The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Apr. 06, 2018 - 5:38 PM

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Lilyan Benner, Kamora Bennett, Cooper Brown, Macy Byrd, Juliette Casey, Jennity Dills, Lukas Harris, Evan Haskins, Klara Hefner, Hiram Lawhorne, Chase Matthews, Christian Prince, Nikolas Van Stretch, William Stroud, Taj Taggart, Kaia Thrush, Aubrey Vernon, Johannah Vinnacombe, Blake Waldrop and Halie Wood.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Madison Anglin-Mark, Aaron Blandenburg, Tremayne Boyce, Amelia Head, Caraline Holland, Donnell Jones, Savannah Knause, Reese Long, Tristan McCorkle, Alayna Owens, Reagan Scott, Steven Smith, James Stevens and Ethan Wilson.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Khing Abdullah, Jayce Casey, Lucas Chuhran, Bryson Cooper, London Couch, Morgan Criste, Tahlia Curley, Belen Dickinson, Jackson Giles, Emily Godfrey, Samuel Jones, London Lee, Margaret Mayclin, Aedan McLeish, Samuel, Panepento, Allen Remikie, Hailey Scott, Preston Strickland, Maxwell Tinney, Emilia Walker and Oliver Worthington.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Da'vion Arnold, Kingston Bennett, Anthony Calderon, Khloe Carter, Jaxon Cavender, Momodou Ceesay, Emily Harris, Bogdan Kluttz, Matthew Manley, Alexsander Mozqueda, Jordan O'Donnell, Christian Quinones, Jaylan Warren, Austin Wheeler, Michael Wood and William Woodie.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S:

All "A" Honor Roll: Adama Ceesay, Cayden Cochran, Zai Frazier, William James, Robert Kornacki, Sophia McClain, Mackenzie Milam, Katrina Miller, Amia Parks, Journey Parks, Ayden Peczka, Owen Pederson, Riley Scott, Gabriel Sequeira, Alycee Stewart, Maddox Tomlinson, William Watroba, Miles White and Nathanael Yaeger.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Nelson Adufo, O'Malley Anderson, Matthew Bivins, Conner Brown, Kaleb Champion, Emma Chester, Connor Costley, Autumn Craven, Zyier Davila, Clifford Gay, Lillian Geboy, Caleb Gunnells, Makayla Helton, Cabot Kee, Colin Keohane, Barrett Meghrian, Audra Nolen, Elizabeth Potratz, Coral Reed, Jayden Russo, Kolby Seabolt, Montreal Smith, ZaNaye Weaver and Kaylani Wyche-Clark

GRADE 5

Elwyn Carpenter, Dominic DiGiulio, Colin Eddy, Mason Gillespie, Cynthia Glass, Rachel Howell, Bryce Muniz, Yvette Najera, Taylor Oliver, Alyssa Schreffler, Hannah Smith, Hayley Stroud, Faewyn Thull, Eric Torres Calderon, Sophia Watroba and Cameron Zackery.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Joshua Casey, Christopher Coursey, Walker Gillespie, Bailey Kizziah, Elisabeth Lee, Robert Marx, Ryan Mayclin, Eli Pike, Kacie Pittman, Coren Richardson, Aubrianna Stanley, Savannah Stevens and DeAsia Stinson.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Lidia Cruz, Keara Dooley, Katie Geeter and Dominic Sequeira.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Yalena Alford, Roman Arcadi, Olivia Greyer, Aaliyah Harris, Cahlan Harris, Patrick Haskin, Jayda Herring, Julian Kirk, Gabriel Kjar, Krishaunte McLeish, Joshua Medley, Kenedi Nelson, Julian Olson-Connelly, William Panepento, Mikayla Pless, Demarius Stinson, Kori Strickland, Taleah Taggart, Zakiya Weaver and Tristan Worthington.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Khloe Dooley, Ryan Hill, Asuka Kee, Jaslyn Parks and Olivia Wadsworth.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Jayden Alarcon Harryman, Jenaya Boler, Micah Bryan, Jewel Casey, Kelsy Champion, Ellenor DiGiulio, Ansleigh Mahone, Chianti Stephens,  Makai Sullivan and Tatiana Thull.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Alexis Asencion, Afiong Austin, Elizabeth Borglin, Benjamin Brown, Lily Chuhran, Letiya Reeves, Christian Sousa and Kamryn Wollaston.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Abigail Austin, Conner Coffey, Sherry Geboy, Diane Greyer, Anthony Jackson, Zakia Jones, Gabrielle Nolen, Faviana Pena Colina, Alexandria Tillman and Ella Wilson.