The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

COWETA CHARTER ACADEMY AT SENOIA


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Apr. 06, 2018 - 5:36 PM

COWETA CHARTER ACADEMY AT SENOIA

KINDERGARTEN ALL A’S

Lexi-Grace Aycock, Jackson Babb, Sariah Barfield, Willow Barker, Lucian Bryant, Oliver Bryant, Alexandria Donato, Elijah Edwards, Andi Emini, Ramsey Enloe, Isabella Ferrao, Annabelle Finel, Aniyah Goode, Lucas Grantham, Reid Harper, Haylee Harris, Constantinos Hixson, Peyton Howell, Asher Hull, Steven Joiner, Lily Lange, Brady Leedy, Kenneth Lewis, Elijah McCaskill, Emma McFarland, Lucas Melquist, Alexandra Meredith, McKenzie Meyer, Elijah Moor, Dakota Muevar, Holly Perry, Chelsea Pierce, Trevor Proulx, Rileigh Simpson, Sylvia Sims, Finley Thomas, Kylie Thompson, Jacob Thrailkill, Romona Torres, Lauren Villarreal, Gavin Williams, Brian Yang and Emilia Yuill.

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Andrew Arant, Elizabeth Endres, George Etterman, Cameron Fader, Jevin Finley, Asher Hall, Xavier Henderson, Laila Hunter, Shashish Jaidi, Ziva Kandera, Gabriel Knipp, Emma Luschen, Malachi Neal, Caroline Ratliff, Olivia Ryan, Graysen Stevens, Emmerson Strickland, Addilyn Trotter, Lily Wood and Nathaniel Yaroszeufski.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Arianna Allen, Kaitlyn Amis, Nikhil Anand, Cody Bartlett, Johannes Biron, Hannah Casper, Chloe Chabot, Madeline Christian, Chandler Cumbie, Domantas Dapkus, Ryan Esmond, Savannah Goodwin, Jonathan Gray, Logan Hesser, Jaelyn Industrious, Lillian Irvin, Collier Kavanaugh, Brooke Leedy, Erin Leedy, Erin Lenning, Grace Lilly, Priya Mani, Liberty McCaskill, Aston Pierce, Camden Sayer, Aidan Scarborough, Lukas Terzian, Christian Thomas, Emery Thomas, Robert Thrailkill, Abigail Ullom, Jacob VanDyke, Derek White, Stella Yuill and Hunter Zysk.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Audrey Burk, Julia Cox, Kasen Denton, Logan Doyle, Addison Elliott, John Ellis V, Cooper Foles, Garrett Grantham, Paisley Holloway, Marley Johnston, Aubrey Mann, Dylan Margrave, Sir Anthony McCaskill, Kayla Perry, William Ratliff, Kayden Ulrich and Raegan Yuill.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Addison Baker, Haiden Brown, Ella Busby, Avery Condrey, Brooke Dethloff, Elaine Endicott, Asia Finley, James Fowler IV, Ashton Geter, Zephryn Gransaull, Hudson Gross, Evan Harper, Jayden Holt, Elli Johnson, Isabella Kerr, Shelby Kesterson, Anelise Kirk, Noah Mattera, Brett Meredith, Garrett Meyer, Morgan Montgomery, Ian Morris, Scarlette Novak, Tatum Nungesser, Bradley Piner, Anna Rutkiewic, Hope Scuton, Drake Strickland, Ansley Stripling, Molly Tarpley, Bailey Tschantz, Cianna Vazquez, Isaac Vazquez-Orozco, Lucy Ward, Bristan West, Connor Williams, Coleman Woodard, Aiden Yang and Hudson Zidar.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Steven Amis, John Bartlett, Ava Bassett, Sophie Colgrove, Jackson Cook, Hannah Couch, Jackson Graetz, Cameron How, Brody Howell, Isabelle Johnson, Olivia Key, Molly Krabel, Nicolas Lopez, Owen McDowell, Hope Minnick, Aubrie Morgan, Caroline Stitz, Emily Thrailkill, Jaelah White, Gabriella Wilkerson, Chloe Wood and Jonathan Worley.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Charles Beigle, Bella Bennett, Aidan Bernard, Danielle Brewer, Avalyn Bryant, Jaylin Bush, James Campbell, Kale Casey, Kennedi Cash, Camryn Cassise, Gabriel Chavis, Carson Cochran, Sydney Couey, Carolina Culver, Barbora Dapkus, Charles Dearing, Matthew Delong, Isabelle Demartino, Torin Dutton, Albiana Emini, Henry Grayson, Savannah Jackson, Ariana Kimano, Bailey Lambert, Elizabeth Matthews, Jayla Maxwell, Jack McClain, Matthew McFarland, Deonta McIntosh, Eva McMurty, Riley Morris, Isabella Neal, Austin Nunez, Katherine Rivera, Sydney Samples, William Shellnutt, Shiloh Speir, Marissa Sweeney, Landon Tidwell, Vance Vasser, Truly Vincent and Aidne Wynne.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Thor Buckmuller, Elenor Cox, Amelia Ellison, Bradley Herbert Beilen, Gabriel Lyannas, Gabriella Newberry, Alexandria Rollerson, Parker Sorrow, Samuel Vick, Ava Woodward and Addasyn Yuill.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Anna Babb, Braylee Bowen, Jack Buschman, Anna Carleton, Matthew Carr, Ivy Conner, Evan Daniels, Payton Ellis, Cale Fenimore, Gabriel Gransaull, Brayden Hesser, Jayden Huck, Caroline Jenkins, Elijah Livingston, Peton Maccallum, Kate Minnick, Annslee Morris, Lucas Naquin, Anthony Novak, Julian Page, Mark Powell, Madison Pullen, Lindsey Robinson, Libby Schwarting, Grace Scruton, Maribel Sweeney, Rachel Tapley, Braydon Trotter and Paige Zysk.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Jayati Jaidi, Julia Niles, Maekenzie O’Loughlin Hewett and Avery Wackes.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Ansley Elliott, Alexandria Fass, Evan Garcia, Andrew Henderson, Patterson Parker, Joseph Punchard, Owen Smith, Matthew Stitz, Alex Strickland and Jeffrey Wilken.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Nicholas Ratliff and Ruby Thompson.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Petrina Beluk, Joseph Buschman, Maria Gonzalez, Caroline Kavanaugh, Mackenzie Samples, William Youngblood and McKenna Zysk.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Adaline Ellison and Reese Wackes.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Emma Buice, William Fass, Chloe Gaiters, Conner Hutchens, Kailee Maples, Caitlin Mullins and Matthew Porcile.



ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Lilyan Benner, Kamora Bennett, Cooper Brown, Macy Byrd, Juliette Casey, Jennity Dills, Lukas Harris, Evan Haskins, Klara Hefner, Hiram Lawhorne, Chase Matthews, Christian Prince, Nikolas Van Stretch, William Stroud, Taj Taggart, Kaia Thrush, Aubrey Vernon, Johannah Vinnacombe, Blake Waldrop and Halie Wood.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Madison Anglin-Mark, Aaron Blandenburg, Tremayne Boyce, Amelia Head, Caraline Holland, Donnell Jones, Savannah Knause, Reese Long, Tristan McCorkle, Alayna Owens, Reagan Scott, Steven Smith, James Stevens and Ethan Wilson.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Khing Abdullah, Jayce Casey, Lucas Chuhran, Bryson Cooper, London Couch, Morgan Criste, Tahlia Curley, Belen Dickinson, Jackson Giles, Emily Godfrey, Samuel Jones, London Lee, Margaret Mayclin, Aedan McLeish, Samuel, Panepento, Allen Remikie, Hailey Scott, Preston Strickland, Maxwell Tinney, Emilia Walker and Oliver Worthington.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Da'vion Arnold, Kingston Bennett, Anthony Calderon, Khloe Carter, Jaxon Cavender, Momodou Ceesay, Emily Harris, Bogdan Kluttz, Matthew Manley, Alexsander Mozqueda, Jordan O'Donnell, Christian Quinones, Jaylan Warren, Austin Wheeler, Michael Wood and William Woodie.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S:

All "A" Honor Roll: Adama Ceesay, Cayden Cochran, Zai Frazier, William James, Robert Kornacki, Sophia McClain, Mackenzie Milam, Katrina Miller, Amia Parks, Journey Parks, Ayden Peczka, Owen Pederson, Riley Scott, Gabriel Sequeira, Alycee Stewart, Maddox Tomlinson, William Watroba, Miles White and Nathanael Yaeger.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Nelson Adufo, O'Malley Anderson, Matthew Bivins, Conner Brown, Kaleb Champion, Emma Chester, Connor Costley, Autumn Craven, Zyier Davila, Clifford Gay, Lillian Geboy, Caleb Gunnells, Makayla Helton, Cabot Kee, Colin Keohane, Barrett Meghrian, Audra Nolen, Elizabeth Potratz, Coral Reed, Jayden Russo, Kolby Seabolt, Montreal Smith, ZaNaye Weaver and Kaylani Wyche-Clark

GRADE 5

Elwyn Carpenter, Dominic DiGiulio, Colin Eddy, Mason Gillespie, Cynthia Glass, Rachel Howell, Bryce Muniz, Yvette Najera, Taylor Oliver, Alyssa Schreffler, Hannah Smith, Hayley Stroud, Faewyn Thull, Eric Torres Calderon, Sophia Watroba and Cameron Zackery.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Joshua Casey, Christopher Coursey, Walker Gillespie, Bailey Kizziah, Elisabeth Lee, Robert Marx, Ryan Mayclin, Eli Pike, Kacie Pittman, Coren Richardson, Aubrianna Stanley, Savannah Stevens and DeAsia Stinson.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Lidia Cruz, Keara Dooley, Katie Geeter and Dominic Sequeira.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Yalena Alford, Roman Arcadi, Olivia Greyer, Aaliyah Harris, Cahlan Harris, Patrick Haskin, Jayda Herring, Julian Kirk, Gabriel Kjar, Krishaunte McLeish, Joshua Medley, Kenedi Nelson, Julian Olson-Connelly, William Panepento, Mikayla Pless, Demarius Stinson, Kori Strickland, Taleah Taggart, Zakiya Weaver and Tristan Worthington.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Khloe Dooley, Ryan Hill, Asuka Kee, Jaslyn Parks and Olivia Wadsworth.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Jayden Alarcon Harryman, Jenaya Boler, Micah Bryan, Jewel Casey, Kelsy Champion, Ellenor DiGiulio, Ansleigh Mahone, Chianti Stephens,  Makai Sullivan and Tatiana Thull.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Alexis Asencion, Afiong Austin, Elizabeth Borglin, Benjamin Brown, Lily Chuhran, Letiya Reeves, Christian Sousa and Kamryn Wollaston.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Abigail Austin, Conner Coffey, Sherry Geboy, Diane Greyer, Anthony Jackson, Zakia Jones, Gabrielle Nolen, Faviana Pena Colina, Alexandria Tillman and Ella Wilson.