The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR ROLLS


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Apr. 06, 2017 - 11:09 PM

TRINITY CHRISTIAN - ELEMENTARY

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Porter Baker, Haley Beatenbough, Chloe Bishop, Brooke Bowen, Eli Brooks, Caterson Carr, Braylan Caruthers, Lila Chitwood, Alina Cola, Alex Cornwell, Jackson Craven, Eli Crisp, Sadie Diamond, Jackson Farr, Nolyn Gilley, Hunter Haning, Jacob Harper, Mitchell Heavin, Ross Hollingsworth, Elle Jerger, Grayson Judd, Lucy King, Ava Knowles, Alexander LaFleur, Caleb Lander, Ava Leonard, Samuel Leyimu, Avery Maninger, Landon McDonald, Piper Mussell, Mattox Neely, Eden Osabutey, Braelynn Page, Jacob Peek, Lily Grace Peterson, Mia Pettersson, Jake Powell, Josh Powell, Dawson Price, Aidan Randolph, Campbell Ray, Caitlynn Rollins, Eden Rose, Trinity Ross, Olivianna Rossi, Jillian Schriks, Camden Shirley, Tate Strealy, Anzley Sugg, Andrew Thomas, Piper Tingle, Tarik Tipton, Avery Vansant, Mya Whitaker, Gabriella Williams, Landri Woods

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

Jack Burdekin, Callie Flury, Sunni-Frances Griffith, Grayson Hampton, Ellie Hargroves, Jackson Harmon, Jacey-Kate Kiefer, Josie LeBlanc, Emma McClain, Lily Pope, Khloe Proffitt, Brock Raptis, Braeden Richards, Wyatt Sakrison, Riley Schachte, Walker Stiltner, Maggie Strealy, Annabeth Wesson, Andrew White, Jud Zuccala

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Chase Baer, Landon Bauerkemper, Presley Boone, Gavin Bowen, Sydney Brooks, Jaxson Buck, Maxwell Bugden, Caroline Burgess, Amanda Cannon, Ceci Carroll, Chloe Coffey, Levi Cook, Grant Curtis, Silvana Davila, Ava De La Cruz, Olivia Eden, Anna Marie Flournoy, Madeline Frizzell, Colton Gowing, Addi Harrelson, Daisy Hill, Julia Johnson, Malachi Ledesma, Campbell McInvale, Amelia Owens, Cody Pham, Braxton Rein, Anna Rife, Kyleigh Schloegel, Sophia Selleck, Elizabeth Smith, Brie Todhunter, Audrey Williams

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Emma-Grace Andrews, Collier Benz, Ian Bourque, Maci Bryan, Matthew Carroll, Josh Cobb, Jonathan Cook, Addison Davis, Colin DePriest, Aubrey Franklin, Kailah Garibaldi, Asriel Gatton, Colin Hacker, Tessa Hanna, Kylie Hanson, Hunter Harper, Cody Head, Jackson Jones, Zoe Joyner, Luke Lanier, Jax Lathem, Violet Lowenthal, Lizzie Morrison, Noah Robinson, Caleb Schroeder, Ashley Seymour, Morgan Sprunger, Caiden Veal, Brooke Witherington, Emberlynn Wozniak, Mack Young

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Madalynne Adkins, Kathryn Andrews, Campbell Askew, Anna Aycock, Cooper Baker, Leighanna Beatenbough, Johnson Besong, Rosi Bowling, Caleb Buck, Anna Craven, Ethan Crisp, Ashton Dingler, Adeline Earley, Lowery Hall, Aubrey Harmon, Peyton Hayes, Charlotte Heavin, Justin Howser, Madelen Hussey, Eva Johnson, Colin Knowles, Autumn Mankus, Ann Marelle Maples, Abby McBurnett, Christian McMurry, Brooke Moro, Jake Olson, Jillian Osse, Evan Osterman, Quinn Pettersson, Chase Phillips, Maddie Jayne Poling, William Pope, Denver Price, Evelyn Price, Emily Querna, Emma Rader, Sarah Ramer, Chase Randolph, Camille Ray, Seth Rivers, Brett Rogers, Addie Schriks, Lorelai Selleck, Austin Taylor, Randolph Tomlin, Chase Treadwell, Alivyah Walton, Emma Wargofcak

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Luciana Arango, Luke Autry, Marc Bell, Addie Carroll, Shelby Dunckel, Jack Evans, Luke Evans, Trey Frank, Hailey Gammon, Huddy Griffin, Noah Hand, Sophia Hurt, Noah Knowles, Seby Larin, Gracelyn McCleery, Anna Grace Moore, Austin Nunez, Madelyn Oktavec, Cole Pendley, Abigail Pope, Genna Rinkenberger, Emma Kate Scarbrough, Katie Seitz, Kendall Storey, Brooke Walters, Ben Wesson, Lily Williams

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Abigail Bright, Samuel Burgess, Micah Cobb, Liz Conti, Chloe Cook, Hudson Earley, Sam Fader, Olivia Freeman, Owen Fye, Jude Hanna, Joshua Harper, Luci Lanier, Ale Larin, Josiah Matthews, Kaitlynn Nguyen, Elliott Pabst, Niko Pagsisihan, Jax Pamparo, Brock Rein, Maddie Rigelman, Brady Rogers, Bryce Ryan, Bryan Shirk, Dakota Stone, Nathan Stratton, Reagan Tolson, Colt Treadwell, Mary Kathryn White, Lily Wozniak

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Erin Anderson, Sawyer Anderson, Alissa Brack, Makayla Callander, Autumn Chitwood, Cacie Cutright, Elijah Echols, Caroline Fambro, Caroline Franklin, Kaden Hanson, Ethan Hay, Grant Hollingsworth, Maddi Jenkins, SeAnna Johnson, Emma Grace Jonassen, Lauren LaFleur, Roland LeBlanc, Jenna McConnell, Tori Pullin, Holly Rife, Clint Robertson, Jessalyn Sutton, Hannah Tilton, Trent Waldrop, Matthew Walker, Gavin Weidekamp, Amelia White

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Joey Aycock, Kylie Beckman, Michell Besong, Kylie Bragg, Alex Carroll, Ben Huntoon, Chase Johns, Lalah Logan, Rush Maples, Addie Moore, Julie Rypkema, Abigail Sells, Elizabeth Stanton, Cameron Todhunter

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Wendy Ajayi, Cole Barentine, Hannah Bell, Alyssia Brantley, Austin Cannon, Kendra Coffey, Maddie Conti, Seth Curtis, Connor DePriest, Grant Dietz, Blake Dunckel, Riley Earl, Katie Lee Garcia, Porter Haire, Paisley Hayes, Madeline Hightower, Henry Holliman, Tyler Hosea, Nathan Knowles, Kate Lathem, Carter Lucas, Emelia McBurnett, Adeline McCleery, Audra Morris, Shaun Morris, Zoey Mueller, Ava Mussell, Sarabeth Odom, Will Owens, Brae Patterson, Wil Rinkenberger, Bella Roosen, Noah Schloegel, Saul Stone, Anna Grace Strealy, Jack Strealy, Emily Tinsley, Emily Varela, Peyton Waller, Isaiah Ware, Alli Witherington, Preston Ziobro

•••

TRINITY CHRISTIAN – MIDDLE

GRADE 6 ALL A’S
Rhenna Baker, Addison Bell, Ellie Brannon, Henry Brodnax, Madelynn Burgess, Ainsley Carr, Zachary Compton, Regina Counts, Gracyn Duncan, Ryan Earl, Reagan Farr, Rebekah Flournoy, Mark Hammock, Mark Harris, Anna Holbrook, Taylor Jackson, Blane Jaffe, Will Johnson, Nathan Jones, Walker Laase, Jordan Lenarz, Faith Macaluso, Gavin McBride, Landon McInvale, Ansley McMurry, Tessa Mitchell, Vanessa Ngo, Olivia Osse, Madison Palmer, Hasten Patel, Cameron Ray, Grant Robinson, Eli Rose, Kaitlyn Seymour, Joshua Taylor, Caroline Wilson, Jaxon Zuccala

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S
Nick Andrews, Matteo Arango, Lili Bowling, Peyton Brucks, Britton Bryant, Reese Byars, Jed Callander, Dakota Chastain, Carter Compton, Michael Conner, Bella Cooper, Max Culbreth, Dylan DePriest, Sarah Evans, Evann Fambro, Aaron Gates, Hannah Gibbs, Trevor Griffin, Kayla Head, Andrew Hobgood, Sam Hurt, Sam Johnson, Caden Jones, Carter Jones, Isabella Mason, Grace McAuley, Gracie McCurry, Ethan McDowell, Charis McMurry, Luke Melton, Bryce Mink, Grace Mudge, Ryan Nelson, Ethan Oliver, Allie Phillips, Landen Poling, Caroline Pope, Rose Remy, Michelina Ryan, Carden Sakrison, Thomas Seitz, Mark Shimer, Charlie Storey, Samuel Taylor, Ethan Thomas, Zach Topel, Jack Wingo, Sophia Wooten, Abby Wozniak

GRADE 7 ALL A’S
Shelby Kate Bauerkemper, Christiane Besong, Connor Boswell, Jillian Boyd, Kendall Calhoun, Cason Cook, David Dallas, Joshua Dallas, Rebekah Dickerson, Annaston Evers, Maggie Grace, Sam Granade, Ally Lawson, Josiah Lenarz, Kaeleigh McBride, Emily Moran, Zara Morgan, Tori Pabst, Pria Pullin, Walter Reeves, Libby Rigelman, Maggie Robbins, Hollyn Robertson, Christian Rodriguez, Leah Ross, Mason Sells, Megan Sisler, Audrey Stratton, Emmie Weikle, Katie White, Jake Williams, Brooke Wiseley, Karmaleita Young

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S
Luke Anthony, Kyle Austensen, Kyra Aycock, Khya Batiste, Carson Beach, Maddie Beasley, Ethan Bivins, Courtlyn Cassell, Payton Colby, Keller Conrey, Caleb Cook, Kyle Curtis, Molly Davis, Brandon Echols, Ethan Fye, Isabel Garcia, Max Gosdin, Rachel Gregg, Bryce Hackworth, Sam Haire, Christian Hanson, Grady Horton, Logan Howard, Chapman James, Nick Jonassen, Kyle King, Andrew Lamb, Lauren Loyd, Ambry Lucas, Rachel-Marie McQueen, Noah Meyer, Juliana Padro, Sara Page, Matthew Singleton, Jackson Sullivan, Sydney Vick, Mason Waters, Kendall Wells, Abigail White, Bryce Wilcox, Charlsey Willoughby, Lily Wingo, Zed Wingo, Will Witherington, Wyatt Wood

GRADE 8 ALL A’S
Danny Baird, Lili Bourque, Mali Bourque, Sydney Bragg, Clarissa Dollar, Maddie Donnelly, Mia Gratzer, Noah Grimes, Abigail Hullett, Sarah Hurt, Josh Kupras, Olivia Loris, Carter McCabe, Kaylee McConnell, Mattie McCracken, Bryan McGuire, Joshua Olson, Lillie Parker, Will Price, Jordan Roberts, Reagan Rogers, Chase Roosen, Grayson Schofield, Kyle Stephenson, Liberty Vick, Hannah Walker, Sarah Whitehead, Jenna Wilson, Luke Wilson

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S
Annalee Barentine, Trenton Betts, Blake Brown, Tyler Brown, Gabe Carroll, Jordan Crook, Megan Davis, Sarah Drake, Grayson Dunn, Caleb Ellis, Erik Ellison, Maddox Gelband, Annamaria Gilley, Trey Green, Moriah Hamlin, Anna Lee Hand, Jeff Harris, Cassie Hartshorn, Will Huey, Ty Kopca, Alina Kupras, Mel Landers, Emma Long, Ian Mason, Gabe Mayo, Chase McBurnett, Caycie Metcalf, Marco Pagsisihan, Maxwell Pope, Sierra Randolph, Eli Rivers, Matthew Sanders, Mark Schwensen, Sydney Thomas, Sofia Varela, Tommy Wiggins, Thomas Yeager