The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jan. 21, 2018 - 2:53 PM

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Tremayne Boyce, Cooper Brown, Juliette Casey, Jennity Dills, Hiram Lawhorne, Christian Prince, Kaia Thrush and Halie Wood.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Lilyan Benner, Kamora Bennett, Aaron Blandenburg, Macy Byrd, Lukas Harris, Evan Haskins, Donnell Jones, Savannah Knause, Reese Long, Tristan McCorkle, Alayna Owens, Reagan Scott, James Stevens, Nikolas Stretch, William Stroud, Aubrey Vernon, Johannah Vinnacombe, Blake Waldrop and Yara Walker.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Momodou Ceesay, Lucas Chuhran, London Couch, Tahlia Curley, Belen Dickinson, Jackson Giles, Emily Harris, Margaret Mayclin, Samuel Panepento, Allen Remikie, Preston Strickland, Maxwell Tinney, Emilia Walker and Oliver Worthington.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Khing Abdullah, Kingston Bennett, Anthony Calderon, Jackson Camp, Khloe Carter, Jayce Casey, Bryson Cooper, Jaxon Geerlings, Emily Godfrey, Samuel Jones, London Lee, Aedan McLeish, Alexsander Mozqueda, Jordan O'Donnell, Christian Quinones, Hailey Scott, Jaylan Warren, Austin Wheeler and William Woodie.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Adama Ceesay, Zai Frazier, William James, Robert Kornacki, Sophia McClain, Amia Parks, Journey Parks, Riley Scott, Gabriel Sequeira, Montreal Smith, Alycee Stewart, Maddox Tomlinson, Daniel Trimble, William Watroba, Miles White and Nathanael Yaeger.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Nelson Adufo, O'Malley Anderson, Matthew Bivins, Conner Brown, Kaleb Champion, Emma Chester, Cayden Cochran, Autumn Craven, Clifford Gay, Lillian Geboy, Colin Keohane, Barrett Meghrian, Mackenzie Milam, Katrina Miller, Audra Nolen, Ayden Peczka, Owen Pederson, Elizabeth Potratz, Coral Reed, Kolby Seabolt and ZaNaye Weaver.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Eli Pike, Alyssa Schreffler, Hannah Smith and Sophia Watroba.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Gracie Brown, Joseph Bryan, Elwyn Carpenter, Joshua Casey, Aiden Cruz, Dominic DiGiulio, Cynthia Glass, Benjamin Hernandez, Hannah Jordan, Bailey Kizziah, Robert Marx, Ryan Mayclin, Bryce Muniz, Taylor Oliver, Kacie Pittman, Savannah Stevens, DeAsia Stinson, Hayley Stroud, Faewyn Thull, Eric Torres Calderon, Guy Waggie and Cameron Zackery.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Lidia Cruz, Keara Dooley, Katie Geeter, Olivia Greyer, Kenedi Nelson, Mikayla Pless, Dominic Sequeira and Tristan Worthington.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Jayden Grier, Aaliyah Harris, Cahlan Harris, Jayda Herring, Caleb Holland, Julian Kirk, Gabriel Kjar, Krishaunte McLeish, William Panepento, Jacob Phillips, Demarius Stinson, Kori Strickland and Zakiya Weaver.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Ryan Hill, Jaslyn Parks, Tatiana Thull and Olivia Wadsworth.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Jayden Alarcon Harryman, Jenaya Boler, Daniel Brown, Madison Brownlee, Micah Bryan, Jewel Casey, Kelsy Champion, Ellenor DiGiulio, Khloe Dooley, Ansleigh Mahone, Chianti Stephens, Makai Sullivan, Brady Tillman and Giovanni Triplicata.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Alexis Asencion, Afiong Austin, Elizabeth Borglin, Benjamin Brown, Lily Chuhran, Christian Sousa and Kamryn Wollaston.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Abigail Austin, Eric Chatman, Conner Coffey, Joshua Coffman, Edgar Cruz Cortes, Sherry Geboy, Diane Greyer, Anthony Jackson, Gabrielle Nolen, Faviana Pena Colina, Letiya Reeves, Yadeliz Rodriguez, Jerik Rose, Tuianna Taggart, Stephen Terry, Alexandria Tillman and Ella Wilson.