The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

CENTRAL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Nov. 05, 2017 - 5:05 PM

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Cadence Dukes, Paisley McCurry, Bristol Sensing, Jeremiah Smith, Presley Ann Teschner and Amber Rose Walker.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Tucker Handley, Liam Hentosz, Noah Kanianthra and Prince Korli.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

P.J. Dyer, Lawson Freeman, Charlee Lanier and Jordan Smith.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Kaden Barnes-Cloud, Victoria Jackson, Eclesiace Sympreux, Khloe Tumlin and Joey Uzar.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Aimua Korli

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Bryan Alexander, Gavin McCurry, Drew Simpson and Vania Vasquez.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Dalton Lanier, Travis Newman, Sarah Passow, Dillion Stiltner and Andrew Winfreyi.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Matthias Chrisman, James McGraw and Nicolas Silva.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Mallory Booth, Elise Kanianthra, Emily Shride and Desidemona Stubbs.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Roman Arcadi, Clay Blackstock, Neviah Chrisman, Anna Haines, Aubree Settle and Imaiya Sims.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Kennede Fleming, Emma Freeman, Madison Morge, Maddie Simpson, Kody Taylor and Will Whitaker.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Kalen Baldwin, Isabeau Davis, Mercer Parrott and Mattie Sensing.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Stella Argo, William Booth, Michaela McCrary, Haley Rogers, Ashlyn Settle, Haylah Spence and Kyle Williams.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Gwen Cannon, Louis Gagnon, Landen Gregory and Carley Sue Smith.

GRADE 9 ALL A’S

Eva Chrisman, Faith Christensen, Jared Faurukawa, Ashley Graves, Serenity Ivey, Kennedy Napier and Emily Kate Newman.

GRADE 9 A’S AND B’S

Aurora Davis, Josephine Farlow, Alex Garrett, Jenna Johnson, Caleb Lesseski, Ashley McGraw, Michael Morge, Max Parrott, Zeniya Sims. Adyson Taylor and Max Whitaker.

GRADE 10 ALL A’S

Dominique Frank

GRADE 10 A’S AND B’S

Isabella Alcide, Garrett Blackstock, Tucker Blackstock, Nathan Finley, Aaron Fuller, Joshua Haldeman, Kendra Jenkins, Gavin Martin, Renee Nalewako and Olivia Twiggs.

GRADE 11 ALL A’S

Mary Christensen, Connor Peek and Emily Pogue.

GRADE 11 A’S AND B’S

Daniel Adler-Diaz, Sabrina Connor, Bethany Duke, Ben Rector and Luke Stinson.

GRADE 12 ALL A’S

Robert Finley, Samantha Gagnon, Marcellus Giles, Quincy Grigsby and Ivy Shepherd.

GRADE 12 A’S AND B’S

Kendra Anderson, Bella Arcadi, Michael Bell, Ryley Byers, Liam Clayton, Mason Parrott, Caleb Ruck, Tucker Settle and Avery Staples.