers, Lincoln Czecholinski, Ryler Duron, Caiden Evans, Devin Footman, Amara Forts, Claire Frackelton, Ravyn Hawkins, Caden Hemmings, Elexis Hines, Bradley Johnson, Mingu Kim, Brian Kopf, Marleigh McCartney, Adamaris Morales, Aubrey Morrow, Miranda Morrow, Peyton Nash, Sapphire Paz-Long, Jaliah Phillips, Josiah Pratt, Isaiah Hargrove, Dylan Holston, Alanna Miller, Miyah Neal, Carol Ngalame, Jaden Oh, Sofia Orrego, Evan Quimby, Sophia Rivera, Jose Roman-Hernandez, Logan Romig, Kenneth Seaton, Landon Shavers, Tristen Smith, Diona Tolbert, Aidan Torres, Cayden Valvo-Clare, Diego Vicente, JT Whittaker, Shelton White and Nicholas Williamson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Brandon Arrowood, Adeline Askew, Mackenzie Beasley, Austin Beil, Thomas Bowen, Angelo Cavalleri, Alex Chambers, Dylan Clements, Isabella Correas, Braxtyn Davies, Lily Davis, Colin Davison, Joyce Diaz, James Dicker, Corina Earnest, Andrea Frazer, Riley Gilstrap, Mary Gokey, Trineddie Gunn, Harrison Hamby, Anaya Hodge, Jaemin Hwang, Jason Kim, Jessica Kim, David Lawrence, WooJin Lee, Anthony May, Sam Mead, Will Melendez, Joshua Noh, McKenzie Pennyman, Eva Rose, Bryson Smith, MacKenzie Sookhoo, Dylan Soutter, Seth Steindler, Kaden Tolsma, Macie Van Veghten, Santiago Veloso and Natalie Zern.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Brody Basma, Jamari Boyd, Jade Burch, Reilly Callahan, Gracie Chapman, Carrington Clarke, Dillon Chisholm, Kristopher Colten, Coleman Connell, James Couch, Kylee Duncan, Jonathan Estrada, Sydney Fortner, Ella Fuller, Ja’Mya Green, Richard Hemmings, Max Hernandez, Tyler Hollins, Mason Hood, Aubrie Hooper, Jillian Huggins, Noah James, Haden Jewett, Zion Joiner, Eunbin Kim, Taejeong Kim, Ted Konne, Savannah Kopf, Adam Langford, Baileigh May, Reece McLaughlin, Rene Mejia, Ashlynn Mitchell, Kentez Overton, Addison Pelfrey, Zakyla Person, Megan Russell, Jimmy Rutknowski, Ethan Sanders, Alexia Simmons, Greg Sjogren, Peter Solano, Coniyah Stargell, Maycen Torregrossa, Halyn Tran, Raphael Williamson and Quinten Wolfork.

•••

NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

D’Tyus Bell, Benjamin Farmer, Luka Hernandez, Jackson Holbird, Jasin McDaniel, Lilly McDonald, Andrew McWhorter, Aidan Roney, Madison Silence, Anna Stefan, Addy Welden and Cameron Welsh.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Kylee Baker, Charles Best, Greidys Calihua, Jeniya Connally, Emma Cunningham, Kayla Gowen, Ann Marie Harlan, Amiyah Hayes, Shayna Henderson, Roland Hewitt, Julianna Hull, Alea Lindall, Kennedy Mallett, Cade McKnight, Kyley Mills, Brian Moore, Cali Jo Norton, Daniel Robbins, Abigail Smith, Mariah Wagner, Amelia Whipple and Eli Zehr.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Harper Agee, Zain Altabchi, Kathleen Burnette, Jack Cahlink, Shanna Coggins, Rose Creel, Brianna Dudka, Jaden Dutton, James Embrey, Canyon Fogg, Davis Hoffman, Carleigh Holcombe, Solomon Holmes, Zaden Jessup, Mary Hollis Kidd, Cooper Mansfield, Makayla Meak, Rachael Payton, Baelynn Ray, Dillan Rayfield, Lucas Tran and Anna Wicker.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Rylee Beckom, Ben Cahlink, Jamal Forester, Sara Ann Goodwin, Morgen Heggood, Oren Kennedy, Caden Lamb, Marley Lynn, Devon Parlier, Gavin Peterson,  Davis Pope, Kyle Sanchez, Rudii Smith, Sam Marvin, Jocelynn Perez, Caleb Reed, Brian Robbins, Kirsten Upshaw, Sanders Welden and Hayley Winkles.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Carter Bass, Nan Burnette, Azie Collett, River Dominick, Amelia Fisk, Tayson Harrison, Presley Ivey, Cade Johnston, Cam Lovett, Sarah Lunsford, Jentera McKiver, Olivia McWhorter, Michael Malone, Aria Pigatt,  Isabella Ribeiro-Sonera and Bryce Vukovich.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Sonny Burkett, Allie Buzard, Olivia Cleveland, Troy Cooper, Christian Deiters, Wyatt Gowen, Graham Greer, Ethan Holbird, Katelyn Jackson, Sydni Monroe, MaKenna Nestlehutt, Roman Perez, Emma Petro, Tyrek Respess, David Reynolds, Sadie Robertson, Gizelle Soleto, Addison Smith, Anthony Strickland, Lilia Trahan, Austin Ward, Christopher White, Jaila Williams, Taylor Mackenzie Winske, William Wise and Melody Woodruff.

•••

POPLAR ROAD ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Jack Ballard, Jackson Basinger, Madalyn Beard, Hunter Bedenbaugh, Bella Chaffin, Harrison Fulford, Brody Johnson, Riley Ling, Drake Long, Morgan Moore, Abigail Sandlin, Jacob Shackelford, Hali Silverman, Braedon Thames and Terry Tyler.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Delaney Anderson, Zackary Autry, Lailani Avila, Addison Bellflower, Brooklynne Bloom, Jacob Brown, Skyy Bunkley, Gavin Carter, Abbygale Coffey, Aubrie Duncan, Lucas French, Catherine Fulford, Sara Fulford, Shelby Garlington, Angus Gartland, Ryan Goembel, Luke Gray, Christian Hale, Jasmine Henderson, Walker Jackson, Enzo Joseph, Ava Kelly, Thomas Knight, Aaron McWilliams, Jack Ortlauf, Xiomara Perez, Tarreana Render, Spiros Schenk, Rylan Terry, Gavin Thompkins, Taylor Walden, Lili Walton, Raegan Webb, Shawn Webb and Sam Young.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Ansley Adams, Parker Barnes, Tamia Eady, Beth Anne Ellis, Maximillian Escobar, Haley Foust, Levi Gould, Carlie Hall, Asa Henderson, Ella Jackson, McKinley Johnson, Isabella McGeehan, Kyndall Metcalf, Alizia Moody, Andrew Nguyen, Logan Novitzke, Colin Parks, Liliana Perez, Elis Sisler, Kianna Watson and Wyatt West.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Kaleigh Adam, Dylan Banks, Noah Brown, Justin Cain, Brooke Carden, Drew Chase, Brayden Cole, Isabelle Cole, Rance Douglas, Brooklynn Fisher, Sam Gritton, Gabrielle Harden, Addyson Horton, Aleesha Infante, Serenity Inman, Logan Johnson, Carter Kinley, Carson Ladd, Joselyn Launstein, Gunnar Lo Galbo, Ariana Maxfield, Miles Miller, Delilah Milligan, Dolan Murray, Ethan Phelps, Tyler Ragsdale, Marquis Ratcliff, Harmony Richardson, Noah Sellers, Rachel Singh, Wade Smith, Adrianna Snelling, James Starr, Bryen Stephens, Avery Thompson and Lia Young.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Morgan Adams, Makiyah Beltran, Karis Brown, Jackson Calderon, Breanna DeWinter, Madison Fiessinger, Ja’ziyah Geter, Grayson Gilmer, Yara Gonzalez, Ryann Hall, Aaliyah Jones, Marissa Keim, Preston Salter, Robert Shuman, Cohen Sisler, Deshaun Smith, Liam Smith, Gabe Walton, Kierre Watson and Shelby Williams.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Carsyn Adams, Nate Ballard, Anishia Barnes, Maddux Bentley, Annabelle Bryant, Jack Chapman, Isaiah Conover, Jasmine Elder, Morgyn Eskew, Christopher Fendley, Maximus Gartland, Jenna Helmly, McKinley Hill, LaKeta Jackson, Cooper Johnson, Hunter Lo Galbo, Skylor McCauley, Autumn McDonald, Michael Joe Nolan, Chase Orme, Akeelah Partridge, James Phillips, Aunodia Render, Destiny Render, Kayleigh Rogers, Ja’Shon Scully, Ryan Slaterbeck, Avery Smith, Callie VanOrmer, Jade Wallace, Ella Warren, Colby Wiggins, Olivia Wilson and Semai Wright.

•••

RUTH HILL ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Nicholas Bone, Riley Bryant, Samantha Fojaco, Derrius Grant, Jaelin Ransby, Muhammad Rasheed and Abigail Webb.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Miracle Abah, Joseph Bachman, Jaylen Britt, Ariyah Davison, Cayleb Dunlap, Carmeice Evans, Landen Gaines, Kaleb Goodwin, Caleb Jones, Jon-Lucas Lotts, No’ah Miller, Natalie Minix, Ashley Morales-Conde, Bayron Mosqueda-Mesa, Adriana Nieto, Grayson Nolen, Karen Quintana-Garay, Janiyah Russell, Javarris Warner, Destiny Watson and Elijah Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Kaitlyn Adamson, Emma Beaver, Christina Colson, Austin DeGennaro, Michael Green, Jason Porter, Tristen Powell and Leiana Rogers-Grady.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Myesha Adams, Elizabeth Bailey, Ian Battista, Tamaryana Boozer, Shelby Brooks, Collin Byrnes, Brooklyn Dudley, Clara Ford, Ja’Zelle Freeman, Derrol Grant, Brya Hardy, Rylee Haynes, Alicia Kendrich, Mackenzie Key, Nicholas Leosewski, Jennifer Macotto-Canales, Yandel Martinez Catun, Evan McGuffey, Lizbeth Mosqueda Mesa, Jillian Perry, Madison Sanders, Jeremiah Smith, Gavin Tucker and Stephanie Warner.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Chance Davis and Aubrey Nix.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Dedre’ Arnold, Jaquan Guy, Chris Maldonado, Gage McGuire, Chloe Molina, Luke Moore and Gage Pruitt.

•••

THOMAS CROSSROADS ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Farrah Banner, Savannah Chitnis, Grayson Fowler, William Johnson, Amanda Lee, Olivia Lovell, Darren Meno, Natalie Sheffer, Max Threlkeld and Heidi Walden.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ava Bennett, Brandon Contreras, AJ Dunlap, Camden Harper, Jaxson Haynes, River Herron, Avery Kearney, Riley King, Rian Lavelle, Carson Lill, Vance Long, Kailyn Marshall, Matthew McKoy, Gracie Perez, Karley Pittman, Alena Selivanova, Marlie Stanelle, Ava Wacker, Jonathan Watson, Brayden Weldon and Reed West.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

LauraBeth Baldridge, William Chapman, Reagan French, Marley Gaddy, Gracie Gartner, Ashlen Hart, Quinn Hudson, Alexis Hutchins, Alexis Mangarelli, Meagan Parham, Aiden Rosenstein, Anthony Serianni, Ariana Simmons, Christopher Smith and Briahna Taliercio.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Audrey Atwell, Gracie Breyne, Phoenix Chadwick-Hayes, Adam Cherniske, Audie Deyo, Ryan Edwards, Piper Fry, Brittany Goodman, Claire Gresham, Rebekah Haynes, Xiaoqing Huang, Jonathan Kirk, Sam Kreutzer, Avery Markham, Gunner McKinnon, Tommy McKinnon, Natalie Nudd, Jackson Perez, Katlynn Scheibe, Violet Valentino, Sierra Walker, Adam Watson and Chase Webster.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Jacob Cirabisi, Nina Cromedy, Jacob Fore, Kyleigh Hightower, Ethan Larsen, Jenna Mollner, Camila Sanchez, Connor Whetstone, Brook Wells, Elyse Wiseley and Cheyenne Wolfe.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Isak Bergum, Keith Carter, Jaden Drawdy, Abby Eady, Andrew Jaroszewski, Kaylin Joyner, Ethan Kramer, Jazmin Lee, Aidan Lyle, Paola Mancia, Kate McManus, Giada Meno, Faith Morgan, Grant Neerman, Ella Oswalt, Olivia Park, Chelsea Pate, Maddi Richadson, Lincoln Roberts, Lily Sawyer, Ericka Schulz, Denver Singleton, HannahKate Smith, Kayce Stanford, Addison Taylor, Kensley Taylor, Katie Vandine and Casey Webster.

•••

WELCH ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Adam Abke, Emilio Black, Emma Blood, Joshua Bloomfield, Reinna Bridges, Yaesung Cho, Brett Daniel, Mason Geeslin, Noah Greenwood, Jesse Griffin, Sedonie Harrill, Abby Grace Henson, Emily Herndon, Eric Johnson, Jeen Kim Kara Lasiter, Louis Lee, Rurie Lee, Madelynne McCrary, Jacob McMichael, Kaylee McWright, John Miles, Sammy Mirabella, Nychelle Nichols, Mikey Reed, Jackson Rendleman and Mason Waters
.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Sheldon Allen, Stephen Alley, Haiden Beau, Paisley Beau, Gabrielle Boulay, Brianna Barkley, Adrianuna Bussie, Robert Carpenter, Ryan Daley, Ra'ja Dunbar, Jonathan Eriksen, Owen Espy, Edvin Garcia-Najera, Emaline Gardner, Layla Harpold, Londyn Harris, Edouard Houde, Chloe King, Madison McCrary, Nolan McPherson, Brian Merriweather, Kash Owen, Aanuj Patel, Maddoxander Price, Dan Robles, Mariana Roller, Savannah Stevenson, Shania Stewart, Jayda Stone, Demetre Swindle, Javorris Wilkes and Melo Zackery
.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Chapman Bennett, Austin Brown, Joana Cruz-Estrada, Bleart Emini, Adrianna Hussie, Aiden Jove, David Juarez, Jacoby Keltch, Baylor Mikell, Kate Miller, Sadie Mirabella, Jose Ortiz-Zavalla, Shiv Patel, Tyler Portress, Rihanna Reams, Valerie Roberts, Jillian Russo, Dareon Teagle and Sabina Tillman.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jeffery Alfonso, Van Barnett, Nathaniel Blose, Ty’neria Brown, Colby Carrier, Cody Collins, Addie Carroll, Lissette Contreras-Martinez, Braxton Grubbs, Brianni Hall, Chase Hamman, Maia Hammonds, Hannah Haskins, Connor Jones, Medina Laci, Alexander Lanier, Myles Louis, Delia Mercado, Makayla Nichols, Landon Orr, Lexi Radcliffe, Tredarius Ransby, Kayne Sack, Skylar Troncoso, Evan Vigh, Bailey Walker, Micah White, Noah Whitmire, Brody Williams, Lexi Williams, Jayla Woodward and Kai Zwilling.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Aaron Abke, Austin Arrington, Sophie Blalock, Sara Breneman, Emily (Ji) Choi, Kristen Denmark, Caedmon Devries, Gabbi Espy, Lydia Eure, Conor Goltermann, Lauren Griffin, Wyatt Irvin, Tyler Jones, Carson Kish, Will Knight, Regina Lee, Brianna Lavella, Jordan McGill, Harper Powell, McKenzie Price, Annabeth Schaefer, Chloe Smith and David Waters.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Caroline Atkins, Olivia Bagwell, Austin Bambard, Kevin Banks, Kylie Barnett Lauren Bell, Noelle Bloomfield, Oswaldo Alarcon-Caixba, Xiomara Castillo-Castillo, Maximus Celis, Hayley Cleckler, Morgan Cleveland, Emma DiGiuseppe, Natalee Echols, Maria Cruz Estrada, Joshua Cofield, Riley Davidson, Micah Elder-Avery, Brett Elrod, Jamarion Ford, Aiden Fulwider, Ariel Garris, Cameron Green, Peyton Guise, Daphnee Houde, Danny Howard, Wyatt Irvin, Kyleigh Jeffares, Catelyn Johnson, Alexis Kuhn, Olivia Langley, Landon Leach, Phillip Lewis, Kieara Lugo, Macy Morgan, Carlie McElroy, Reysha McGinley, Khyla Matthews, Amanda Nolder, Joshua Pfaff, Holland Purser, Jackson Reyes, Logan Russell, Sarahi Serrano Castillo, Colin Shea, Lilyana Smith, Tyler Christian Strickland, Hunter Stroud, Jordan Sudduth, ShaJaia Taylor, Serenity Thomas, Skylar Underwood, McKinley Wilbanks, Ashari Wilkerson, Breyanna Williams and Le’Vaun Williams.

•••

WESTERN ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Caylin Allen, Landon Brewer, Emma Chisom, Kennedy Johnson,Noah Mege, Smantha O’Brien, Angel Ramirez, Daniel Sanchez, Janessa Schmidt, Keyleigh Smith and Bristol Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Jayden Biggs, Haylie Brown, Sophia Cisneros, Hannah Duncan, Brayden Dutton, Destiny Hawkins, Victoria Mason-Adams, Gracie Mills, Lillian Perry, Skylar Polk, Katie Pope, Jaliyah Rowe, Brentley Sorrell and Caden Truitt.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Trenton Adams, Valeria Cisneros, Wyatt Davis, Taylor Duncan, Owen James, Addison King, Taliyah Odel and Hannah Whitlock.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Natalie Black, Emma Callahan, Alayna Davis, Ansley Eskew, Alicia Hill, Tuff Hudson, Don Kleitz, Gracie Lewis, Moriah Phillips, Olivia Pierce, Makaylnn Ransby, Ella Sherrer, Malyah Stoehr, Bailey Wade and Sunni Weaver.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Katie Cash, Alayna Davis, Maggie Hanson, Ella Hutzelman and Adrianna Jackson.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Alyssa Bailey, Brayden Beristain, Olivia Boone, Lily Bryant, Sadie Buchanan, Brooke Crawford, Molly Gasaway, Landon Hardy, Sydney Henson, Mae Hollingsworth, Ayden Houston, Saniya Jordan, Kaylin Lee, Mason Marks, Callie Mege’, Jessica Morris, Lacey Parge, Cohen Richardson, Jaliyah Scandrick, Kiley Sherrer, Kelsey Smith, Morgan Taggart, Amberly Thacker, Hayden Tyndall, Christopher Wiglesworth and Taylor Works.

•••

WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Caitlyn Ahn, Edward Chidester, Khalynn Diamond-Bolling, Julie Garcia, Bethany LaVancha, Esha Parmar, Brody Philpott, Avery Pico, Arya Poteet, Adrienne Ray, Skyler Thompson-Cali, Aliyah Williams, Matthew Wright and Bridget Zepp.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Carter Apple, Owen Book, Tyler Buchanan, Kendall Clark, Orrin DeMent, Pixie DeMent, Luke Dickerson, Kellen Duisik, Hayden Frampton, Adam Gaillard, Landen Garrett, Sarah Gray, Michael Griffith, Ayden Haney, Kayleigh Hawthorne, Jordan Jackson, Goy Lepoma, Mia Lopez, Nariyah Mathis, Ciara Meehan, Sophia Moss, Emma Moss, Hunter Neloms, Nevaeh Parks, Jace Patton, Baylie Reed, Hank Revere, Brendan Shelton, Aubri Teal, Kiera Turner, Trey Turner, Tydrecus Turner, Crystal Vasquez-Cervantes, Haygan Waters, Devin Whitaker and Parker Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Jeremiah Black, Presley Carrol, Axton Freeman,  Caleb Fritz, Jordin Guy, Dillon Hudson, Nate Jehu, Olivia Matich, David Oyekanmi, Zac Rutledge, Landen Shirling and Benjamin Sprague.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Zione Adams, Allan Amadore Del Valle, Arnecia Ball, Xavier Battle, Kayleigh Bearden, Hunter Brown, Anaya B Calhoun, Jiaden Cooper, Katherine Darnell, Alex Deyoe, Jacob Duisik, Kaylee Duke, Victoria Gates, Payton Hanes, Curtis Jacobson, Grace Kunkel, Elizabeth Looper, Bradley Loughran, Aiden Lynd, Victor Alex Marzan, Peyton Mayo, Jenna Mitchell, Isaiah Mitchell, Mackenzie Newman, Anabelle Pollard, Ella Pray, Deziray Roberts, Lucero Salazar Guiterrez, Brayden Schafer, Mackenzie Schmitt, Zion Stamps, Taylor Trammell, Alex Watkins and Jaxon White.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Camila Bartolomei, Logan Bence, Rhilyn Bowman, Sidney Brown, Avery Butts, Ansley Butts, Vincent Chen, James Dattilio, Natalie Farbo, Reagan Fisher, Nevaeh Gates, Mason Hall, Ian Heaven, Aiden Kidd, Slade McClain, Gabriel McCullough, Alyssa McRae, Ryan Melton, Lucas Miller, David Perez Maldonado, Gracie Phillips, Karielle Porter, Hannah Pruitt, Kyleigh Ramsey, Lana Revere, Anna Beth Shelnutt, Hailey Swenson, Carter Teal, Brock Thater and Younwoo Yi.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Allison Adams, Erykah Arnold, Brayden Ashley, Cameron Askew, Mason Barden, Breanna Blackburn, Christian Bromirski, Kaleah Bullock, Abbryella Carey, Ian Chateau, Shelby Crawford, Jocelyn Crisanto Tinoco, Lea Davies, Lucas Duncan, William Gray, Daniel Griffith, Natalie Hicks, Suzanne Hitchens, Anslee Hood, Tavelle Jackson, Jeremiah Jefferson, James Kercher, Nihaan Khadri, Ashton Lanza , Luci Lepoma, Brianna Lovell, Miyah Martin, Gavin McCoy, Demondrae McDowell, Jaylen Mills, Makayla Mitchell, Erin Molina, Haleigh Muller, Harper Mulvaney, Cohen Peeples, Jackie Ramirez Ocampo, Ariana Rasaoulian, Jaylin Schmitt, Madeline Segrest, Savannah Shaffer, Rachel Shockley, Sophie Smith, Mackenzie Tucker, Nia Wachira, Tyler White, Jordan Wilson and Liv Zepp.

•••

WILLIS ROAD ELEMENTARY

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Jacob Aksamit, Reese Anderson, Kelsey Angotti, Naya Boire, Jackson Bowles,  Addison Brawner, Anna Burrus, Mitchell Clardy, Garrett Dingler, Judah Dukes, Veronica Flock,  Aidan Grandt, James Haberman, Hudson Harrison, Natalie Hauert, Calleigh Lamb, Benjamin Lear, Cieria Lonkert, Matilda Lyle, Lily Maston, Hanna Monnin, Noah Netherland, Carson Powell, Quintavis Redmond, Lane Ryals, Lyla Shelnutt, William Smith, Ioanna Stathopoulou, Carter Tschantz, James Walton, John Walton, Lillian West and Kirsten Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Jasmin Aleman Jiminez, Stormy Antell, Madison Burke, Adelina Cortez, Robert Dorsey, Steven Dunn, Samuel Federico, Baileigh Freeman, Johanna Gutierrez-Ferrer, Amelia Halford, Kyliee Hayes, Madelyn Head, Christian Heard, Zachary Hines, Brian Hodges, Caysie Hopkins, Leart Hoti, Hailey Howard, Owen Jenkins, Aaron Joyner, Malik Massoud, Bradford McCumber, Vincent Mullins, Ava Nagle, Piper Norman, William O’Neal, Cason Rainey, Miles Ramsay,  Robert Joseph Ryan, Kyleigh Schloegel, Carter Smith, Miguel Soto, Langston Stanley, Dylan Thacker, Catelyn Tillison, Gabriel Townsend, Lillian Tucker, Jordan West, Madison Will and Kinsley Wofford.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Magno Acevedo-Rojo, Preston Burke, Joseph Cheves, Miller Cooke, Rachel Danekes, Tessa Dimmig, Brooklyn Dinkins, Parker Foy, John Govednik, Taylor Hardin, Ambriel Heard, Parker Kearney,  Abigail Key, Mia Kollert, Khloe Lanave, Darcey Lees, Lillian McGuire, Macey Osborn, Adrian Rondon, Arianah Ryles, Carmela Senese, Travis Shearer, Benjamin Shipley, Jacob Stone, William Sutton, Kaylee Talmadge, Kyleigh Talmadge, Cherish Taylor, Andrew Thomas, Jayden Turner, Levi Underwood, Daniel Wood, Logan Wynn and Alevia Young.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Greyson Ahmann, Macie Anderson, Gabriella Antonucci, Madelyn Beaty, Joeli Beshers, Jackson Caldwell, Majesty Callaway, Summer Carner, Kennedy Chestnut, Avery Clements, Mason Coleman, Peyton Daniel,  Meredith Davis, Thomas Dinucci, Carter Franchini, Elijah Gamel, Jade Garcia-Alvarez, Brooke Glover, Von Gnatzy, Leanna Gonzalez, Brady Gordon, Logan Graves, Mary Hale, Brielle Hilton, Gavin Jones, Madalynn Jones, Lance Jordan, Lily Jordan, Camille King, Johanna Lacey, Jaylin Langley, Mackenzie Long, Hiley Lopez-Cordona, Ryan Lucas, Jaden Marcenich, Sydney Matthews, Catherine Mauney, Chase McCawley, Luke McClanahan, Ian McLay, Kaedon Nichols, Parker O’Bryan, Alayna Putnam, Blake Smelcer, Dylan Strickland, Logan Taylor, Kimora Timothy,  Andrew Tinker, William Wayne, Ashlee Weaver and Christopher Wright.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Hunter Adams, Ashley Addis, Caden Anderson, Challaine Bass, Laini Blair, Bryce Boire, Caitlyn Bouchard, Easton Bowles, Cate Byars, Austin Ellis, Amilia Gibson, Alexis Godfrey, Ansley Halford, Tucker Hancock, Derrick Hand, Reid Harkins, Nathan Hines, Robert Johnson, Kai King, Sophie Lear, Dustyn Lunceford, Chance Maddock, Sarah Mason, Henry McLaren, Addyson Robinson, Camryn Robinson, Liam Ross, Sofia Schwartz, Jacob Smith, Lillian Smith, Amber Strickland, Sofia Sudman, Lillyan Thomas, Clark Thompson and Trinity Watkins.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Dylan Aksamit, Lila Ash, Delainie Barber, Isabella  Beckler, Mason Bishop, Timothy Burnham, Matias Cantillo Lopez, Mateo Castillo,  Andrei Chapman, Elizabeth Chaves, Milania Cicherillo, Tobias Coe, Ethan Coton, Nora Creswell, Nancy Diaz, Hunter Eaves, Kyndal Eckel, Taylor Eiland, Lynsey Elkins, Nathan Felton, Elyssa Gary, Shannon Gibby, Caedmon Hilliard, Tucker Hopkins, Adam Kerr, Reese Kilgallen, Jessica King, Joseph Lagunes-Molina, Cassidy Lowery, Brea McGee, Sean Mims, Ennis Mohamed Massoud, Tamiyah Mosely, Aiden Parsons, Madison Pater, Jimmie Peacock, Mattingly Pelletier, Avery Ramsay, Rosmeily Rodriguez, Yulissa Rosales, Gerihanna Royal, Julie Siers, Riley Stief, Hailey Trotter, Michael Wallace, Alayna Wallstedt, Ava White, Alexis Wofford and Wyatt Yates.