The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 27, 2017 - 3:07 PM

TRINITY CHRISTIAN ELEMENTARY

GRADE 1 ALL A’S
Porter Baker, Haley Beatenbough, Chloe Bishop, Brooke Bowen, Eli Brooks, Caterson Carr, Braylan Caruthers, Lila Chitwood, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Eli Crisp, Sadie Diamond, Jackson Farr, Callie Flury, Nolyn Gilley, Hunter Haning, Jackson Harmon, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Jacey-Kate Kiefer, Lucy King, Ava Knowles, Alexander LaFleur, Caleb Lander, Josie LeBlanc, Ava Leonard, Samuel Leyimu, Avery Maninger, Landon McDonald, Piper Mussell, Mattox Neely, Eden Osabutey, Braelynn Page, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Lily Pope, Jake Powell, Josh Powell, Dawson Price, Aidan Randolph, Campbell Ray, Caitlynn Rollins, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Walker Stiltner, Tate Strealy, Anzley Sugg, Andrew Thomas, Piper Tingle, Tarik Tipton, Avery Vansant, Mya Whitaker, Gabriella Williams, Andrew White, Landri Woods and Jud Zuccala.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S
Mica Bell, Jack Burdekin, Sunni-Frances Griffith, Grayson Hampton, Ellie Hargroves, Emma McClain, Jacob Peek, Khloe Proffitt, Brock Raptis, Braeden Richards, Eden Rose, Wyatt Sakrison, Maggie Strealy and Annabeth Wesson.

GRADE 2 ALL A’S
Chase Baer, Landon Bauerkemper, Presley Boone, Ian Bourque, Sydney Brooks, Maci Bryan, Jaxson Buck, Maxwell Bugden, Caroline Burgess, Amanda Cannon, Ceci Carroll, Matthew Carroll, Josh Cobb, Levi Cook, Grant Curtis, Silvana Davila, Ava De La Cruz, Olivia Eden, Anna Marie Flournoy, Madeline Frizzell, Colton Gowing, Daisy Hill, Julia Johnson, Jackson Jones, Zoe Joyner, Malachi Ledesma, Campbell McInvale, Amelia Owens, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Kyleigh Schloegel, Sophia Selleck, Ashley Seymour, Elizabeth Smith, Brie Todhunter, Audrey Williams and Emberlynn Wozniak.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S
Emma-Grace Andrews, Collier Benz, Gavin Bowen, Chloe Coffey, Jonathan Cook, Addison Davis, Colin DePriest, Aubrey Franklin, Kailah Garibaldi, Colin Hacker, Tessa Hanna, Kylie Hanson, Hunter Harper, Addi Harrelson, Cody Head, Luke Lanier, Jax Lathem, Violet Lowenthal, Lizzie Morrison, Noah Robinson, Caleb Schroeder, Morgan Sprunger and Brooke Witherington.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
Madalynne Adkins, Kathryn Andrews, Campbell Askew, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Leighanna Beatenbough, Johnson Besong, Caleb Buck, Anna Craven, Ethan Crisp, Ashton Dingler, Adeline Earley, Jack Evans, Lowery Hall, Charlotte Heavin, Justin Howser, Sophia Hurt, Eva Johnson, Colin Knowles, Autumn Mankus, Ann Marelle Maples, Christian McMurry, Anna Grace Moore, Brooke Moro, Jake Olson, Jillian Osse, Evan Osterman, Chase Phillips, Maddie Jayne Poling, Abigail Pope, William Pope, Denver Price, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Camille Ray, Seth Rivers, Brett Rogers, Addie Schriks, Lorelai Selleck, Chase Treadwell and Emma Wargofcak.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Luciana Arango, Luke Autry, Marc Bell, Rosi Bowling, Addie Carroll, Shelby Dunckel, Luke Evans, Reagan Flannery, Hailey Gammon, Huddy Griffin, Aubrey Harmon, Peyton Hayes, Madelen Hussey, Noah Knowles, Seby Larin, Abby McBurnett, Gracelyn McCleery, Austin Nunez, Macayla Ousley, Cole Pendley, Quinn Pettersson, Sarah Ramer, Chase Randolph, Genna Rinkenberger, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Katie Seitz, Emma Lael Sisler, Kendall Storey, Austin Taylor, Randolph Tomlin, Brooke Walters, Alivyah Walton, Ben Wesson and Lily Williams.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Abigail Bright, Samuel Burgess, Micah Cobb, Liz Conti, Hudson Earley, Sam Fader, Owen Fye, Jude Hanna, Kaden Hanson, Joshua Harper, Ethan Hay, Luci Lanier, Ale Larin, Josiah Matthews, Jenna McConnell, Kaitlynn Nguyen, Jax Pamparo, Brock Rein, Maddie Rigelman, Brady Rogers, Jacalyn Schartle, Nathan Stratton, Hannah Tilton, Reagan Tolson, Colt Treadwell and Mary Kathryn White. 

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Erin Anderson, Alissa Brack, Makayla Callander, Autumn Chitwood, Cacie Cutright, Caroline Franklin, Grant Hollingsworth, Maddi Jenkins, SeAnna Johnson, Emma Grace Jonassen, Jack Kassler, Lauren LaFleur, Roland LeBlanc, Elliott Pabst, Tori Pullin, Holly Rife, Clint Robertson, Bryce Ryan, Bryan Shirk, Dakota Stone, Tyler Suttles, Nia Wachira, Trent Waldrop, Gavin Weidekamp, Amelia White and Lily Wozniak.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Wendy Ajayi, Joey Aycock, Kylie Beckman, Michell Besong, Kylie Bragg, Madeline Hightower, Ben Huntoon, Lalah Logan, Rush Maples, Addie Moore, Ava Mussell, Sarabeth Odom, Will Owens, Bella Roosen, Julie Rypkema, Elizabeth Stanton, Cameron Todhunter and Peyton Waller.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Cameron Bragg, Alyssia Brantley, Austin Cannon, Alex Carroll, Kendra Coffey, Maddie Conti, Seth Curtis, Emerson Dalton, Blake Dunckel, Riley Earl, Porter Haire, Paisley Hayes, Henry Holliman, Chase Johns, Kate Lathem, Carter Lucas, Emelia McBurnett, Adeline McCleery, Abigail Sells, Audra Morris, Shaun Morris, Zoey Mueller, Peter Oktavec, Brae Patterson, Brady Peterson, Drake Price, Khelban Ricketson, Wil Rinkenberger, Noah Schloegel, Saul Stone, Anna Grace Strealy, Jack Strealy, Emily Tinsley, Warren Tutterow, Isaiah Ware, Alli Witherington and Preston Ziobro.

•••

TRINITY CHRISTIAN – MIDDLE

GRADE 6 ALL A’S
Nick Andrews, Matteo Arrango, Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Ellie Brannon, Henry Brodnax, Peyton Brucks, Madelynn Burgess, Reese Byars, Ainsley Carr, Zachary Compton, Regina Counts, Gracyn Duncan, Ryan Earl, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Aaron Gates, Hannah Gibbs, Mark Hammock, Mark Harris, Anna Holbrook, Samuel Hurt, Taylor Jackson, Will Johnson, Carter Jones, Nathan Jones, Jordan Lenarz, Faith Macaluso, Gavin McBride, Landon McInvale, Ansley McMurry, Charis McMurry, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Ethan Oliver, Olivia Osse, Madison Palmer, Hasten Patel, Landen Poling, Cameron Ray, Grant Robinson, Michelina Ryan, Carden Sakrison, Kaitlyn Seymour, Joshua Taylor, Caroline Wilson, Abby Wozniak and Jaxson Zuccala.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S
Britton Bryant, Dakota Chastain, Carter Compton, Bella Cooper, Dylan DePriest, Sarah Evans, Evann Fambro, Cody Fischer, Trevor Griffin, Kayla Head, Andrew Hobgood, Blane Jaffe, Sam Johnson, Caden Jones, Walker Laase, Isabella Mason, Grace McAuley, Gracie McCurry, Ethan McDowell, Luke Melton, Bryce Mink, Grace Mudge, Ryan Nelson, Allie Phillips, Caroline Pope, Eli Rose, Luke Schwarting, Colby Scott, Thomas Seitz, Charlie Storey, Samuel Taylor, Ethan Thomas, Zach Topel, Gracie Waller, Jack Wingo and Sophia Wooten.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S
Shelby Kate Bauerkemper, Christiane Besong, Conner Boswell, Jillian Boyd, Kendall Calhoun, Caleb Cook, Cason Cook, David Dallas, Rebekah Dickerson, Maggie Grace, Sam Granade, Grady Horton, Ally Lawson, Josiah Lenarz, Kaeleigh McBride, Emily Moran, Juliana Padro, Pria Pullen, Walter Reeves, Libby Rigelman, Maggie Robbins, Hollyn Robertson, Christian Rodriguez, Leah Ross, Mason Sells, Megan Sisler, Audrey Stratton, Mason Waters, Abigail White, Katie White, Jake Williams, Charlsey Willoughby, Zed Wingo, Brooke Wiseley and Karma Young.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S
Luke Anthony, Kyle Austenson, Kyra Aycock, Khya Batiste, Carson Beach, Maddie Beasley, Courlyn Cassell, Keller Conrey, Andrew Cook, Kyle Curtis, Josh Dallas, Molly Davis, Brandon Echols, Lauren Echols, Annaston Evers, Isabel Garcia, Max Gosdin, Rachel Gregg, Bryce Hackworth, Sam Haire, Christian Hanson, Logan Howard, Nick Jonassen, Kyle King, Andrew Lamb, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Rachel-Marie McQueen, Noah Meyer, Zara Morgan, Tori Pabst, Sara Page, Jackson Sullivan, Sydney Vick, Emmie Weikle, Kendall Wells, Bryce Wilcox and Will Witherington.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S
Lili Bourque, Mali Bourque, Sydney Bragg, Clarissa Dollar, Maddie Donnelly, Caleb Ellis, Mia Gratzer, Abigail Hullett, Sarah Hurt, Olivia Loris, Chase McBurnett, Carter McCabe, Kaylee McConnell, Mattie McCracken, Bryan McGuire, Joshua Olson, Lillie Parker, Maxwell Pope, Wil Price, Jordan Roberts, Reagan Rogers, Chase Roosen, Grayson Schofield, Kyle Stephenson, Sofia Varela, Liberty Vick, Hannah Walker, Sarah Whitehead and Jenna Wilson.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S
Danny Baird, Annalee Barentine, Trenton Betts, Blake Brown, Tyler Brown, Jordan Crook, Megan Davis, Grayson Dunn, Annamaria Gilley, Trey Green, Noah Grimes, Moriah Hamlin, Anna Lee Hand, Alexis Healy, Luke Hineline, Will Huey, Ty Kopca, Alina Kupras, Josh Kupras, Mel Landers, Emma Long, Emma Lucas, Ian Mason, Gabe Mayo, Emma McCurry, Caycie Metcalf, Marco Pagsisihan, Sierra Randolph, Eli Rivers, Matthew Sanders, Mark Schwensen, Sydney Thomas, Tommy Wiggins, Luke Wilson and Thomas Yeager.