The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

COWETA COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Apr. 06, 2018 - 5:31 PM

ARBOR SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Zayne Austin, Lily Bomar, Abby Bragg, Lindsey Cannon, Zoe Cline, Ian Driscoll, Lexi Gaddy, Katie Harmon, Abram Hausmann, Tyler Henderson, Conner Hoerger, Jaden Hornsby, Hope Ivey, Brice Jarvis, Bella Kelly, Payton Keroack, Evan Longmeyer, Reese Oakley, Bryson Rambus, Lauren Randolph, Kaliyah Russell, Cooper Ryan, William Snyder and Blakely Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

John Michael Adcock, Madilyn Breaux, Nathan Brown, Lexi Crews, Lily-Ann Collett, Lily Eidson, Jordan Gibbs, Blair Hall, Mikayla Jackson, Brierra Jarvis, Olivia Jennings, Arfan Karim, Gavin Laporte, Charleigh Liggett, Isabelle Love, Cayden Mueller, Ethan Robinson, Jaylin Robinson, Sarabelle Rogers, Cooper Schornhorst, Anslie Smith, Kamryn Thompson and Gavin Wert.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Ashlyn Azamar, Matthew Bomar, Sara Bloecher, Alex Casablanca, Jonah Jewkes, Kenslie Johnson, Kate Kelley, Kaitlin Lange, Alyssa Lee, Brenton Nam, Abbie O'Connor, Caden Oglesby, Cami Pickard, Riley Stine and Bradley Vanderwater.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Cassie Chambers, Benji Elbrecht, Alijah Ferrell, Peyton Gowen, Sadie Griffin, Gideon Griffiths, Katie Helton, James Hicks, Lilly High, Logan Johnson, Adalynn Jordan, Kirkley Kephart, Cameron Konieczka, Brady Marshall, Kellie Nalin, Nate Pasley, Anneliese Patino, Emme Peace, Omar Quezada, Cameron Simpson, Brayden Smith, Keaton Stigall, Braden Stevens, Avery Thompson, Evy Tommey, William Wert, MyAngel Whatley, Ashley Whipkey, Braeden Whitford and Faith Whitlock.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Dylan Bake, Andrew Becker, Noah Byrd, Emma Caylor, Issac Cisneros, Lauren Coursey, Hudson Huey, Robby Knight, Mason Law, Ava Metts, Olivia Nguyen, Wyatt Peppers, Nysha Reddy, Hudson Rosenberg and Bryson Takvorian.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Katelynn Allison, Bailey Atkinson, Kathryn Bilton, Jacob Blackwelder, Jayden Boozer, Hunter Bowen, Dade Bowers, Zane Bristol, McKayla Carley, Kenzie Coe, Karson Coley, Joe Devos, Allyson Dumm, TJ Dumm, Addison Eastman, Alexis Eidson, Adriana Espinoza, Lindsey Floyd, Josh Fogle, Hadie Griffiths, Anna Joyce, Hannah Kiger, Emma Kvidt, Sarah Ledford, Berkley Mask, Blake Moore, Jaylee Nichols, Molly Norman, Hayden Privett, Rosie Rogers, Will Schornhorst, Casey Seniceros, Stephen Smith, Taylor Tackett, Lory Taylor, Caitilin Thompson, Kayton Walker and Jayden Wright.


ARNCO-SARGENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Cordia Garrett, Parker Mayes and Reighlyn Meacham.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Brandon Beavers, Grace Crenshaw, Kaleb Harris, Aiden Hymer, Ailey Martinez, Albert McCound, Carson Richards, Jordyn Rooks, Zoie Smallwood, Luke Stanard, Lydia Stanard, Lucas Vargo and Khloe Walker.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Hayden Cash, Addison Dailey, Dyllan Farmer, Brianna Gibson, Ava Lewis, Kaleigh Lites, Aubree Peterson, Kylie Thompson, Lucas Walker, Caden Warr and Caleb Worley.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

McKenzie Bruce, Jamion Bussie, Gabe Cagle, Braelin Crump, Erin Crews, Marissa Duke, Hailey Edwards, Jaylynn Nelms, Guadalupe Valdiva Reyes, Aidan Rudder, A.J. Salierno, Mia Vargas, JaCear Ware, Kylie Warren, Layne White and Kaylee Woodring.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

 Mekhi Barber, Karea Copeland, Chelsea Guzman, Chloe Hines, Caleb Krois, Jed Rutledge, Dasha Smallwood and Ryan Werner.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Lainey Alvis, Kennesy Aspenwall, Laina Basler, Tyler Bishop, Joshua Carroll, Ty Cox, Sam Edwards, Kevin Fernandez, Ethan Harris, Garrett Hathcock, Allyson Head, Connor Hines, Lacie Howard, Caden Jacobsen, William Jordan,Allison Macias, Joshua Martinez, Savannah Mikulskis, Caroline Orr, German Pena, Carter Salierno, Bryson Smallwood, Macie Smith, Aaron Storey, Brooke Tucker, Max Vargo, Katie Westbrook, Brenda Wilson, Katie Wilson, Brylee Woodring and Ryan Wright.


ATKINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S 

Margaret Breedon, Toni Elder, Cameron Jordan, Clair Lynn Kight, Jariia Porter, Abigail Waller and Grace Wendel.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Annelise Albers, Amare Baker, Owen Greenway, Shelby Hardegree, Saralyn Hodges, J.P. Hughes, Kaitlyn Lee, Jamiah McCaskell, Jahzara Person, Jaden Ransby, Kai Renner, Edward Rodriguez, Sara Rodriguez, Trey Shamrock, Eden St. John, D’arcy Stabler, Layla Thompson and Gianna Wold.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Brenan Blankenship, Divyen Patel, Lofton Pickett, Josiah Smith and Dory Anne Wood.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Dariyona Alexander, Cadence Boyd, Rachel Cannon, Lucas Crabtree, Isabelle Eanes, Mackenzie Fannin, Chance Gilliam, Gianna Guida, Cameron Teagle and Marcus Thompson.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Aidan Crawford, Cole Gilmore, Ava Kate Jongeneel, Zachary Justice, Brooklyn Keenan, Lucas Lee, Luke Maniaci, Laine Moss, Lena Stabler, Henry Smith and Jacob Wrighter.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

KaMaya Arnold, Leylah Baker, William Barnett, Estepani Bustamante-Pauc, Joshua Cofield, Richard Duran, Zoe Fortier, Lucas Hammond, Kennedy Hickey, Ryan Hughes, Abbigail Johnston, Adara Lambrou, Lyle Loughney, Alexander Lund, Janasia McCaskell, Jackson McKinnon, Noah Murphy, Megan O’Connor, Malaina Royal, Isabelle Sexton, Noah St. John, Jonathan Stancil, Maci Triplett, Faithe Wadsworth, Korian Washington and Ronald Wilkins.


BROOKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Scarlett Amoson, Lilly Barnard, Peyton Bass, Karston Bond, Reid Briggs, Serena Brown, Ava Cates, Ashton Clare, Colin Clifford, Julia Dunn, Bellure Edwards, Eli Ferguson, Zoe Grijalva, Savanah Haner, Kennedi Hartville, Abbie Holloman, Libby Holloway, Steven McDonald, Will Mendez, Will Miller, Kasim Momin, Chloe Norton, David Perry, Harris Rogers, Emma Roycroft, Emma Schultz, Zachary Shelton, Krista Skinner, Mary Tingle, Tetrick Thomas, Asher Van Horn, Elizabeth White, Ayden Wilkey, Sarah Yoder, Chauncey Thomas, Andrew Lewis, Christian Jones, Abigail Carson, Remi Marler and Jackson Shelton.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Sophie Barthlow, Anderson Brown, Edward Casey, Ace Clark, Carter Coffman, Natalee Crowe, Bennett Croyle, Austin Davenport, Braeden Derk, Trent Doyle, Caiden Horner, Farah Jackson, Ansley Jordan, Bethany Jennings-Wilson, Tyler Kozlowski, Kaden Neely, Charlotte Nutter, Chrissy Olsen, Kenny Ramirez, Braxton Richardson, Carlo Sanchez, Keira Schmidt, Carson Shaner, Brenlie Smith, Jaxson Smith, Logan Spence, Hailey Tucker, Jonathan Tucker, Mason Windom, Nataly Zavala, Max Morris, Palara Clark, Esmeralda Del Valle Rodela, Sawyer Friedman, Jaden Reynolds, Alexis Van Epps and Addison Westlake.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Fletcher Arounleut, Liam Bulford, Katie Boyd, Maddison Brenan, Hadley Brooks,Charlie Caswell, Jet Clark, Tanner Clark, Elizabeth Connolly, Elyse Cook, Sebastien Corne’, Aidan Cox, David Cuadrado, Marlee Davis, Zoe Dean, Marli Duncan, Mary Kate Frederick, Ava Johnson, Walker Johnson, Emma Lisborg, Luis Cruz-Lopez, Sandra Lopez, Davis Markham, Micah McCollough, Jr., Anna Miller, Ivy Minichowski, Mario Ramirez-Morales, Addie O’Bryan, Sara O’Mahoney, Rhea Patel, Cooper Perkins, Lianna Realbuto, Hudson Sopp, Shiloh Stewart, Corinne Terrell, Sy Thompson, Madison Vaughn, Gwenyvere White, Jace Wiley, Nadia Villela, Sarah H. Zachry and Henry Zwick.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Madison Ashmore, William Baggett, Dylan Barber, Peyton Beck, Addison Black, Cole Black, Saige Black, D’Naija Bowden, Gabby Buckley, Sam Calabro, Ayla Cardona, Brianna Chapman, Jamia Coleman, Mario Davenport, Blakely Davis, Sara Anne Davis, Caleb Dorough, Madison Dribnak, Aidan Duarte, Mikalee Elrod, Amber Flynn, Landon Fricke, Anderson Glass, Cayden Hahn, Gavin Henninger, Chloe Hogg, Braylen Hopkins, John Michael Jennings, Katie Jennings, Steven Jesensek, Laycie Johnson, Pyper Jordan, Kathryn Klaustermeyer, Ethan Lavelle, Gracie Lowe, Kendra Lopez-Perez, Destiney Melson, Emilee Miller, Karien Miranda, Carson Mundt, Kaylen Murphy, Tripp Olsen, Ellori Owen, Faith Robinson, Sky Rogers, Emily Shelnutt, Caleb Sherrer, Hailey Stuart, Jimmy Trosper, Avery Vogel, Brayden Whetstine, Draden Wright and Kendra Young.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Miranda Aycock, Jeb Baggett, Jesse Barton, Nicole Bowne, Caroline Brown, Addie Burford, Preston, Burnham, Addison Campbell, Jack Carter, Kayden Crossway, David Dixon, John Elliott, Bobbie Gilham, Mark Hall, Joe Harper, Kate Howell, Joshua Hudson, Gracie Hurst, Caden Hutchings, Kristen Jesensek, Bonnie Kay Kanner, Molly Margaret Kanner, Brady Keck, Hunter Knight, Mason Miller, Logan Moss, Abigail O´Neal, David Onohwosa, Amie Phelps, Nash Saxon, Lily Sellers, Andrew Simpkins, Bryce Stanfield, Lita Therrell, Amelia Todd, Ben Trickey, Scottie Wainright, Lloyd Weaver, Justice Willis, Patrick Wilson and Ruby Zhao-Kanode.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Jackson Arnold, Gracie Bennett, Mason Billiot, Isaiah Burkinshaw, Jared Canada, Cooper Caron, Alleigha Casey, Nyia Clark, Drew Collins, Ben Edge, Jake Elliott, Lila Holloway, Jayden Iverson, Caitlin Jackson, Knyarah Jackson, Leo Jackson, Kaitlyn Jones, Maddi Landis, Gabe Leatherwood, Henry Legg, Kyle Lionberger, Hannah Meadows, Yasir, Momin, Landon Nation, Matthew Raines, Jack Reese, Haley Robinson, Marlis Savio, Colin Shay, Brennan Simmons, Jose Strong, Jackson Stuart,Tristan Tanski, Terance Ware, Sally Wible, Ethan Wilkins and Jayden Wright.


CANONGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Charlotte Blackmon, Ansley Dover, Ethan Carr, Laney Fitzgerald, Colton Gowing, Connor Griffin, Harrison Henry, Ian Neola, Sarah raynor, Charlotte Speedy, Olivia Ward, Adam Bellamy, Analise Crockett, Cloe Engle, Morgan Fleener, Reigan Justice, Drake McDowell, Hayden Remkes, Madelyn Allen, Peyton Bray, Ella Larocque, Kennedy Mortenson-Ransby, Natalie Rainbolt, Brooke Warren, Gracie Cole, Magnolia Natho, Killian Prince, Sebastian Villacampa, Samuel Coffman, Molly Coyne, Charlotte Sargent, Dani Shippers and Anna Willis.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Aaron Childs, Kennedi Pitts, Hannah Rensink, Jackson Anthony, Chase Cipriano, Alejandro Laboy, Dylan Ludlam, Bridget Metz, Madison Washington, Connor Wheeless, Rachel Wheeless, Taylor Alley, Parker Ballantyne, Nyah Chopko, Teagan Courtney, Anthony Gomez, Caden Lewis, Lily Scimeca, Makenzie Shanko, Hana Sherriff, Savannah Thompson, Gianna Blake, Emma Bratcher, Logan Chadwick, Korbin Hall, Audrey Kolvig, Emma Magro, Eli Stover, Lea Confer, Seth Confer, Marlie Jackson, Andrew Eimer, Matthew Gibby, Jack Perry, Owen Ports, Evelyn Sanchez, Will Siler and Reid Vansant.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Will Boney, Lindsey Flounnory, Evelyn Giordon, Moly Hannan, Abigail Quinn, Joey Stephens, Sophie Thompson, Sarah Ellyn Brackett, Erin Castleberry, Matalyn Coghlan, Sawyer Weston, Adam Campbell, Victoria Checkle, Marshall Hammond, Hannah Hundley, Chavis Martin, Mollie Monk, Jason Nguyen, Reese Owens, Jackson Teal, Abigail Ward, Dallas Wilkins, Bailey Wilkerson, Ava Adkins, Liliana Cano, Jackson McCallister and Hannah Tran.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Sasha Banks, Sebastian Chopko, Naomi Craft, Aiden Dombrowski, Donovan dowd, Payton Ecker, Ansley Leverenz, McKenzi Niedt, Susanna Pack, Porter Spiers, Will Bevzan, Casey Cipriano, Reese Cluff, Bridget Clurte, Madison Hurtgen, Journey Jackson, Kate Krause, Cooper Grace Mason, Jake Poole, Brett Roberts, Teresa Spencer, Clara Uhlig, Ansley Wilder, Carson Bellucci, Grant Boll, Jackson Bray, Maggie Buckley, Rylee Dexter, Lizbeth Gaona-Sanchez, Sophia Amodeo, Zuri Christensen, Finn Grable, Madeline Hal, Kevin Koskey, Raegan Kutob, Savannah Mason, Brooke Ross, Brenna Smith, Sean Striker, Christian Vansant and Aaron Verbanic.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Adorya Benedict, Isabelle Bradshaw, David Comte, Audrey Ervin, James Martin, Eli MCFadden, Lili Polk, Morgan Stephens, Holley Stewart, Trinity Tremblay, Kael Boyette, Vincent Brown, Ava Collins, Austin Jackson, Katelynn Mundy, Annika Pack, William Ports, Gracie Scimeca, Aidan Villacampa, Robert Williams, Halle Brown, Casey Gerken, Elijah Gonzalez, Caoilinn Horton, Harmony Jackson, Madison Lewis, Emma Grace Luetkemeyer, Alicia Nuno, Brandt Payne, Zoey Schneider, Wyatt TerHune, Lauren Anderson, Brooke Childs, Kirsten Cole, Riley Federmann, Lucas Gaysowski, Helena Gibson, Olivia Gray, Eryn Knowles, Isabella Masdon, Ben Nguyen, Abby relova, Alyssa Ryu and Georgia Trionfo.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Jake Anderson, Reese Federmann, Owen Fye, Paige Holcombe, Abram McAfee, Kaysan, O’Neal, Stevie Wooley, Alex Allen, Kate Anderson, Jolee Beluk, Cheyanne Burdette, Jayde Challis, Addison Dover, Abbey griffin, Daniela Laboy, Brookelynn Malone, Aston Rumsey, Edgar Arellano Bandera, Bailey Confer, Natalia Courtney, Hines Jeffers, Landon McHalek, Isabella Pasko, Ashley Perez, Malia Pickford, Rylie Pipher, Jaclyn Cunningham, Aamya Reid, Josh Springer, Thompson Warren and Gracie Young.


EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Amelia Blankenship, Abi Keeton, Lily Knopp, Alma Perez, Sophia Vaccariello and Jackson Williams.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ivana Arnold, Brooks Bartlett, Emma Bergeron, Jackson Boudreaux, Kathryn Boudreaux, Riley Bougourd, Jeremy Bryant, Emylie Carroll, Simon Churchill, Jonah Curvelo, Aniston Daniels, Charlie Destro-Albright, Gracin Diedrich, Christian Earnest, Logan East, Will Edison, Madison Gaines, Kaden Gardner, Allen Goodman, Addisyn Hasberger, Isaac Hoover, Lucy Johnson, Maddie Linden, Kaelyn Long, Jordan Mathis, Addison McGee, Ansley McGee, Abigail Milner, Karsen Perry, Ardyne Ramsey, Deonna Robinson, Chase Simmons, Morgan Wakeman, Tracen Wayda, Noah Wheeler and Wesley Winter.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Aggigail Acklin, Hagan Clifton, Brandt Cureton, Briton Daniels, Camryn Horton, Heidi Kimmerer, Will Sgubin, Stacia Stoll, Landon Watson and Tyler Wessinger.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Austin Atkinson, Daniel Baker, Damien Bishop, Kaylin Bone, Zeke Bowen, Christopher Boyles, Madison Bradberry, Janissa Bryant, Alexis Buchanan, Marissa Byrd, Brooke Campbell, Savanna Christianson, Peyton Crowley, Zion Daniel, Virgle Garrett, Jacob Hood, Jack Hopkins, Addison Joiner, Sebastian Loza-Gutierrez, Clayton McMillan, Jackson Meredith, Presleigh Moore, Will Pitts, Ethan Rainey, Tucker Ray, Kaleigh Reid, Carson Roberts, Tucker Sisson, Lily Slice, Zachary Sowers, Landon Talbot and Kristen Wessinger.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Sophia Ball, Ben Banks, Gabrielle Blankinship, Baylie Carroll, Ben Churchill, Will Davey, Ava Deloach, Austin Diedrich, Torrie Garrett, Cydney Hall, Cheyenne Jamerson, Cameron Knight, Emily McGeachy, Bryant McKinney and Rylee Wright.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Rachel Collins, Olivia Daniel, Madison Duffel, Ashley Duke, Koen Eschman, Liam Ferguson, Zachary Gaddy, Amber Hawkins, Hannah Hind, Hunter Huddleston, Mia Jones, Whitney Lamb, Jacquelyn Lopez, Jacy McElwaney, Kennedy Middlebrooks, Rileigh Mullen, Joey Nelligan, Kyleigh Perry, Colin Peugh, Andrew Sgubin, Gerald Slaton, McKenzie Smith, Contessa Stewart, Abigail Swanson, Chloe Thompson, Brendan Vizcarra and Coralyn Williams.


ELM STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Jermaine Atkinson, Ellie Behm, India Camp, Brodie Campbell, Amelia Champagne, Griffin Conoly, Caroline Dean, Nathan Dewberry, Jayden Grimes, Harris Headley, Jackson Horne, Lawson Kammerer, Bree Knight, Charlie Land, Reeves Leebern, Holly Lewis, Elijah McKeithen, Samantha Polczynski, Emely Quevedo Delgado, Gordon Sambdman, Avery Scott, Kate Sears, Piper Sikes and Annie Glenn Winstead.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Lorena Beltran-Borjas, Addison Bevill, Lillian Bortolotti, Maggie Brewer, Kylee Chamberlain, Landon Corty, Emma D'Emilio, Dakaria Dennis, Juniper Dye, Cameron Ellison, Eli Escobar, James Hanson, Christian Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Hayden Johnston, Justin Losey, Jaylen Lowe, Hayes Maginnis, Jamaree, Matthews, Henry Morris, Ben O'Rourke, Kathryn Ross Pass, Andrew Preston, Sa'Marion Redwine, Andileigh Sambucci, Jackson Smith, Kaden Smith, Hollis Walburn, Aiden Whitley and Miriam Wyman.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Macie Lynne Bohannon, Lennon Campbell, Jake Cantrell, Emma Cox, Brian Duong, Calum Ewing, Audrey Fenton, Sarah Frank, Daryn French, Akiyra Green, Wade Johnson, Heather Mayo Vazquez, Donovan McCormick, Duncan Merritt, Francesca Parker, Aurora Shaw, Kenedy Walker and Kaden Watley.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jordyn Arnold, Margaret Gail Barron, Ethan Bass, David Bond, Josmel Burgos Baez, Hailey Burns, Porter Child, Isaac Chirino-Borjas, Faith Coker, Bella Conner, Drew Dement, Katherine Diamond, Henry Drake, Tucker Dye, John Eidson, Jordan George, Leila Hanson, Megan Hanson, Taylor Harris, Tristan Johnston, Harrison Lott, Jaice Marzec, Ian McCreight, Isabella Nix, Kari North, Kadeejah Person, Owen Peterson, Daniella Reyes, Benjamin Roche, Jackson Roche, Sydney Royal, Evan Russell, Trevor Sherman, Phoenix Sikes, Aaliyah Strong, Cy Thompson, Neida Trujillo-Rodriguez and Matti Worley.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Gus Anderson, Chloe Deery, Taylor Drake, Mary Lois Griffis, Bella Jackson, Dax Kilby, Sarah Park Lee, Shelby Preston, Gabby Rine, Katelyn Sullivan, Keegan Turner and Bryce Wallace.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Landen Allen, Lilli Glen Barker, Undraye Blake, Quincy Boston, Emma Carnes, Anya Cywinski, Summer Daniel, Will Elder, Bryson Guarnera, Casandra Gutierrez, Will Hammatt, Na’Lissa Harvey, Lily Holloway, Makayla Keith, Isabella Machado, Addison McGuire, Jeyalonna McMillan, Evan Neeley, Nicholas Parker, Katelyn Pataluna, Austin Polk, Favian Render, Connor Rethmel, Aaliyah Reynolds, Caroline Rice, Bryer Roberts, Payten Scott, Ava Smith, Katie Smith, Julia Van Drew and AJ Winkles.


GLANTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Owen Wacaser, Baylee Boyd, Takiyra Cousin, Miranda Gagne, Sean Kienlin, Gracie Marlow, Caitlyn Price, Gunner Armstrong, Jaxon Barclay, Ava Beckom, Brystal Duncan and Abbey Storey.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Rachael Coursey, Eli Dobson, Jaxon Fuller, Alyssa Harris, Marcus Mitchell, Liam Moody, Libbey Morrow, Cooper Phillips, Caitlin Purdy, Hayden Churchill, Kalyn Crowley, Ellie Gellatly, Austin Hudson, Mason Kee, Kaitlyn Rogers, Aden Shorter, Beulah Winkles, Abby Clark, Samantha Lester, Laney Morrow, Saydi Grace Smallwood and Maleiah Towns.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Brady Barclay, Kayleigh Eason, Levi Kemp, Matthew Lefebvre, Will Morley, Thomas Ramey, Abbie Toth, Jay Adams, Gracie Lanier and Lilly Tucker.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Alyssa Boyd, Jayden Bridges, August Coleman, Aliya Farmer, James Preddy, Leland Crowe, Mekhi Harper, Chase Kee, Christian Lee, Chase White, Daveon Benton, Jett Davis, Tiffany Rogers, Rafe Sipes, Isaiah Smith and Peyton Twilley.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Carson Brewer, Glover Cooper and Haylee Gibby.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jesse Brown, Macie Crittenden, Gracie Hayes, Brianna Moore, Wyatt Boyd, Noah Cortez-Bailey, Gage Devane, Clifford Dyes, Ja'Mila Neeley, Madison Smith, Madison Gellatly, Sanii Hill, Ja'Laijah Johnson, Ryan Lee and Madison Moody.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

 Aralynn Davis, Kyleigh Smith and Cooper Sipes.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Tanaja Alford, Cannon Cash, Amber Daniel, Lamarious Reeves, Gabby Rosser, Kamree Smith, Ashley Stevenson, Ronnie Cokinos, Sheyenne Turner, Julianna Barclay, Camilla Rosser and Jaliah Payton.


JEFFERSON PARKWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Annie Contreras Romero, Jimena Enriquez-Lopez, Alexander Lawrence, Harmony Lewis, Karrington Robinson, Amiria Favors, Katelyn Stanley, Ethan Cano, Mikio Del Rosario, Tucker Edwards and Giovanni Saturnino Hernandez.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Caeden Anderson, Blakely Barnes, Sophia Dauber, Ryder Elliott, Leonel Gonzales, Emma Hawkins, Stephen Hayes, Kinsley Jarvis, Karla Leo’n, Toby Li, Emily Miller, Kevin Paggett, Mackenzie Price, Natalie Pruitt, Brian Stephens and Andrea Vargas.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Abdiel Alvarado, Angel Hernandez Romero, Chelsea Lawrence and Alexander Singh.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Anthony Boscarello, Jun Chang, Sydney Fletcher, Gabriela Hernandez, Aaliyah Herndon, Daylen James, Christina Jiang, Asher Neal, Xavier Osorio, Joseph Cusumano and Herone Shaw.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Angelina Boscarello, Jada King, Marilyn Mendez Pedraza, Ella Morris, Alexis Rivera Lopez, Timothy Smith, Azeneiana Tinch and Allyn Gomez.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jaydin Amie, Cameron Baker, Ean Burt, Axel Colmark, Hunter Elliott, Brandon Enriquez Hernandez, Darnell James, Shaniyah Johns, Eric Mill, Marianna Perdomo–Macedo, Jessiah Smith, Trinity Turpin, Alexander Wood and Ethan Worthy.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Heriya Arnold, Marisol Hernandez and Faith Rideout.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Amanda Albano, Audri Burt, Colson Cedeno, Joselyn Coleman, Angela Contreras-Romero, Sagieth Garcia, Nyannah Henley, Kentavious Holloway, Eric Lin, Rihanna McLeod, Jason Nosworthy, Tarrell Pledger, Luz Rathert, Ariyanna Shannon, Haley Solares, Carlisa Velazquez, Keely Willis–Lamb and Abigail Wright.


MORELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Lawson Fouts, Braden-James Hill, Lisa Manougian, Melanie Smith, Dayla Stockton and Piper Willey.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Aliyah Alderman, Bailey Avery, Isabella Brewer, Rebecca Brito, Isabella Dorasami, Colton Gasaway, Luke Hice, October Lamb, Alexia Leo'n, Addison Lewis, Evie Mathis, Sadie Orr, Charlotte Sargent, Grady Shirey, Tayler Story and Emmalee Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Braeden Aoa, Brandon Davenport, Rebekah Epps, Melissa Fretwell, Addison Hill, Arthur Kraft, Addison Lopez, Cezanne Lord, Jayna Matheson, Blake Millen, Cynthia Moore, Aiden Morris, Travis Reeves and Landon Schafer.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Montre Brownlee, Brian Chandler, Haylie Cochran, Emily Day Haywood, Christopher Delp, Cooper Duncan, Jayden Duncan, Brody Goddard, Aliyah Gregg, Bakari Hamilton, Jaylen Hill, Amarion Holub, Michael Howard, Silas Howard, Jade Jaquez-White, Aimee Layson, Thomas Linch, Axel Luna, Elizabeth Maines, Mack Mapp, Madelyn McDowell, Gregory Migueles, Allysa Montgomery, Leonor Moura Neves, Jayna Newsom, Tristan Noble, Brooks Owens, Adelin Parga, Ayden Perry, Trace Pierson, Alexandria Price, Logan Ramcharan, Cayden Rice, Addyson Rogers, Natasha Salguero Chavez, Trey Seman, Ava Spurlin, Tristan Treherne, Jackson Wellborn, Logan Wendt, Isabella Wilbert, Jude Wiseman and Ethan York.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Madison Adams, Cassandra Beechler, Elizabeth Borjas-Hernandez, Aariyanna Burston, Logan Goddard, Jeffery McMahan, Mason Ricketts and Sadie Mae Story.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Ryleigh Atkins, Joshua Billew, Willow Brown, Morgan Cannon, Rileigh Chambley, Morgan Chastain, Kaylee Croft, Joey Deroko, Joel Dorasami, Jasmyne Funderburk, Eva Guthrie, Troy Jessop, Zoey Johnson, Ayden Lewis, Ryan Lovitt, Joseph Merritt, John David Roth, Melissa Tidwell and Jessica Wellborn.


NEWNAN CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Ayaan Basher, Ben Bishop, Felipe Bobadilla, Alex Cantrell, Blake Cappallo, Jonathan Colon De Jesus, Keylin D’Antonio, Freddy Forte, Anna Fortner, Rachel French,Kayla Garcia, Mia Guerra, Lewie Han, Chiefy Hardwick, Madison Harris, Arianna Jones, Kyle Kennemur, Colin Kennington, Aaron Kim, Daniel Kim, Maya Kongbounmee,Ansley Lane, Ben Larkey, Gracie Lee, Duaa Meghani, Laura Mickle, Jonathan Monteith,Carsten Moore, Jaida-Lee Morrison, Maggie Nash, Azaria Newton, Daniel Park, Mariah Pennyman, Russell Pepper, Bella Polk, Roselyn Prout, Diego Rivera, Mason Rudnik, Arcely Seaton, Matias Serna, Sarah Beth Smith, Leah Sterling, Atticus Stone, Ashlyn Tran and Kalia Ware.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Isaiah Alford, Logan Astin, Taj Biswas, Ethan Cashion, Kamryn Clements, Kasey Davis, Moises Feliz, Zamya Florence, Dawson Fuller, Macey Gokey, Savannah Gonzales, Zachary Grooms, Tripp Harless, Keirsten Hart, Noah Henry, Olivia Howell, Emerson Jackson, Gianna Jimenez, Charlize Johnson, Walker Justiss, Josie McGarvey, Mila Mojica-Brown, Paul Moon, Gabriel Noland, Trae Pabon, Kennedy Palmer, Ellis Parker, Dev Patel, Emma Pelfrey, Carnesia Poythress, D.W. Ravo, Johnathan Reid, Christina Rigby, Joseph Rossi, Jayden Scott, Carter Sookhoo, Gabriella Soto, Molly Sparks, Thomas Strickland, Kamryn Styles, Laylah Sumler, Jaden Tart, Jabbar Tolbert, Bao Tran, Lynneth Trinidad-Ruiz, Ryan Tuck, Arianna Tucker, Cameron Vargas, Sania Willingham, Summer Wilson, Elin Yang, Olivia Yun, Cidney Zamora and Aubrey Zellars.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Alejandro Arroyo, Denver Bembry, Daniel Briskey, Gerda Buka, Kayla Choi, Benjamin Cooper, Jordyn Cooper, Brysen Davies, Dylan Delderfield, Ella DePenning, Avery Duffey, Kaili Gargurevitch, Ivan Geshev, Mihaella Geshev, Jemison Hawkins, Aiden Hite, Eryn Huesman, Kristen Johnson, Logan Johnson, Amy Kim, Julia Kim, Josh Langford, Logan Lopez, Miranda Morrow, Reese Nichols, Chaeyong Park, Laxmi Patel, Quazi Rahman, McKenzie Ray, Olivia Rodriquez, Sophia Roses-Tejedo, Hampton Royer, Caleb Sterling, Brady Stewart, Hailee Vance and Aiden Zimmerman.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Caelyn Bell, Taylor Bonner, Landon Bordeaux, Zedryc Borrali, Shamiya Brown, Julian Chambers, Lincoln Czecholinski, Ryler Duron, Taylor Edmondson, Caiden Evans, Devin Footman, Amara Forts, Giovanni Fournie, Claire Frackleton, Gaby Gopie, Isaiah Hargrove, Ravyn Hawkins, Caden Hemmings, Dylan Holston, Val Hudson, Andrew Kim, Mingu Kim, Jeffrey Law, Alexander Lee, Marleigh McCartney, Alanna Miller, Sienna Mojica-Brown, Adamaris Morales, Peyton Nash, Carol Ngalame, Jaden Oh, Sofia Orrego, Jaliah Phillips, Argjend Prokshi, Evan Quimby, Sophia Rivera, Aid Robelli, Logan Romig, Zaria Smith, Callie Beth Steward, Leah Stinson, Diona Tolbert, Cayden Valvo-Clare, Diego Vicente, Gabi Walker, Katie Williamson, Nicholas Williamson, Jace Willoughby, Logan Wilson and Ronasia Yates .

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Charlotte Bacho, Thomas Bowen, Angelo Cavalleri, Alex Chambers, Dillon Chisholm, Dylan Clements, Kristopher Colton, Braxtyn Davies, Lily Davis, Colin Davison, Joyce Diaz, James Dicker, Kylee Duncan, Riley Gilstrap, Mary Gokey, Trineddie Gunn, Harrison Hamby, Anaya Hodge, Mason Hood, Jaemin Hwang, Haden Jewett, Zion Joiner, Jason Kim, Jessica Kim, Adam Langford, David Lawrence, WooJin Lee, Reece McLaughlin, Sam Mead, Will Melendez, Joshua Noh, Megan Russell, Bryson Smith, MacKenzie Sookhoo, Dylan Soutter, Seth Stiendler, Kaden Tolsma, Braeden Ward and Natalie Zern.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Brandon Arrowood, Adeline Askew, Mackenzie Beasley, Austin Beil, Jamari Boyd, Reilly Callahan, Gracie Chapman, Coleman Connell, Collin Coverson, Layla Davis, Caitlin De Graaff, Corina Earnest, Jonathan Estrada, Sydney Fortner, Andrea Frazer, Emma Fuller, Max Goodwin, Ja’Mya Green, Rhiley Grooms, Richard Hemmings, Tyler Hollins, Aubrie Hooper, Jillian Huggins, Noah James, Dorian Jimenez, Max Kemp, Eunbin Kim, Taejeong Kim, Ted Konne, Savannah Kopf, Aaliyah Leslie, Anthony May, Baileigh May, Rene Mejia, Kentez Overton, Addison Pelfrey, McKenzie Pennyman, Aiden Phillips, Eva Rose, Jimmy Rutkowski, Ethan Sanders, Alexia Simmons, Greg Sjogren, Peter Solano, Coniya Stargell, Halyn Tran, Maycen Torregrossa, Macie Van Veghten, Santiago Veloso, Quinten Wolfork and Micah Wright.


NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Benjamin Farmer, Ann Marie Harlan, Luka Hernandez, Roland Hewitt, Jackson Holbird, Julianna Hull, Alea Lindall, Jasin McDaniel, Cade McKnight, Andrew McWhorter, Brian Moore, Aidan Roney, Madison Silence, Mariah Wagner, Addy Welden and Amelia Whipple.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Aidan Addison, Kylee Baker, D’Tyus Bell, Charlie Best, Greidys Calihua, Jeniya Connally, Emma Cunningham, Kayla Gowen, Amiyah Hayes, Shayna Henderson, Sadie Brown Keith, Will Lemons, Kennedy Mallett, Lilly McDonald, Kyley Mills, Daniel Robbins, Anna Stefan, Brayden Suchla, Cameron Welsh and Eli Zehr.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Harper Agee, Zain Altabchi, Jack Cahlink, Shanna Coggins, Rose Creel, Brianna Dudka, Jaden Dutton, James Embrey, Canyon Fogg, Davis Hoffman, Carleigh Holcombe, Zaden Jessup, Mary Hollis Kidd, Cooper Mansfield, Makayla Meak, Rachael Payton, Baelynn Ray, Dillan Rayfield, Rudii Smith, Lucas Tran and Sanders Welden.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Rylee Beckom, Ben Cahlink, India Gates, Sara-Ann Goodwin, Morgen Heggood, Solomon Holmes, Katelyn Horne, Oren Kennedy, Caden Lamb, Amari Lewis, Marley Lynn, Sam Marvin, Devon Parlier, Jocelynn Perez, Gavin Peterson, Davis Pope, Caleb Reed, Kyle Sanchez, Hunter Silence and Anna Wicker.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Sonny Burkett, Nan Burnette, Azie Collett, Tayson Harrison, Presley Ivey, Cade Johnston, Cam Lovett, Jentera McKiver, Olivia McWhorter, Michael Malone, Aria Pigatt and Isabella Ribeiro-Sonera.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Carter Bass, Jonathan Boyd, Olivia Cleveland, Christian Deiters, Michael DePalo, River Dominick, Amelia Fisk, Wyatt Gowen, Graham Greer, Emily Groover, Ethan Holbird, Katelyn Jackson, Sarah Lunsford, Makenna Nestlehutt, Roman Perez, Emma Petro, David Reynolds, Sadie Robertson, Addison Smith, Gizelle Soleto, Anthony Strickland, Lilia Trahan, Austin Ward, Jaila Williams, Mackenzie Winske, Will Wise, Melody Woodruff and Bryce Vukovich.


POPLAR ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Zackary Autry, Jack Ballard, Hunter Bedenbaugh, Catherine Fulford, Luke Gray, Brody Johnson, Riley Ling, Drake Long, Morgan Moore, Spiros Schenk, Jacob Shackelford, Hali Silverman, Terry Tyler, Raegan Webb and Sam Young.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Liam Adams, Delaney Anderson, Lailani Avila, Jackson Basinger, Madalyn Beard, Addison Bellflower, Brooklynne Bloom, Jacob Brown, Bella Chaffin, Abbygale Coffey, Autumn Craig, Aubrie Duncan, Lucas French, Harrison Fulford, Sara Fulford, Shelby Garlington, Destin Gates, Ryan Goembel, Christian Hale, Jasmine Henderson, Enzo Joseph, Ava Kelly, Thomas Knight, Elijah Ratcliff, Tarreana Render, Abigail Sandlin, Rylan Terry, Braedon Thames, Gavin Thompkins, Taylor Walden, Lili Walton and Jacob Watkins.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Tamia Eady, Beth Anne Ellis, Levi Gould, Carlie Hall, Kyndall Metcalf, Logan Novitzke and Elis Sisler.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Ansley Adams, Dylan Banks, Parker Barnes, Noah Brown, Justin Cain, Andrew Chase, Brayden Cole, Kayden Corbitt, Rance Douglas, Maximillian Escobar, Haley Foust, Lathan Gibby, Sam Gritton, Gabrielle Harden, Asa Henderson, Addyson Horton, Serenity Inman, Ella Jackson, McKinley Johnson, Carter Kinley, Carson Ladd, Joselyn Launstein, Isabella McGeehan, Miles Miller, Delilah Milligan, Alizia Moody, Dolan Murray, Andrew Nguyen, Colin Parks, Liliana Perez, Ethan Phelps, Noah Sellers, Rachel Singh, Wade Smith and Brycen Stephens.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Nate Ballard, Makiyah Beltran, Karis Brown, Jackson Calderon, Madison Fiessinger, Grayson Gilmer, Yara Gonzalez, Jenna Helmly, Marissa Keim, Cohen Sisler, Deshaun Smith, Steven Sutton, Shelby Williams and Olivia Wilson.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Carsyn Adams, Morgan Adams, Anishia Barnes, Annabelle Bryant, Wyatt Carey, Jack Chapman, Isaiah Conover, Breanna DeWinter, Jasmine Elder, Maximus Gartland, Ryann Hall, Cooper Johnson, Hunter Lo Galbo, Skylor McCauley, Autumn McDonald, Michael Joe Nolan, Chase Orme, Landon Phillips, Kayleigh Rogers, Ja’Shon Scully, Robert Shuman, Avery Smith, Liam Smith, Callie VanOrmer, Gabe Walton, Ella Warren and Colby Wiggins.

 

RUTH HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Nicholas Bone, Derrius Grant III, Jon-Lucas Lotts, and Muhammad Rasheed.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Ariyah Davison, Samantha Fojaco, Landen Gaines, Caleb Jones, No'ah Miller, Natalie Minix, Adriana Nieto, Kamauri Palmore, Jaelin Ransby, Janiyah Russell, Javarris Warner, Destiny Watson, Abigail Webb, and Elijah Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Kaitlyn Adamson, Austin DeGennaro, Michael Green, and Jason Porter.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Emma Beaver, Jamarion Brewer, Collin Byrnes, Alexander Deyoe, Derrol Grant III, Alicia Kendrich, Yandel Martinez-Catun, Evan McGuffey, Tristen Powell, Leiana Rogers-Grady, Jayden Russell, Madison Sanders, and Stephanie Warner.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Reagan Nix.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Tania Betancio-Alvarado, Caydence Bone, Elena Cain, AbbyJoy Dabbs, Chance Davis, Madaline Dyar, Sophia Hinze, Chris Maldonado, Gage McGuire, Gage Pruitt, Gavin Pruitt, Tyler Ragland, and Ryley Troyer.


THOMAS CROSSROADS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Savannah Chitnis, Grayson Fowler, Avery Kearney, Darren Meno, Alena Selivanova, Natalie Sheffer, Ava Wacker and Heidi Walden.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Farrah Banner, Ava Bennett, Brandon Contreras, Anthony Dunlap, Lucy Goodine, Jaxson Haynes, William Johnson, Rian Lavelle, Amanda Lee, Carson Lill, Vance Long, Olivia Lovell, Kailyn Marshall, Gracie Perez, Karley Pittman, Marlie Stanelle, Max Threlkeld, Brooklyn Wallace, Jonathan Watson and Reed West.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Laura Beth Baldridge, William Chapman, Marley Gaddy, Claire Gresham, Ashlen Hart, Quinn Hudson, Alexis Hutchins, Sam Kreutzer , Anthony Serianni and Ariana Simmons.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Madalyn Anders, Audrey Atwell, Phoenix Chadwick-Hayes, Reagan French, Piper Fry, Rebekah Haynes, Xiaoqing Huang, Jonathan Kirk, Colt Kline, Alexis Mangarelli, Avery Markham, Natalie Nudd, Meagan Parham, Ryan Poulos, Aiden Rosenstein, Briahna Taliercio, Violet Valentino and Sierra Walker.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Nina Cromedy, Jacob Fore, Kyleigh Hightower, Jenna Mollner, Casey Webster, Brook Wells, Elyse Wiseley and Cheyenne Wolfe.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Scarlett Banner, Isak Bergum, Timothy Busby, Keith Carter, Jacob Cirabisi, Noah Daniel, Jaden Drawdy, Abigail Eady, Andrew Jaroszewski, Kaylin Joyner, Kaylen Kornacki, Ethan Larsen, Logan Lunsford, Aidan Lyle, Paola Mancia, Kate McManus, Giada Meno, Faith Morgan, Ella Oswalt, Olivia Park, Chelsea Pate, Maddi Richardson, Lincoln Roberts, Camila Sanchez, Lily Sawyer, Ericka Schulz, Denver Singleton, Hannah Kate Smith, Kayce Stanford, Addison Taylor, Kensley Taylor, Katie Vandine, James Watson and Connor Whetstone.


WELCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Emma Blood, Joshua Bloomfield, Reinna Bridges, Yaesung Cho, Jesse Griffin, Jeen Kim, Louis Lee, Rurie Lee, Madelynne McCrary, Jacob McMichael, Sammy Mirabella and Michael Reed.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Adam Abke, Sheldon Allen, Stephen Alley, Daniel Andersen, Brianna Barkley, Haiden Beau, Emilio Black, Gabriella Boulay, Robbie Carpenter, Dylan Cleveland, Ryan Daley, Brett Daniel, Liana DeVries, Ra'ja Dunbar, Jonathan Eriksen, Owen Espy, Emaline Gardner, Mason Geeslin, Noah Greenwood, DeAndre Hall, Layla Harpold, Sedonie Harrill, Londyn Harris, Abby Grace Henson, Emily Herndon, Edouard Houde, Trenton Ingle, Eric Johnson Chloe King, Kara Lasiter, Madison McCrary, Nolan McPherson, Kaylee McWright, Brian Merriweather, John Miles, Xandry Newnan, Nychelle Nichols, Kash Owen, Aanuj Patel, Harrison Powell, Kaliyah Ragland, Jackson Rendleman Dan Robles, Mariana Roller, Savannah Stevenson, Shania Stewart, Jayda Stone, Demetre Swindle, Arnesiah Turner, Mason Waters, Javorris Wilkes and Melo Zackery.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Lexi Becerra-Radcliffe, Chapman Bennett, Bleart Emini, Joana Cruz-Estrada, Maia Hammonds, Aiden Jove, Baylor Mikell, Kate Miller, Jose Ortiz Zavala, Shiv Patel, Valerie Roberts, Jillian Russo, Sabina Tillman, Dylan Weston and Aliza “Kai” Zwilling.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Jeffery Alfonso, Van Barnett, Brandi Beldon, Taylor Berry, Rian Bozeman, Abigail Braun, Austin Brown, Ty’Neria Brown, Colby Carrier, Addie Carrol, Andrew Castleberry, Cody Collins, Lissette Contreras-Martinez, Braxton Grubbs, Brianni Hall, Chase Hammans, Adrianna Hussie, Chloe Johnson, David Juarez, De’Aria Johnson, Connor Jones, Jacoby Keltch, Alexander Lanier, Myles Louis, Nicholas Macias, Delia Mercado, Sadie Mirabella, Tyler Portress, Tredarius Ransby, Rihanna Reams, Trent Rios, Kayne Sack, Dareon Teagle, Asia Thomas, Skylar Troncoso, Evan Vigh, Micah White, Brody Williams, Noah Whitmire, Lexi Williams and Jayla Woodward.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Aaron Abke, Austin Arrington, Sara Breneman, Emily (Ji) Choi, Kristen Denmark, Caedmon Devries, Lydia Eure, Kamilah Freeman, Conor Goltermann, Lauren Griffin, Daphnee Houde, Tyler Jones, Carson Kish, Landon Leach, Regina Lee, Philip Lewis, Kieara Lugo, Annabeth Schaefer, Chloe Smith, Hunter Stroud, David Waters and McKinley Wilbanks.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Caroline Atkins, Olivia Bagwell, Kevin Banks, Austin Bambard, Lauren Bell, Sophie Blalock, Noelle Bloomfield, Xiomara Castillo-Castillo, Maximus Celis, Hayley Cleckler, Jayden Clemens, Morgan Cleveland, Natalee Echols, Micah Elder-Avery, Brett Elrod, Maria Cruz Estrada, Gabriella Espy, Jamarion Ford, Aiden Fulwider, Ariel Garris, Cameron Green, Peyton Guise, Jaden Hill, Danny Howard, Rhiyanna Jackson, Kyleigh Jeffares, Jamal Jones, Alexis Kuhn, Will Knight, Brianna Lavella, Avery Lucchesi, Khyla Matthews, Alasia McClelland, Carlie McElroy, Jordan McGill, Reysha McGinley, Makaylee Mills, Macy Morgan, Amanda Nolder, Joshua Pfaff, McKenzie Price, Harper Powell, Jackson Reyes, Eugene Riley, Logan Russell, Sarahi Serrano Castillo, Lilyana Smith, Colin Shea, Jordan Sudduth, Tyler (Christian) Strickland, Shajaia Taylor, Skylar Underwood, Jada Wilkes, Breyanna Williams, Le’Vaun Williams and Amaya Worthy.


WESTERN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Emma Chisom, Everly Harper, Kennedy Johnson, Samantha O’Brien, Keyleigh Smith and Bristol Wilson.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S 

Caylin Allen, Kaiden Amey, Jayden Biggs, Landon Brewer, Chloie Chambers, Sophia Cisneros, Hannah Duncan, Evana Johnson, Victoria Mason-Adams, Noah Mege’, Gracie Mills, Skylar Polk, Angel Ramirez, Jaliyah Rowe, Daniel Sanchez, Janessa Schmidt, Talan Sutton and Caden Truitt.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Trenton Adams, Addison King and Hannah Whitlock.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Emma Callahan, Valeria Cisneros, Chanyce Collier, Wyatt Davis, Donovan Denman, Dorrian Elam, Ansley Eskew, Alicia Hill, Tuff Hudson, Owen James, Aleece Jiles, Jaiden Johnson, Taliyah Odel, Gabbie Ortriz, Olivia Pierce, Makaylnn Ransby, Ella Sherrer and Malyah Stoehr. 

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Olivia Boone, Alayna Davis and Ella Hutzelman.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Brooke Crawford, Molly Gasaway, Maggie Hanson, Mae Ling Hollingsworth, Adrianna Jackson, Saniya Jordan, Kaylin Lee, Callie Mege’, Jaliyah Scandrick, Kiley Sherrer, Morgan Taggart and Greyson Turner.


WHITE OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Aliyah Williams, Edward Chidester, Antonio Gonzalez, Sara Gray, Michael Griffith, Bethany LaVancha, Esha Parmar, Brody Philpott, Avery Pico, Arya Poteet, Adrienne Ray, Matthew Wright and Birkie Zepp.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S 

Caitlyn Ahn, Oliver Bazydlo, Owen Book, Raymond Chen, Kendall Clark, Orrin DeMent, Pixie DeMent, Khalynn Diamond-Bolling, Luke Dickerson, Kellen Duisik, Hayden Frampton, Julie Garcia, Adam Gaillard, Ayden Haney, Kayleigh Hawthorne, Ricky Howell, Jordan Jackson, Natalie James, Mia Lopez, Bradley Lovell, Gabriella Martin, Nariyah Mathis, Atticus McBrayer, Ciara Meehan, Emma Moss, Sophia Moss, Hunter Neloms, Nevaeh Parks, Jace Patton, Rhian Presley, Eli Price, Baylie Reed, Lana Revere, Cason Scott, Brendan Shelton, Aubri Teal, Skyler Thompson-Cali, Trey Turner, Crystal Vasquez, Devin Whitaker, Aiden Williams and Parker Wilson.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Allan Amador Del Valle, Xavier Battle, Presley Carroll, Kaylee Duke, Axton Freeman, Jordin Guy, Nate Jehu, Nikolai Kendall, Grace Kunkel, Olivia Matich, Peyton Mayo, Jenna Mitchell, David Oyekanmi, Anabelle Pollard, Zac Rutledge, Lucero Salazar Gutierrez, Landen Shirling, Benjamin Sprague and Jaxon White.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S 

Arnecia Ball, Kayleigh Bearden, Jeremiah Black, Jean Carlo Crisanto-Tinoco, Katherine Darnell, Jacob Duisik, Alex Feliciano, Caleb Fritz, Payton Hanes, Dillon Hudson, Curtis Jacobson, Kate Looper, Elizabeth Looper, Bradely Loughran, Aiden Lynd, Victor Alex Marzan, Isaiah Mitchell, Mackenzie Newman, Ella Pray, Deziray Roberts, Brayden Schafer, Mackenzie Schmitt, Cassidy Sechrest, Zion Stamps, Taylor Trammell and Rodrigo Zaragoza Campos.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Camila Bartolomei, Rhilyn Bowman, Ansley Butts, Vincent Chen, Natalie Farbo, Reagan Fisher, Mason Hall, Slade McClain, Gabe McCullough, Ryan Melton, David Perez Maldonado, Gracie Phillips, Lana Revere, Brock Thater and Younwoo Yi.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S 

Erykah Arnold, Brayden Ashley, Cameron Askew, Nevaeh Gates, Logan Bence, Breanna Blackburn, Xander Bridges, Sidney Brown, Avery Butts, Bella Carey, Shelby Crawford, James Dattilio, Lea Davies, Sophia Gibson, William Gray, Daniel Griffith, Ian Heaven, Natalie Hicks, Suzanne Hitchens, Alexis Hunter, Wyatt Irvin, James Kerscher, Nihaan Khadri, Aiden Kidd, Ashton Lanza, Luci Lepoma, Demondrae McDowell, Erin Molina, Haleigh Muller, Harper Mulvaney, Cohen Peeples, Jackie Ramirez Ocampo, Kyleigh Ramsey, Madeline Segrest, Savannah Shaffer, Rachel Shockley, Hailey Swenson, Carter Teal, Mackenzie Tucker, Paulo Vicente, Nia Wachira, Braylen Washington and Olivia Zepp.


WILLIS ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Reese Anderson, Kelsey Angotti, Naya Boire, Jackson Bowles, Addison Brawner, Mitchell Clardy, Judah Dukes, Samuel Federico, Veronica Flock, James Haberman, Hudson Harrison, Zachary Hines, Hailey Howard, Benjamin Lear, Cieria Lonkert, Matilda Lyle, Lily Maston, Hanna Monnin, Noah Netherland, Carson Powell, Miles Ramsay, Quintavis Redmond, Lyla Shelnutt, Carter Smith, William Smith, Catelyn Tillison, Carter Tschantz and Lillian West.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S 

Jacob Aksamit, Jasmin Aleman Jiminez, Stormy Antell, Madison Burke, Anna Burrus, Kale Carr, Adelina Cortez, Dylan Davenport, Garrett Dingler, Robert Dorsey, Gage Fountain, Baileigh Freeman, Aidan Grandt, Johanna Gutierrez-Ferrer, Amelia Halford, Natalie Hauert, Madelyn Head, Christian Heard, Caysie Hopkins, Leart Hoti, Owen Jenkins, Landon Joiner, Brock Jones, Chloe Justus, Calleigh Lamb, Ashly Martinez Granado, Bradford McCumber, Gabriel McNeal, Vincent Mullins, Ava Nagle, William O’Neal, Cason Rainey, Lane Ryals, Robert Joseph Ryan, Kyleigh Schloegel, Miguel Soto, Langston Stanley, Ioanna Stathopoulou, Lily Swan, Dylan Thacker, Lillian Tucker, Julianna Vasquez, James Walton, John Walton, Jordan West, Madison Will, Kirsten Wilson and Kinsley Wofford.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Magno Acevedo-Rojo, Macie Anderson, Jackson Caldwell, Majesty Callaway, Kennedy Chestnut, Joseph Cheves, Rachel Danekes, Brooklyn Dinkins, Parker Foy, Leanna Gonzalez, Taylor Hardin, Ambriel Heard, Gavin Jones, Abigail Key, Mia Kollert, Lillian McGuire, Kaedon Nichols, Parker O’Bryan, Macey Osborn, Adrian Rondon, Travis Shearer, Benjamin Shipley, Blake Smelcer, William Sutton, Kyleigh Talmadge, Jayden Turner, Levi Underwood, Daniel Wood and Alevia Young.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S 

Greyson Ahmann, Gabriella Antonucci, Madelyn Beaty, Joeli Beshers, Kara Bratholt, Summer Carner, Avery Clements, Mason Coleman, Miller Cooke, Peyton Daniel, Meredith Davis, Ellie Edens, Elijah Gamel, Jade Garcia-Alvarez, Brooke Glover, Von Gnatzy, Brady Gordon, John Govednik, Brielle Hilton, Halim Hoti, Lance Jordan, Johanna Lacey, Khloe Lanave, Darcey Lees, Chase Lewandowski, Kadence Mann, Jaden Marcenich, Anthony Marino, Sydney Matthews, Chase McCawley, Luke McClanahan, Ian McLay, Cadence Nance, Aaliyah Pastoreck, Arianah Ryles, Carmela Senese, Joshua Seritt, Lily Simmonds, Jacob Stone, Kaylee Talmadge, Cherish Taylor, Logan Taylor, Andrew Thomas, Andrew Tinker, William Wayne, Ashlee Weaver, Wesley Windom and Logan Wynn.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Hunter Adams, Ashley Addis, Caden Anderson, Challaine Bass, Isabella Beckler, Mason Bishop, Laini Blair, Bryce Boire, Caitlyn Bouchard, Easton Bowles, Cate Byars, Nancy Diaz, Austin Ellis, Shannon Gibby, Amilia Gibson, Alexis Godfrey, Ansley Halford, Derrick Hand, Reid Harkins, Caedmon Hilliard, Nathan Hines, Robert Johnson, Kai King, Sophie Lear, Sarah Mason, Brea McGee, Henry McLaren, Ennis Mohamed Massoud, Madison Pater, Addyson Robinson, Camryn Robinson, Rosmeily Rodriguez, Liam Ross, Jacob Smith, Sofia Sudman, Lillyan Thomas, Hailey Trotter, Trinity Watkins, Ava White and Wyatt Yates.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S 

Dylan Aksamit, Timothy Burnham, Matias Cantillo Lopez, Mateo Castillo, Andrei Chapman, Elizabeth Chaves, Baylor Cipollone, Tobias Coe, Elyse Cogle, Nora Creswell, Hunter Eaves, Kyndal Eckel, Taylor Eiland, Nathan Felton, Elyssa Gary, David Glowacki, Tucker Hancock, Deshanti Heath, Tucker Hopkins, Jenny Hughes, Alondra Juarez Joaquin, Adam Kerr, Reese Kilgallen, Joseph Lagunes-Molina, Kayla Lee, Dustyn Lunceford, Chance Maddock, Serenidy Moss, Aiden Parsons, Jimmie Peacock, Mattingly Pelletier, Cameron Rainey, Avery Ramsay, Yulissa Rosales, Sofia Schwartz, Julie Siers, Lillian Smith, Riley Stief, Amber Strickland, Clark Thompson, Alayna Wallstedt and Henry Zueck.der, Kaylin Horton, Jaicey Hudgins, Sean Johnson, Mondriques Jordan, Tinsli Kelley, Aubrey Kleitz, Conner McKibbon, Markerion Melton, D’asia Merritt, Ella Meyers, Braelynn Mooney, Matthew Morris, Tashyanna Owens, Christine Pitman, Christopher Profet, Nathaniel Quinn, Logan Rethmel, Chelsea Reyes, Robin Rice, Brittany Rodriguez, Brianna Rooks, Jayla Rowe, Anthony Rubino, Michael Schult, Raymond Shumake, Megan Smith, Tyler Stapleton, DerNyja Stegall, Carter Swafford, Paige Swindle, Adrianna Thompson, Genesis Thompson, William Walker, Daytona Wilson and Tyler Works.