The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

TRINITY CHRISTIAN HONOR ROLLS


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Apr. 06, 2018 - 5:39 PM

TRINITY CHRISTIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 1 ALL A’S
Christian Amie, Colton Askew, Bryce Autry, AJ Bassett, Kenzie Bennion, Kayley Bishop, Amber Blalock, Sawyer Boone, Andrew Boyd, Olivia Bright, Trevor Brown, Kent Chapman, Addie Cherry, Emma Conant, Lauren Davis, Carter Dingler, Michayla Ellis, Emma Eden, Sophia Fader, Sammi Fasogbon, Braeden Forbes, Brielle Foster, Ian Grace, Bishop Hanna, Ella Rae Hein, Jonathan Holden, Kristian Hussey, Ellia Isom, Charlie Johnson, Mason Jones, Makenzie Knowles, Jackson Ladd, Miles Logan, Lane Maples, Finn McBride, Lukas McCormack, Julia Olson, Ava Pamparo, Channing Phillips, Gabbi Phillips, Brayden Price ,Davis Price, Ian Rosser, Emmaline Schock, Katelyn Stackpoole, Trinity Statton, Ethan Wagy, Sarah Walker and Colton Withrow.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S
Yanmiwa Ajayi, Landon Barnhill, David Butts, Eli Carr, James Chambers, Hannah Cobb, Jax Conant, Miley Couey, Alex Davis, Jackson Grier, Leila Griffin, Tripp Hudgins, Mya Jenkins, Callie Jane Lathem, Jackson Leigh, Lilly Kate McCleery, Danny McGee, Emma Russell, Lillian Scarbrough, Sarah Sprunger, Jubilee Statton, Maci Wall, Michael Wargofcak, Tripp White and Haley Williams.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S
Porter Baker, Haley Beatenbough, Brooke Bowen, Eli Brooks, Caterson Carr, Lila Chitwood, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Eli Crisp, Zech Dallas, Hunter Haning, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Lucy King, Ava Knowles, Ava Leonard, Samuel Leyimu, Avery Maninger, Landon McDonald, Piper Mussell, Mattox Neely, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Lily Pope, Jake Powell, Josh Powell, Dawson Price, Aidan Randolph, Campbell Ray, Braeden Richards, Nick Rivard, Caitlynn Rollins, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Wyatt Sakrison, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Tate Strealy, Anzley Sugg, Andrew Thomas, Avery Vansant, Gabriella Williams, Landri Woods and Laiklan Worley.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S
Mica Bell, Chloe Bishop, Ansleigh Black, Braylan Caruthers, Nathan Coker, Sadie Diamond, Jackson Farr, Callie Flury, Nolyn Gilley, Grayson Hampton, Jackson Harmon, Molly Kate Jimerson, Alexander LaFleur, Caleb Lander, Josie LeBlanc, Haiden McDaniel, Jacob Peek, Khloe Proffit, Brock Raptis, Eden Rose, Eden Statton, Maggie Strealy, Tarik Tipton

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Emma-Grace Andrews, Chase Baer, Landon Bauerkemper, Presley Boone, Ian Bourque, Gavin Bowen, Sydney Brooks, Genna Bryant, Jaxson Buck, Caroline Burgess, Amanda Cannon, Ceci Carroll, Matthew Carroll, Jonathan Cook, Levi Cook, Grant Curtis, Silvana Davila, Ava DeLaCruz, Olivia Eden, Anna Marie Flournoy, Madeline Frizzell, Kailah Garibaldi, Colin Hacker, Addi Harrelson, Daisy Hill, Julia Johnson, Jackson Jones, Luke Lanier, Malachi Ledesma, Campbell McInvale, Amelia Owens, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Noah Robinson, Ashley Seymour, Elizabeth Smith, Brie Todhunter, Audrey Williams, Emberlynn Wozniak and Emma Zarlenga.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Collier Benz, Maci Bryan, Josh Cobb, Ayden Cushist, Addison Davis, Colin DePriest, Aubrey Franklin, Asriel Gatton, Tessa Hanna, Hunter Harper, Kylie Hanson, Cody Head, Tanner Hoekwater, Zoe Joyner, Jax Lathem, Caleb Schroeder, Sophia Selleck, Morgan Sprunger, Brody West and Brooke Witherington.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Kathryn Andrews, Campbell Askew, Luke Autry, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Leighanna Beatenbough, Rosi Bowling, Caleb Buck, Ethan Crisp, Elly Dallas, Adeline Earley, Peyton Echols, Andrew Fourman, Kennedy Goodall, Lowery Hall, Peyton Hayes, Charlotte Heavin, Colin Knowles, Ann Marelle Maples, Autumn Mankus, Abby McBurnett, Brodie McCormack, Trevor McDowell, Christian McMurry, Anna Meyer, Jillian Osse, Evan Osterman, Charlee Patterson, Chase Phillips, Maddie Jayne Poling, William Pope, Denver Price, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Sarah Ramer, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Lorelai Selleck, Austin Taylor, Randolph Tomlin and Emma Wargofcak.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Madalynne Adkins, Feyi Ajayi, Luciana Arango, Isaac Black, Julian Brown, Callie Coker, Anna Craven, Hayden Devenney, Shelby Dunckel, Jack Evans, Luke Evans, Hailey Gammon, Huddy Griffin, Emma Grace Hall, Aubrey Harmon, Justin Howser, Sophia Hurt, Madelen Hussey, Arielle Hutchinson, Eva Johnson, Noah Knowles, Gracelyn McCleery, Emma Meyer, Anna Grace Moore, Brooke Moro, Jake Olson, Macayla Ousley, Quinn Pettersson, Abigail Pope, Chase Randolph, Camille Ray, Genna Rinkenberger, Seth Rivers, Brett Rogers, Michael Rosser, Grace Salvanera, Addie Schriks, Katie Seitz, Kendall Storey, Toni-Marie Timpson, Ben Wesson, Lily Williams and Olivia Zeiler.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Abigail Bright, RJ Coker, Chloe Cook, Hudson Earley, Sam Fader, Hannah Fourman, Jude Hanna, Joshua Harper, Luci Lanier, Ainsley Lawson, Helene Lawson, Niko Pagsisihan, Maddie Rigelman, Alex Rivard, Clint Robertson, Brady Rogers, Dominic Smeal, Reagan Tolson, Micah Van Gerpen and Matthew Walker.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Samuel Burgess, Autumn Chitwood, Micah Cobb, Cacie Cutright, Caroline Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Kaden Hanson, Ethan Hay, SeAnna Johnson, Lauren LaFleur, Jenna McConnell,Kaitlynn Nguyen, Mayah O’Hara, Elliott Pabst, Jax Pamparo, Tori Pullin, Asia Rackley, Brock Rein, Holly Rife, Bryce Ryan, Bryan Shirk, Griffin Stevenson, Jessalyn Sutton, Hannah Tilton, Trent Waldrop, Gavin Weidekamp, Matthew Wells and Lily Wozniak.


TRINITY CHRISTIAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

GRADE 6 ALL A’S
Thomas Akey, Joey Aycock, Kylie Beckman, Kylie Bragg, Austin Cannon, Maddie Conti, Braden Echols, Natalie Hall, Madeline Hightower, Zayley Hinds, Creighton Hong, Ben Huntoon, Nathan Knowles, Cullen Looney, Anna Manwaring, William Manwaring, Rush Maples, Cameron Matthews, Addie Moore, Audra Morris, Ava Mussell, Sarabeth Odom, Jackson Parker, Emerson Reifschneider, Owen Rucker, Julie Rypkema, Emily Tinsley, Cameron Todhunter, Peyton Waller and Isaiah Ware.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S
Wendy Ajayi, Cole Barentine, Joseph Bourque, Alyssia Brantley, Brodie Burnett, Jake Campbell, Tucker Cureton, Seth Curtis, Connor DePriest, Elizabeth Derhammer, Blake Dunckel, Riley Earl, Josh Ellison, Porter Haire, Paisley Hayes, Tyler Hosea, Konor Howard, Lindsey James, Noah Janinda, Ayden Johnson, Lilly Kearns, Kate Lathem, Lalah Logan, Wills Maginnis, Tucker Mask, Emelia McBurnett, Adeline McCleery, Hunter Meadows, Shaun Morris, Zoey Mueller, Peter Oktavec, Will Owens, Braelin Patterson, Elizabeth Peeler, Brady Peterson, Tony Prater, Drake Price, Jackson Rice, Wil Rinkenberger, Claire Robertson, Bella Roosen, Abigail Sells, Abby Smith, Anna Grace Strealy, Jack Strealy, John Hayden Tarpley, Ry Taylor, Samuel Taylor, Walker Taylor, Emily Varela, Ariston Veasey and Alli Witherington. 

GRADE 7 ALL A’S
Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Ainsley Carr, Regina Counts, Gracyn Duncan, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Mark Hammock, Mark Harris, Will Johnson, Nathan Jones, Jack Lawson, Jordan Lenarz, Faith Macaluso, Ansley McMurry, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Olivia Osse, Madison Palmer, Hasten Patel, Landen Poling, Caroline Pope, Cameron Ray, Michelina Ryan, Kaitlyn Seymour, Josh Taylor, Grant Van Gerpen, Caroline Wilson and Jaxson Zuccala.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S
Nick Andrews, Matteo Arango, Lili Bowling, Ellie Brannon, Henry Brodnax, Peyton Brucks, Britton Bryant, Madelyn Burgess, Reese Byars, Zachary Compton, Ben Dunphy, Ryan Earl, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Kayla Head, Andrew Hobgood, Anna Holbrook, Dwayne Howell, Samuel Hurt, Taylor Jackson, Blane Jaffe, Carter Jones, Gavin McBride, Gracie McCurry, Ethan McDowell, Landon McInvale, Charis McMurry, Luke Melton, Grace Mudge, Ethan Oliver, Grant Robinson, Eli Rose, Carden Sakrison, Colby Scott, Charlie Storey, Samuel Taylor, Gracie Waller, Jack Wingo, Sophia Wooten and Abby Wozniak. 

GRADE 8 ALL A’S
Shelby Bauerkemper, Carson Beach, Connor Boswell, Kendall Calhoun, Rebekah Dickerson, Maggie Grace, Sam Granade, Ally Lawson, Josiah Lenarz, Kaeleigh McBride, Emily Moran, Nolan Newberry, Tori Pabst, Walter Reeves, Reagan Rice, Maggie Robbins, Christian Rodriguez, Leah Ross, Mason Sells, Megan Sisler, Abigail White, Charlsey Willoughby and Brooke Wiseley.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S
Luke Anthony, Jimbo Batchelor, Khya Batiste, Maddie Beasley, Jillian Boyd, Keller Conrey, Andrew Cook, Caleb Cook, Kyle Curtis, David Dallas, Josh Dallas, Molly Davis, Kalen Doby, Branden Echols, Max Gosdin, Rachel Gregg, Bryce Hackworth, Sam Haire, Christian Hanson, Chapman James, Victoria Johnson, Nick Jonassen, Kyle King, Andrew Lamb, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Rachel-Marie McQueen, Madeline Meyer, Zara Morgan, Juliana Padro, Sara Page, Pria Pullin, Hollyn Robertson, Jackson Sullivan, Mason Waters, Emmie Weikle, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wilcox, Jake Williams and Zed Wingo.