The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jan. 21, 2018 - 2:53 PM

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Yanmiwa Ajayi, Christian Amie, Colton Askew, Bryce Autry, Landon Barnhill, AJ Bassett, Kenzie Bennion, Kayley Bishop, Amber Blalock, Sawyer Boone, Andrew Boyd, Trevor Brown, Kent Chapman, Addie Cherry, Emma Conant, Miley Couey, Lauren Davis, Michayla Ellis, Sophia Fader, Sammi Fasogbon, Braeden Forbes, Bishop Hanna, Ella Rae Hein, Kristian Hussey, Ellia Isom, Charlie Johnson, Mason Jones, Jackson Ladd, Callie Jane Lathem, Miles Logan, Lane Maples, Finn McBride, Lilly Kate McCleery, Lukas McCormack, Danny McGee, Julia Olson, Ava Pamparo, Channing Phillips, Gabbi Phillips, Brayden Price, Davis Price, Ian Rosser, Lillian Scarbrough, Emmaline Schock, Katelyn Stackpoole, Jubilee Statton, Trinity Statton, Ethan Wagy, Sarah Walker, Michael Wargofcak, Haley Williams and Colton Withrow.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

Olivia Bright, David Butts, Eli Carr, James Chambers, Hannah Cobb, Jax Conant, Alex Davis, Carter Dingler, Emma Eden, Brielle Foster, Ian Grace, Jackson Grier, Leila Griffin, Jonathan Holden, Mya Jenkins, Makenzie Knowles, Noah Rieffel, Emma Russell, Sarah Sprunger, Tripp White and Nate Williams.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Porter Baker, Bennett Barnard, Haley Beatenbough, Chloe Bishop, Brooke Bowen, Eli Brooks, Braylan Caruthers, Lila Chitwood, Nathan Coker, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Eli Crisp, Hunter Haning, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Lucy King, Ava Leonard, Samuel Leyimu, Landon McDonald, Piper Mussell, Mattox Neely, Jacob Peek, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Lily Pope. Jake Powell, Aidan Randolph, Campbell Ray, Nick Rivard, Caitlynn Rollins, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Tate Strealy, Avery Vansant, Gabriella Williams and Landri Woods.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Ansleigh Black, Michael Dallas, Sadie Diamond, Jackson Farr, Callie Flury, Nolyn Gilley, Grayson Hampton, Jackson Harmon, Molly Jimerson, Ava Knowles, Alexander LaFleur, Avery Maninger, Emma McClain, Haiden McDaniel, Josh Powell, Dawson Price, Brock Raptis, Braeden Richards, Eden Rose, Wyatt Sakrison, Eden Statton, Walker Stiltner, Maggie Strealy, Anzley Sugg, Andrew Thomas, Tarik Tipton and Jud Zuccala.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Emma-Grace Andrews, Lilly Barnard, Landon Bauerkemper, Presley Boone, Ian Bourque, Gavin Bowen, Sydney Brooks, Maci Bryan, Genna Bryant, Jaxson Buck, Caroline Burgess, Amanda Cannon, Ceci Carroll, Matthew Carroll, Josh Cobb, Jonathan Cook, Levi Cook, Grant Curtis, Ayden Cushist, Silvana Davila, Addison Davis, Ava DeLaCruz, Olivia Eden, Anna Marie Flournoy, Aubrey Franklin, Madeline Frizzell, Kailah Garibaldi, Colin Hacker, Tessa Hanna, Addi Harrelson, Daisy Hill, Tanner Hoekwater, Julia Johnson, Jackson Jones, Zoe Joyner, Luke Lanier, Malachi Ledesma, Tegan McCaw, Campbell McInvale, Amelia Owens, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Noah Robinson, Caleb Schroeder Sophia Selleck, Ashley Seymour, Elizabeth Smith, Morgan Sprunger, Brie Todhunter, Audrey Williams, Emberlynn Wozniak and Emma Zarlenga.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Chase Baer, Collier Benz, Colin DePriest, Asriel Gatton, Kylie Hanson, Cody Head, Jax Lathem, Violet Lowenthal and Brooke Witherington.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Kathryn Andrews, Campbell Askew, Luke Autry, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Rosi Bowling, Julian Brown, Caleb Buck, Callie Coker, Ethan Crisp, Elly Dallas, Hayden Devenney, Shelby Dunckel, Adeline Earley, Luke Evans, Andrew Fourman, Kennedy Goodall, Lowery Hall, Peyton Hayes, Charlotte Heavin, Justin Howser, Sophia Hurt, Colin Knowles, Ann Marelle Maples, Abby McBurnett, Brodie McCormack, Christian McMurry, Brooke Moro, Jillian Osse, Evan Osterman, Chase Phillips, Maddie Jayne Poling, Abigail Pope, William Pope, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Sarah Ramer, Chase Randolph, Camille Ray, Michael Rosser, Grace Salvanera, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Addie Schriks, Lorelai Selleck, Toni-Marie Timpson, Randolph Tomlin, Emma Wargofcak and Lily Williams.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Madalynne Adkins, Feyi Ajayi, Sadie Bates, Marc Bell, Isaac Black, Anna Craven, Ashton Dingler, Reese Earl, Peyton Echols, Jack Evans, Mark Frank, Hailey Gammon, Huddy Griffin, Emma Grace Hall, Aubrey Harmon, Sydney Hinds, Madelen Hussey, Arielle Hutchinson, Eva Johnson, Noah Knowles, Reid Lander, Gracelyn McCleery, Trevor McDowell, Anna Meyer, Anna Grace Moore, Madelyn Oktavec, Jake Olson, Macayla Ousley, Charlee Patterson, Cole Pendley, Quinn Pettersson, Denver Price, Genna Rinkenberger, Seth Rivers, Brett Rogers, Katie Seitz, Conner Smith, Kendall Storey, Austin Taylor, Alivyah Walton, Ben Wesson and Olivia Zeiler.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Abigail Bright, Samuel Burgess, RJ Coker, Sam Fader, Hannah Fourman, Jude Hanna, Joshua Harper, Niko Pagsisihan, Jax Pamparo, Maddie Rigelman, Alex Rivard, Clint Robertson, Brady Rogers, Dominic Smeal, Reagan Tolson, Micah Van Gerpen and Matthew Walker.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Sawyer Anderson, Lorelei Bryant, Autumn Chitwood, Micah Cobb, Chloe Cook, Ava Cushist, Cacie Cutright, Hudson Earley, Caroline Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Kaden Hanson, Ethan Hay, Grant Hollingsworth, Maddi Jenkins, SeAnna Johnson, Lauren LaFleur, Luci Lanier, Jenna McConnell, Elliott Pabst, Tori Pullin, Asia Rackley, Brock Rein, Holly Rife, Bryce Ryan, Bryan Shirk, Griffin Stevenson, TJ Timpson, Trent Waldrop, Gavin Weidekamp, Matthew Wells, Amelia White, Mary Kathryn White and Lily Wozniak.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Thomas Akey, Joey Aycock, Kylie Beckman, Kylie Bragg, Austin Cannon, Maddie Conti, Braden Echols, Madeline Hightower, Zayley Hinds, Ben Huntoon, Cullen Looney, Anna Manwaring, Rush Maples, Cameron Matthews, Addie Moore, Audra Morris, Ava Mussell, Sarabeth Odom, Will Owens, Jackson Parker, Jackson Rice, Wil Rinkenberger, Julie Rypkema, John Hayden Tarpley, Cameron Todhunter, Peyton Waller and Isaiah Ware.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Wendy Ajayi, Cole Barentine, Joseph Bourque, Cameron Bragg, Alyssia Brantley, Tag Butler, Jake Campbell, Tucker Cureton, Elizabeth Derhammer, Grant Dietz, Riley Earl, Joshua Ellison, Porter Haire, Natalie Hall, Paisley Hayes, Creighton Hong, Tyler Hosea, Konor Howard, Ayden Johnson, Nathan Knowles, Kate Lathem, Lalah Logan, Carter Lucas, Wills Maginnis, Philip Manwaring, Tucker Mask, Emelia McBurnett, Adeline McCleery, Hunter Meadows, Shaun Morris, Zoey Mueller, Braelin Patterson, Brady Peterson, Drake Price, Emerson Reifschneider, Claire Robertson, Bella Roosen, Abigail Sells, Saul Stone, Jack Strealy, Ry Taylor, Samuel Taylor, Walker Taylor, Emily Tinsley and Ariston Veasey.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Nick Andrews, Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Ellie Brannon, Henry Brodnax, Peyton Brucks, Reese Byars, Ainsley Carr, Gracyn Duncan, Rebekah Flournoy, Mark Hammock, Mark Harris, Samuel Hurt, Blane Jaffe, Will Johnson, Nathan Jones, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Olivia Osse, Madison Palmer, Hasten Patel, Landen Poling, Caroline Pope, Cameron Ray, Eli Rose, Michelina Ryan, Kaitlyn Seymour, Joshua Taylor, Grant Van Gerpen, Caroline Wilson and Jaxson Zuccala.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Matteo Arango, Lili Bowling, Britton Bryant, Madelyn Burgess, Regina Counts, Reagan Farr, Aaron Gates, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Kayla Head, Andrew Hobgood, Anna Holbrook, Dwayne Howell, Taylor Jackson, Carter Jones, Jordan Lenarz, Faith Macaluso, Gavin McBride, Gracie McCurry, Ethan McDowell, Landon McInvale, Ansley McMurry, Charis McMurry, Luke Melton, Grace Mudge, Ethan Oliver, Grant Robinson, Carden Sakrison, Luke Schwarting, Samuel Taylor, Zach Topel, Jack Wingo, Sophia Wooten and Abby Wozniak.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Shelby Bauerkemper, Connor Boswell, Kendall Calhoun, Rebekah Dickerson, Maggie Grace, Sam Granade, Rachel Gregg, Ally Lawson, Kaeleigh McBride, Emily Moran, Nolan Newberry, Juliana Padro, Walter Reeves, Maggie Robbins, Christian Rodriguez, Leah Ross, Mason Sells, Abigail White and Brooke Wiseley.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Luke Anthony, Jimbo Batchelor, Khya Batiste, Carson Beach, Maddie Beasley, Jillian Boyd, Shelby Carnes, Keller Conrey, Andrew Cook, Caleb Cook, Cason Cook, Kyle Curtis, David Dallas, Josh Dallas, Molly Davis, Brandon Echols, Bryce Hackworth, Sam Haire, Christian Hanson, Grady Horton, Logan Howard, Chapman James, Kyle King, Andrew Lamb, Josiah Lenarz, Alex Lopez, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Rachel-Marie McQueen, Zara Morgan, Tori Pabst, Pria Pullin, Reagan Rice, Hollyn Robertson, Megan Sisler, Mason Waters, Emmie Weikle, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wilcox, Jake Williams, Charlsey Willoughby, Lily Wingo, Zed Wingo and Will Witherington.