The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

CENTRAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 24, 2018 - 10:37 AM

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Paisley McCurry and Presley Ann Teschner.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

Bristol Sensing and Jeremiah Smith.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

MaryBeth Byers, Tucker Handley, Noah Kanianthra and Prince Korli.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Liam Hentosz.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Kaden Barnes-Cloud, P.J. Dyer, Charlee Lanier, Jordan Smith, Eclesiace Sympreux, Khloe Tumlin and Joey Uzar.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Lawson Freeman and Victoria Jackson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Aimua Korli and Andrew Simpson.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Bryan Alexander and Vania Vasquez.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Dalton Lanier, Travis Newman, Sarah Passow and Andrew Winfrey.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

James McGraw, Nicholas Silva and Dillon Stiltner.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Mallory Booth, Elise Kanianthra and Desdemona Stubbs.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Anna Haines, Ashlyn Jackson, Aubree Settle and Emily Shride.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Kalen Baldwin, Isabeau Davis, Kennede Flemingm Emma Freeman, Madison Morge, Lisa Nalewako, Mercer Parrott, Mattie Simpson and Will Whitaker.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Koty Taylor.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

William Booth. Gwen Cannon, Louis Gagnon, Ashlyn Settle and Carley Sue Smith.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Stella Argo, Michaela McCrary, Duncan Nicholson, Haley Rogers, Haylah Spence, Cage Tackett and Kyle Williams.

GRADE 9 ALL A’S

Faith Christensen, Aurora Davis, Eva Davis, Jared Furukawa, Ashley Graves, Serenity Ivey, Ashley McGraw, Kennedy Napier and Emily Kate Newman.

GRADE 9 A’S AND B’S

Sydney Clayborne, Josephine Farlow, Alex Garrett, Daniel Jackson, Jenna Johnson, Caleb Lesseski, Maxwell Parrott, Gianna Phillips and Zeniya Sims.

GRADE 10 ALL A’S

Dominique Frank.

GRADE 10 A’S AND B’S

Isabella Alcide, Garrett Blackstock, Tucker Blackstock, Nathan Finley, Joshua Haldeman, Aiden Hill, Kendra Jenkins, Gavin Martin, Keaton Summerell and Olivia Twiggs.

GRADE 11 ALL A’S

Mary Christensen, Sabrina Connor, Bethany Duke, Jordan Farlow, Emily Pogue, Benjamin Rector and Olivia Roden.

GRADE 11 A’S AND B’S

Daniel Adler-Diaz, Ana Carter, Sarah Laughlin and Amber Tomlinson.

GRADE 12 ALL A’S

Robert Finley, Samantha Gagnon, Marcellus Giles, Quincy Grigsby and Katie Smith.

GRADE 12 A’S AND B’S

Michael Bell, Alex Helms, Joshua London, Caleb Ruck, Tucker Settle, Ivy Shepherd, Avery Staples, Dalton Twiggs and Alan John Whiteside.