The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

​Northside Elementary School


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 19, 2016 - 9:10 AM

THIRD GRADE "A" HONOR ROLL

Nan Burnette, Hayley Cleckler,Grady Faucher, Tayson Harrison, Presley Ivey, Cade Johnston,Sean McDonough, Olivia McWhorter, Aria Pigatt, David Reynolds, Bryce Vukovich.

THIRD GRADE "A&B" HONOR ROLL

Addie Arp, Jack Barnett, Carter Bass, Jonathan Boyd, Sonny Burkett, Allie Buzard, River Dominick, Ashton Farkas, Wyatt Gowen Graham Greer, Jaden Hill, Ethan Holbird, Sidney Johnson, Caden Lamb, Cam Lovett, Sarah Lunsford, Michael Malone, Dezi Morgan, Sam Nagel, MaKenna Nestlehutt, Emma Petro, Isabella Ribeiro-Sonera, Mason Robbins, Sadie Robertson, Addison Smith, Jacob Smith, Anthony Strickland, Lilia Trahan, Brecken Wheeler, Jaila Williams, Mackenzie Winske, Melody Woodruff.

FOURTH GRADE "A" HONOR ROLL

KaileeBeth Appel, Hannah Embrey, Everardo Garcia, Carson Herrick, Delaney Humphrey, Mattie Louise Lovett, Leland MacNabb, Landon McLendon, Taylor Martin, Cameron Mitchell, Cole Murphy, Noel Nelson-Porter, Darius Payton, Evan Peaks, Cason Rhodes, Lindy Scarborough, Gracie Smith, Mary Grace Stefan, Laila Watson.

FOURTH GRADE "A&B" HONOR ROLL

Hayden Agnew, Cody Anderson, Ella Bailey, Cam Barnes, Brianna Bloom, Mac Brooks, Caroline Counts Grace Durant, Emerson Fiske, Sarah Fiske, Wil Fiske, Raygan Gaddy, Vivian Gay, Ricky Hartfree, Jayquan Hewitt, Dalten Humphries, DeAnthony Martin, Jessenia Mata, Bryson Merry, Easton Muscara, Gabe Petro, Parker Phillips, CJ Pickett, Jacob Robertson, Joseph Romont, Destiny Smith, Nolan Smith, Eli Walton, Nevaeh White, James Whitlock.

FIFTH GRADE ALL "A" HONOR ROLL

Will Armour, Nadiah Beasley, Emily Durant, Madison Eason, Emma Flanagan, Jacqueline Hull, Nolan Isear, Caden Ivey, Katie Jarrard, Cael Jessup, Jalen Leonard, Riley-Kate Miller, Kaitlyn Pope, Diego Sanchez, Prestin Veal, Jaret Webb,Wyatt Weldon, Sam Willems.

FIFTH GRADE "A&B" HONOR ROLL

Charlie Bailey, Kage Bossman, Maddie Buzard, Jeremy Cavender, Gavin Deck, Parker Dettmering, Chase Eaker, Hope Farmer, Brady Grimsley, Ashton Heflin, Christopher Hernandez, Jaicey Hudgins, D’Asia Merritt, J.D. Roland, Anthony Rubino, Riley Rupert, Jason Smith, Milany Tabares, Nathan Theiss, Josh Trollinger, Brooke Waggie, Jacob Warner, Daniyah Woods.