The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

CENTRAL CHRISTIAN


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Oct. 31, 2016 - 12:34 PM

GRADE 1 ALL A’S

Bella Buck, MaryBeth Byers, Tucker Handley, Alexa Jarboe Rasmussen, Noah Kanianthra.

GRADE 1 A’S AND B’S

Liam Hentosz

GRADE 2 ALL A’S

Kaden Barnes-Cloud, P.J. Dyer, Lawson Freeman, Charlee Lanier, Jordan Smith, Eclesiace Sympreux, Khloe Tumlin, Joey Uzar, Riley Ward.

GRADE 2 A’S AND B’S

Asaph Vasquez

GRADE 3 ALL A’S

Bryan Alexander

GRADE 3 A’S AND B’S

Jordan Bruce, Gavin McCurry, Jadenyce Nash, Vania Vasquez.

GRADE 4 ALL A’S

Dalton Lanier, Travis Newman, Sarah Passow.

GRADE 4 A’S AND B’S

Nicholas Silva, Dillon Stiltner, Andrew Winfrey.

GRADE 5 ALL A’S

Roman Arcadi, Mallory Booth, Hannah Hunter, Elise Kanianthra.

GRADE 5 A’S AND B’S

Clay Blackstock, Neviah Chrisman, Emily Shride, Imaiya Sims, Desemona Stubbs.

GRADE 6 ALL A’S

Madison Morge, Mercer Parrott, Elijah Pogue.

GRADE 6 A’S AND B’S

Kalen Baldwin, Kennede Fleming, Emma Freeman, Xerenah Gonzalez, Yasmeen Gonzalez, Kody Taylor, Will Whitaker.

GRADE 7 ALL A’S

Stella Argo, William Booth, Jackson Farrish, Louis Gagnon, Grayson Logan, Cole Richardson, Haley Rogers, Carley Sue Smith, Haylah Spence.

GRADE 7 A’S AND B’S

Gwen Cannon, Michaela McCrary, Grant White.

GRADE 8 ALL A’S

Eva Chrisman, Aurora Davis, Julian Gonzalez, Michael Morge, Emily Kate Newman, Zeniya Sims, Bryce White.

GRADE 8 A’S AND B’S

Alex Garrett, Jessica Houston-Eaves, Savannah Maxwell, Maxwell Parrott, Kailin Phipps, Julie Smith, Adyson Taylor, Max Whitaker.

GRADE 9 ALL A’S

Dominique Frank, Kendra Jenkins, Ben Richardson, Shae Switzer.

GRADE 9 A’S AND B’S

Garrett Blackstock, Tucker Blackstock, John Ross Dick, Nathan Finley, Faith Hedden, Julian Kurtz, Marc Phipps, Olivia Twiggs.

GRADE 10 ALL A’S

Samantha Gagnon, Connor Peek, Emily Pogue.

GRADE 10 A’S AND B’S

Daniel Alder-Diaz, Mary Christensen, Sabrina Connor, Bethany Duke, Ben Rector, Arianna Silva, Luke Stinson, Amber Tomlinson, Annalise Young.

GRADE 11 ALL A’S

Ivy Shepherd

GRADE 11 A’S AND B’S

Bela Arcadi, Donna Cook, Marcellus Giles, Quincy Grigsby, Christina Hall, Marisela Pulido, Caleb Ruck, A.J. Whiteside.

GRADE 12 ALL A’S

Andy Boles, Ryan Byers, Sarah Carter, Natalie Johnson.

GRADE 12 A’S AND B’S

Siera Carter, Samantha Cochran, Bonnie Steward, Brian Steward.