The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

ODYSSEY CHARTER SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 27, 2017 - 3:09 PM

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Antony Calderon, Jackson Camp, Kora Campbell, Jayce Casey, Momodou Ceesay, Adam Chitalwala, Lucas Chuhran, Mason Contes, London Couch, Tahlia Curley, Jackson Giles, Savannah Gonzales, Emily Harris, Bogdan Kluttz, London Lee, Markayla Madden, Lisa Manougian, Margaret Mayclin, Samuel Panepento, Allen Remikie, Hailey Scott, Maxwell Tinney, Emilia Walker, Austin Wheeler and Oliver Worthington.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S
Khing Abdullah, Bryson Cooper, Emily Godfrey, Samuel Jones, Aedan McLeish, Alexsander Mozqueda, Beau Story, Preston Strickland and Michael Wood.

GRADE 3 ALL A’S
O'Malley Anderson, Adama Ceesay, Kaleb Champion, Cayden Cochran, Zai Frazier, Lillian Geboy, William James, Robert Kornacki, Sophia McClain, Katrina Miller, Amia Parks, Ayden Peczka, Elizabeth Potratz, Kolby Seabolt, Gabriel Sequeira, Molly Smith, Montreal Smith, Alycee Stewart, Daniel Trimble, William Watroba and Miles White.

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S
Nelson Adufo, Conner Brown, Emma Chester, Audra Nolen, Riley Scott and ZaNaye Weaver.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S
Joseph Bryan, Elwyn Carpenter, Josua Casey, Mason Gillespie, Walker Gillespie, Dylan Gonzales, Hannah Jordan, Bailey Kizziah, Jack Landry, Ryan Mayclin, Bryce Muniz, Taylor Oliver, Eli Pike, Elena Sawyer, Alyssa Schreffler, Hannah Smith, Aubrianna Stanley, Sadie Mae Story, Hayley Stroud, Faewyn Thull, Sophia Watroba and Cameron Zackery.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S
Khamari Abdullah, Gracie Brown, William Coffey, Christopher Coursey, Aiden Cruz, Kyra Goston, Abbigail Johnston, DeAsia Stinson, Eric Calderon, Henry Whitley and Edwin Yanes-Marquez.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S
Alaric Boban, Sana Chitalwala, Reece Davis, Emily Mathis, Dominic Sequeira and Emmanuella Walker.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S
Keara Dooley, Katie Geeter, Donovan Goston, Olivia Greyer, Cahlan Harris, Julian Kirk, Gabriel Kjar, William Panepento and Tristan Priser.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S
Madison Brownlee, Ryan Hill, Lia Jimenez, Jaslyn Parks, Tatiana Thull and Sabrina Webb.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S
Jayden Harryman, Daniel Brown, Meredith Brown, Micah Bryan, Jewel Casey, Kelsy Champion, Ellenor DiGiulio, Khloe Dooley, Jonah Furukawa, Joshua Orr, Cailyn Pemberton, Tamia Smith and Chianti Stephens.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S
Alexis Asencion, Abigail Austin, Elizabeth Borglin, Lily Chuhran, Letiya Reeves, Christian Sousa, Ella Wilson and Kamryn Wollaston.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S
Sabreia Al-Mayahi, Afiong Austin, Benjamin Brown, Eric Chatman, Alexandria Eddy, Sherry Geboy, Diane Greyer, Leila Henderson, Anthony Jackson, Zakia Jones, Gabrielle Nolen, Jerik Rose, Stephen Terry and Michael Winston.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S
Patrick Anderson, Maggie Barnes, Evan Cerniga, Rebecca Eddy, Jared Furukawa, Lucas Graham, Alexandra Harris, Emmy Johnson, Gavin Johnston, Rickeria Laird, Colby Love and Sydney May.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S
Gavin Brown, Eric Gamboa, Tanajh Hall, Joseph Haskin, Joshua Holland, Jenna Johnson, James McLarty, Marissa Mulley, Malik Sullivan and William Waskan.