The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Nov. 05, 2017 - 5:09 PM

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Yanmiwa Ajayi, Christian Amie, Colton Askew, Bryce Autry, Landon Barnhill, AJ Bassett, Kenzie Bennion, Kayley Bishop, Amber Blalock, Sawyer Boone, Andrew Boyd, Olivia Bright, Trevor Brown, Eli Carr, Addie Cherry, Hannah Cobb, Emma Conant, Jax Conant, Miley Couey, Alex Davis, Lauren Davis, Carter Dingler, Emma Eden, Michayla Ellis, Sophia Fader, Sammi Fasogbon, Braeden Forbes, Ian Grace, Leila Griffin, Bishop Hanna, Ella Rae Hein, Jonathan Holden, Kristian Hussey, Ellia Isom, Mya Jenkins, Charlie Johnson, Mason Jones, Makenzie Knowles, Jackson Ladd, Callie Jane Lathem, Miles Logan, Lane Maples, Finn McBride, Lilly Kate McCleery, Lukas McCormack, Danny McGee, Julia Olson, Ava Pamparo, Channing Phillips, Gabbi Phillips, Brayden Price ,Davis Price, Noah Rieffel, Ian Rosser, Lillian Scarbrough, Emmaline Schock, Sarah Sprunger, Katelyn Stackpoole, Ethan Wagy, Sarah Walker, Michael Wargofcak, Tripp White, Haley Williams and Colton Withrow.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

David Butts, Kent Chapman, Brielle Foster, Jackson Grier, Tripp Hudgins, Emma Russell, Jubilee Statton, Trinity Statton and Nate Williams.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Porter Baker, Bennett Barnard, Haley Beatenbough, Chloe Bishop, Brooke Bowen, Eli Brooks, Caterson Carr, Lila Chitwood, Nathan Coker, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Michael Dallas, Sadie Diamond, Jackson Farr, Hunter Haning, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Lucy King, Alexander LaFleur, Ava Leonard, Samuel Leyimu, Landon McDonald, Piper Mussell, Mattox Neely, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Jake Powell, Josh Powell, Aidan Randolph, Campbell Ray, Nick Rivard, Caitlynn Rollins, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Andrew Thomas, Tarik Tipton, Avery Vansant, Gabriella Williams and Landri Woods.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Ansleigh Black, Jack Burdekin, Braylan Caruthers, Eli Crisp, Nolyn Gilley, Grayson Hampton, Molly Jimerson, Jacey-Kate Kiefer, Ava Knowles, Avery Maninger, Emma McClain, Haiden McDaniel, Jacob Peek, Dawson Price, Khloe Proffitt, Braeden Richards, Eden Rose, Walker Stiltner, Maggie Strealy, Tate Strealy, Anzley Sugg and Andrew White.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Lilly Barnard, Landon Bauerkemper, Presley Boone, Ian Bourque, Gavin Bowen, Sydney Brooks, Genna Bryant, Jaxson Buck, Caroline Burgess, Ceci Carroll, Matthew Carroll, Josh Cobb, Jonathan Cook, Levi Cook, Silvana Davila, Addison Davis, Ava DeLaCruz, Olivia Eden, Anna Marie Flournoy, Madeline Frizzell, Kailah Garibaldi, Colin Hacker, Kylie Hanson, Addi Harrelson, Daisy Hill, Julia Johnson, Zoe Joyner, Luke Lanier, Jax Lathem, Malachi Ledesma, Tegan McCaw, Campbell McInvale, Amelia Owens, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Sophia Selleck, Ashley Seymour, Elizabeth Smith, Morgan Sprunger, Brie Todhunter, Audrey Williams and Emberlynn Wozniak.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Emma-Grace Andrews, Chase Baer, Collier Benz, Maci Bryan, Amanda Cannon, Grant Curtis, Ayden Cushist, Colin DePriest, Aubrey Franklin, Asriel Gatton, Tessa Hanna, Hunter Harper, Cody Head, Tanner Hoekwater, Jackson Jones, Violet Lowenthal and Caleb Schroeder.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Madalynne Adkins, Feyi Ajayi, Kathryn Andrews, Luciana Arango, Campbell Askew, Luke Autry, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Leighanna Beatenbough, Caleb Buck, Callie Coker, Ethan Crisp, Elly Dallas, Hayden Devenney, Adeline Earley, Andrew Fourman, Kennedy Goodall, Lowery Hall, Charlotte Heavin, Justin Howser, Sophia Hurt, Colin Knowles, Ann Marelle Maples, Abby McBurnett, Christian McMurry, Brooke Moro, Jillian Osse, Evan Osterman, Maddie Jayne Poling, William Pope, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Sarah Ramer, Chase Randolph, Camille Ray, Seth Rivers, Brett Rogers, Grace Salvanera, Lorelai Selleck and Randolph Tomlin.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Sadie Bates, Marc Bell, Isaac Black, Rosi Bowling, Julian Brown, Anna Craven, Ashton Dingler, Shelby Dunckel, Peyton Echols, Luke Evans, Hailey Gammon, Huddy Griffin, Emma Grace Hall, Aubrey Harmon, Peyton Hayes, Madelen Hussey, Arielle Hutchinson, Eva Johnson, Noah Knowles, Autumn Mankus, Gracelyn McCleery, Brodie McCormack, Trevor McDowell, Anna Meyer, Emma Meyer, Anna Grace Moore, Jake Olson, Charlee Patterson, Quinn Pettersson, Chase Phillips, Abigail Pope, Denver Price, Genna Rinkenberger, Michael Rosser, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Addie Schriks, Katie Seitz, Emma-Lael Sisler, Austin Taylor, Toni-Marie Timpson, Alivyah Walton, Emma Wargofcak, Lily Williams and Olivia Zeiler.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Autumn Chitwood, RJ Coker, Hudson Earley, Hannah Fourman, Jude Hanna, Joshua Harper, Niko Pagsisihan, Brock Rein, Maddie Rigelman, Alex Rivard, Clint Robertson, Brady Rogers, Dominic Smeal, Reagan Tolson, Micah Van Gerpen and Matthew Walker.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Sawyer Anderson, Abigail Bright, Samuel Burgess, Micah Cobb, Chloe Cook, Ava Cushist, Cacie Cutright, Sam Fader, Caroline Franklin, Olivia Freeman, Ella Guill, Kaden Hanson, Ethan Hay, Maddi Jenkins, SeAnna Johnson, Lauren LaFleur, Luci Lanier, Jenna McConnell, Kaitlynn Nguyen, Mayah O'Hara, Elliott Pabst, Jax Pamparo, Tori Pullin, Bryce Ryan, Griffin Stevenson, Dakota Stone, Jessalyn Sutton, Hannah Tilton, TJ Timpson, Trent Waldrop, Gavin Weidekamp, Matthew Wells, Mary Kathryn White and Lily Wozniak.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Thomas Akey, Joey Aycock, Cole Barentine, Kylie Beckman, Kylie Bragg, Alyssia Brantley, Austin Cannon, Maddie Conti, Braden Echols, Joshua Ellison, Natalie Hall, Madeline Hightower, Zayley Hinds, Creighton Hong, Ben Huntoon, Nathan Knowles, Lalah Logan, Cullen Looney, Anna Manwaring, William Manwaring, Rush Maples, Cameron Matthews, Emelia McBurnett, Addie Moore, Audra Morris, Ava Mussell, Sarabeth Odom, Will Owens, Parker Jackson, Braelin Patterson, Emerson Reifschneider, Wil Rinkenberger, Bella Roosen, Julie Rypkema, Abigail Sells, Saul Stone, John Hayden Tarpley, Samuel Tyalor, Cameron Todhunter, Grant Van Gerpen, Peyton Waller and Isaiah Ware.

SIXTH GRADE A’S AND B’S

Wendy Ajayi, Joseph Bourque, Cameron Bragg, Brodie Burnett, Cole Carrell, Benjamin Carter, Seth Curtis, Elizabeth Derhammer, Blake Dunckel, Riley Earl, Porter Haire, Paisley Hayes, Tyler Hosea, Konor Howard, Lindsey James, Ayden Johnson, Kate Lathem, Carter Lucas, Wills Maginnis, Tucker Mask, Adeline McCleery, Hunter Meadows, Shaun Morris, Zoey Mueller, Brady Peterson, Drake Price, Jackson Rice, Khelben Ricketson, Claire Robertson, Anna Strealy, Jack Strealy, Ry Taylor, Walker Taylor, Emily Tinsley, Emily Varela, Ariston Veasey and Alli Witherington.

SEVENTH GRADE ALL A’S

Nick Andrews, Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Lili Bowling, Ellie Brannon, Henry Brodnax, Peyton Brucks, Britton Bryant, Madelyn Burgess, Reese Byars, Ainsley Carr, Gracyn Duncan, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Mark Hammock, Mark Harris, Anna Holbrook, Blane Jaffe, Will Johnson, Nathan Jones, Gavin McBride, Ansley McMurry, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Olivia Osse, Madison Palmer, Hasten Patel, Landen Poling, Caroline Pope, Cameron Ray, Michelina Ryan, Kaitlyn Seymour, Joshua Taylor, Caroline Wilson and Jaxson Zuccala.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Matteo Arrango, Carter Compton, Zachary Compton, Michael Conner, Regina Counts, Ben Dunphy, Ryan Earl, Aaron Gates, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Andrew Hobgood, Samuel Hurt, Taylor Jackson, Sam Johnson, Jordan Lenarz, Faith Macaluso, Gracie McCurry, Ethan McDowell, Landon McInvale, Charis McMurry, Luke Melton, Grace Mudge, Ethan Oliver, Grant Robinson, Eli Rose, Carden Sakrison, Luke Schwarting, Colby Scott, Charlie Storey, Samuel Taylor, Ethan Thomas, Zach Topel, Gracie Waller, Jack Wingo, Sophia Wooten and Abby Wozniak.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Shelby Bauerkemper, Kendall Calhoun, David Dallas, Rebekah Dickerson, Maggie Grace, Sam Granade, Kyle King, Ally Lawson, Josiah Lenarz, Kaeleigh McBride, Emily Moran, Tori Pabst, Walter Reeves, Maggie Robbins, Christian Rodriguez, Leah Ross, Mason Sells, Megan Sisler, Abigail White, Charlsey Willoughby and Brooke Wiseley.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Luke Anthony, Jimbo Batchelor, Khya Batiste, Carson Beach, Jayce Blalock, Connor Boswell, Jillian Boyd, Payton Colby, Keller Conrey, Caleb Cook, Cason Cook, Kyle Curtis, Joshua Dallas, Brandon Echols, Max Gosdin, Rachel Gregg, Bryce Hackworth, Sam Haire, Christian Hanson, Jenna Hay, Grady Horton, Logan Howard, Chapman James, Nick Jonassen, Andrew Lamb, Alex Lopez, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Rachel-Marie McQueen, Madeline Meyer, Zara Morgan, Nolan Newberry, Juliana Padro, Sara Page, Pria Pullin, Reagan Rice, Hollyn Robertson, Jackson Sullivan, Mason Waters, Emmie Weikle, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wilcox, Jake Williams, Zed Wingo and Wyatt Wood.