The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

COWETA CHARTER ACADEMY HONOR ROLL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Nov. 05, 2017 - 5:06 PM

GRADE K ALL A’S

Gabriella Aycock, Sariah Barfield, Willow Barker, William Biegle, Lucian Bryant, Layla Casey, Alexandria Donato, Andi Emini, Ramsey Enloe, Lydia Gleen, Lucas Grantham, Cohen Harper, Reid Harper, Haylee Harris, Constantinos Hixson, Ava Jackson, Charlotte Jenkins, Piper Kirk, Lily Lange, Keagan Looney, Lucas Melquist, Alexandria Meredith, McKenize Meyer, Teagan Nungesser, Paris Orr, Chelsea Pierce, Trevor Proulx, Dylan Senger, Rileigh Simpson, Tabitha Tabares, Finley Thomas, Jackson Thomas, Jacob Thrailkill, Lauren Villarreal, Gavin Williams and Brian Yang.

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Kayden Barber, Jaylynn Brambila, Logan Brown, Maddox Crawley, George Etterman, Cameron Fader, Jevin Finley, Xavier Henderson, Laila Hunter, Shashish Jaidi, Sophia Kachin, Malakai Key, Gabriel Knipp, Exra Minnick, Ziva Morris, Caroline Ratliff, Liam Richardson, Emmerson Strickland, Addilyn Trotter, Avery Williams and Lily Wood.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Arianna Allen, Kaitlyn Amis, Cody Bartlett, Shayne Beilen, Johannes, Biron, McKinney Burgess, Edward Case, Madeline Christian, Kollin Cook, Chandler Cumbie, Domantes Dapkus, Ryan Esmond, Amaya Gonzalez, Adalyn Gossett, Logan Hesser, Bailey Higgins, Emery Howard, Nolan Hull, Jaelyn Industrious, Lillian Irvin, Erin Lenning, Mary Looney, Tomas Lopez, Priya Mani, Liberty McCaskill, Mark Meeks, Addison Morris, Logan Parker, Aston Pierce, Lukaz Terzian, Christian Thomas, Emery Thomas, Abigail Ullom, Derek White and Hunter Zysk.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Audrey Burk, Julia Cox, Logan Doyle, John Ellis V, Cooper Foles, Sylas Geren, Garrett Grantham, Marley Johnston, Garrett Meyer, Kayla Perry, Bradley Piner, William Ratliff, Carter Sharpe, Drake Strickland, Molly Tarpley, Kayden Ulrich, Aiden Yang, Raegan Yuill and Hudson Zidar.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

John Bartlett, Ava Bassett, Kale Casey, Hannah Couch, Cameron How, Isabelle Johnson, Ariana Kimano, Elizabeth Matthews, Deonta McIntosh, Hope Minnick, Hayley Sayer, Marissa Sweeney, Emily Thrailkill, Jaelah White and Chloe Wood.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Elenor Cox, Amelia Ellison, Gabriel Lyannas, Gabriella Newberry, Madison Pullen, Parker Sorrow, Samuel Vick, Ava Woodward and Addasyn Yuill.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Dovohona Angus, Ansley Elliott, Alexandria Fass, Evan Garcia, Julia Niles, Maekenzie O'Loughlin Hewett,  Chandler Parker, Riley Parker, Hunter Soukup, Avery Wackes and Eden Wackes.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Madison DeLong, Maria Gonzalez, Janani Jaisimha, Caroline Kavanaugh, Jaiden Maxwell, Nicholas Ratliff, Mackenzie Samples, Olivia Spears, Ruby Thompson, William Worthey and McKenna Zysk.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Adaline Ellison, William Fass, Jane Minnick, Caitlin Mullins, Matthew Porcile and Reese Wackes.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Addison Baker, Noah Burnette, Ella Busby, Avery Condrey, Brooke Dethloff, Elaine Endicott, Asia Finley, Ashton Geter, Isabella Gonzalez, Hudson Gross, Evan Harper, Paisley Holloway, Raeghan Hough, Isabella Kerr, Shelby Kesterson, Anelise Kirk, Dylan Margrave, Noah Mattera, Sir Anthony McCaskill, Quinn Melquist, Brett Meredith, Morgan Montgomery, Ian Morris, Yariel Napenas, Scarlette Novak, Tatum Nungesser, Chon Pak, Alani Parhm, Anna Rutkiewic, McKeehan Sellers, Bailey Tschantz, Isaac Vazquez-Orozco, Lucy Ward, Bristan West, Connor Williams and Mackenzie Young.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Charles Beigle, Jackson Bell, Bella Bennett, Danielle Brewer, Avalyn Bryant, Jaylin Bush, James Campbell, Camryn Cassise, Sophie Colgrove, Jackson Cook, Sydney Couey, Carolina Culver, Barbora Dapkus, Charles Dearing, Isabelle Demartino, Abigail Duncan, Mia Findley, Henry Grayson, Kendun Johnson, Jackson Kavanaugh, Olivia Key, Ayumu Koyama, Molly Krabel, Nicolas Lopez, Kolin Maples, Jack McClain, Matthew McFarland, Aubrie Morgan, Riley Morris, Isabella Neal, Carson Newman, Katherine Rivera, Jordan Rollerson, William Shellnutt, Caroline Stitz, Dre Vasser, Truly Vincent, Gabriella Wilkerson, Jonathan Worley and Aiden Wynne.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Maddy Arant, Thor Bockmuller, Braylee Bowen, Jack Buschman, Anna Carleton, Matthew Carr,

Kathryn Christian, Ivy Conner, Evan Daniels, Payton Ellis, Cale Fenimore, Gabriel Gransaull, Bradley Herbert Beilen, Brayden Hesser, Jayden Huck, Adrianna Hutcheson, Caroline Jenkins, Andrew Lilly, Elijah Livingston, Peyton Maccallum, Kaylee Mangham, Isabelle Mattera, Kate Minnick, Katelyn Mize, Annslee Morris, Lucas Naquin, Hunter Newton, Anthony Novak, Julian Page, Lindsey Robinson, Alexandria Rollerson, Libby Schwarting, Grace Scruton, Maribel Sweeney, Rachel Tapley, Braydon Trotter and Paige Zysk.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Tyrik Bridley, John Craig, Kaelyn Crawley, Grace Davis, John Harris, Asher Huffman, Jayati Jaidi, Carson Parker, Patterson Parker, Joseph Punchard, Jordyn Slaydon, Matthew Stitz, Alex Strickland and Jeffrey Wilken.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Petrina Beluk, Skylar Bentley, Taylor Brown, Joseph Buschman, Madalyn Daniels, Richard Dearing, Isabelle Foster, Ethan Garrett, Emma Glenn, Hannah Henderson, Izabella Hitchcock, Emily Lenning, Levi Morton, Elijah Pogue, Alexandra Simpson, Samarah Trotter, Julian Walters and Jack Watson.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Adan Acevedo Moran,Emma Buice, Andrew Christian, Kailee Maples and Jocelyn Mortimer.