The Newnan Times-Herald

Honor Roll

​Madras Middle School


  • By The Newnan Times-Herald
  • |
  • Jun. 19, 2016 - 8:44 AM

6th Grade Fourth Nine Weeks All “A” Honor Roll

Ian Adams, Allison Allgood, Wyatt Anderson, Melanie Barbret, Walker Barnes, Madeline Bonnette, Kevin Bouma, Renae Brambila, Timothy Brandon, Cory Brooks, Marissa Brown, Abigail Brunson, Nicholas Cano, Evelyn Cisneros, Kinsey Clark, Ryan Collins, Caroline Connolly, Diego Cordova Baires, Grayson Cornwell, Brandon Crowell, Gavin Czerwinski, Leah Dalrymple, Damian Darnell, Bennett Dorsey, Yancy Dunn, Grace Eskew, Aaliyah Ferrell, Emily Florez, Samuel Fogle, Emma Francis, Victoria Frazier, Sarah Freeman, Kerra Gibson, Braxton Goodwin, Samantha Goodwin, Cordell Greenwood, Georgia Groover, William Grote, Nina Hall, Nakiya Ham-Bloomquist, Peter Hamilton, Jocelyn Hanes, Jordyn Hardaway-Hughes, Shelby Harlan, Mason Harmon, Jack Harney, Madelyn Heatherly, Maddox Hill, Camden Horton, Brian Jensen, Andrew Jones, Nathaniel Jones, Brady Judson, Tyler Kangas, Turner Keck, Drake Kelly, Emma Krause, Ryan Kroger, Cooper Lamb, Dana Lewis, Christian Lotter, Jonathan Malone, Marissa Martin, Maggie, Marvin, Charles Massey, Britani Mattingly, Lindsay McClanahan, Greer McKnight, Benjamin McPherson, Noah Mlakar, Sophia Monteagudo, Kendall Morgan, Carrie Anne Mundy, Han Nguyen, Jenna Nguyen, Liberty Nguyen, Samantha Ocampo, Elizabeth Ortega, Hannah Parnell, Krish Patel, Samuel Patton, Xavier Peaks, Victoria Perez, Emma Phelps, Gavin Phillips, Ryan Poole, Emma Privett, Ava Pulsipher, Hannah Putnam, Kaitlyn Radeline, Molly Rados, Caitlin Raynor, Nicholas Reams, Yannis Rembert, Cole Richardson, Allison Ritter, Brooklyn Roner, Landon Rucker, Caroline Sanders, Christine Schulz, Caleb Sevigny, Caden Shimabukuro, Marley Skidmore, Garrett Smith, Macy Smith, Owen Smith, Spencer Smith, Cardyn Spiers, Ella Spivey, Vincent St. John, Emma Staas, Ira Starkey, Faith Steele, Jordan Stokley, Jade Takvorian, Samantha Taylor, Jaime’ Tolbert, Phuong Trinh, Ryan Trinh, Andrew Tvrdik, Lauren Vanden Heuvel, Samuel Wall, Katelyn Walters, Gaylen Ward, Grant Ward, Jacob Ward, Olivia Weatherford, Grant Weaver, Asa Weil, Frederick Wendelburg, Erynn Whitman, Cassidy Witt.

6th Grade 4th Nine Weeks “A&B” Honor Roll

Mattie Aaron, William Abernathy, Abigail Anglin, Hunter Arjoan, Kaleigh Baggett, Isaac Ballard, Anthony Barcenas, Daniel Bass, Blake Belliston, Jackson Bellucci, Kailyn Bentley, James Blackadar, Dawson Bloodworth, Logan Bolinger, Ashley Bratcher, Bailey Britt, Layla Brooks, Nadalee Brown, Alyssa Burdette, Luke Canada, Jaden Carleo, Mikayla Carroll, Nicholas Cheng, Vincent Christ, Andrew Cochran, Cameron Cochran, Emmanuel Cofer, Makenna Cole, Kaila Copeland, Melanie Corrales, Evan Craig, Tera Cranston, Colton Crawford, Nathanael Dorsett, Cierra Duncan, Austin Duvall, Xavier Dwight, Jaylen Early, Noah Eltz, Vincent Forzano, Andres Franquez, Orion Gant, Clayton Gibson, Angel Gonzalez, Jennifer Gonzalez Mendoza, Jaila Goss, Marquis Grayson, Hannah Hall, Marli Hall, Tiffany Harper, Nicole Helton, Myon’e Henry, Elye Hill, Ashlee Howard, Regina Ivester, Brayden Johnson, Joanna Kim, Caleb King, Nolan Kyzer, Rhiannon LeFebvre, Kimberley Lindsey, Dominic Lopez, Jocelyn Macek, Garrett Madden, Grant Madden, Paige Magee, Michael Mahoney, Leah Marler, Ian Mathis, Joseph McCormick, Jared McPhillips, Emanuel Melvin, Andrew Mills, Elmer Mixon, Noah Moore, Kyle Morant, Kaleigh Morawietz, Madelynn Neace, Tyler Newton, Julia Null, Jayden O’Neal, Kelley Ortiz-Morales, Emilee Oxford, Jonathan Ozuna-Antonio, John Palmer, Coreyuna Parks, Addison Pennington, Serena

Pollack, Jacob Powell, Blake Proffitt, Cordell Raber, Walker Reese, Esteban Reynoso, Tristan Ritter, Kylee Roach, George Robertson, Monika Robnett, Katelyn Rogers, Elle Routh, Nicole Rutman, Justin Scott, Addison Siler, Carson Smith, Lily Smith, Mary Smith, Jessica Soleymani, Cody Stevulak, Kathryn Stewart, Samuel Stewart, Zachary Sutherland, Bryson Swartz, Joshua Tate, Brady Taylor, James Thorpe, Michael Trickey, Kyla Turks, Landon Usher, Lisa Van Camp, Madison Vines, Chapman Ward, Leon Westmoreland, Madison White,David Wible, Addison Widener,Isaac Wolf, Brittney Woods, Devon Woods,

Leayja Worthy-Bonner, Brianna Wright, Daniel Wright.

7th Grade 4th Nine Weeks All “A” Honor Roll

Emily Atwood, Zachary Barberio, Shelby Barrow, Emily Berry, Lauren Borrelli, Natalie Brauchler, Madelyn Buckley, Emma Burdette, Jordan Byrd, Rachel Caylor, Rebecca Caylor, Abigail Collins, Jayla Connally, Leigh Cox, Emma Cramer, Amelia Davidson, Brooke DePoi, Ella Devers, NaRu Domineck, Kaitlyn Eason, Nancy Enriquez-hernandez, Sydney Farmer, August Fruechtenicht, Mahle Gangi, Jessica Garner, Marylou Garrison, Kyle Gill, Marissa Gleeson, Madelyn Gober, Savannah Gordon, Chandler Gossett, Lillian Hall, Abbigail Hayes, Braedyn Helms, Diego Hernandez, Noah Hill, William Hill, Ashley Hiller, Stephanie Holldorf, Sydney Hone, Akeerie Hughes, Cassie Huynh, Ashfiq Islam, Megan Jackson, Minjoo Jeong, Bernard Johnson, Haliey Johnson, Jada Jones, Jonah Jude, Lauren Katzfey, Alexa Kronlein, Ryan Ledford, Alexander Lilienthal, Reagen London, Carson Luker, Kailey Mardis, Dorothy Matthews, Lauren McNeal, Sabrina Mosto, Ella Nesbitt, Lam Nguyen, Jeronimo Orrego Cardona, Jaylin Patterson, Isabella Payano, William Poindexter, David Rembert, Youran Roh, Elizabeth Salisbury, Warrean Scarbrough, Madison Sellers, Gresham Shoemaker, Caroline Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Elizabeth Stinson, Robert Styes, Kalixta Tabares, Kennedy Tackett, Graysen Thompson, Tanner Thompson, Andrew Tripp, Daniel Troyano, Morgan Vaughn, Luke Vega, Destinie Wakeman, Mackenzie Watt, Skylar Weeks, Kiersten Williams, Caytlin Woodall.

7th Grade 4th Nine Weeks “A&B” Honor Roll

Nathania Adhisty, Emma Allen, Ashley Anderson, Zach Ansley, Lisbet Arellano Bandera, Haley Bake, Logan Baker, Virginia Claire Baker, Chloe Baswell, Timothy Batten, Gabriel Bennett, Caleb Black, Austin Bomar, Carson Bullard, Jackson Butz, Rylee Campbell, Chaston Cao, Francis Caputo, ,Dai Chen ,Rachel Cheng, Johnathon Clifton, Bradford Cole, Jayda Collins, Rebekah Colver, Karilyn Cook, Autry Cox, Joseph Debosky, Inaru Duarte, Kailyn Eastman, Preston Ellis, Destini Espinoza, Logan Estes, Jake Eubanks, Kelsey Favors, Asia Floyd Howard, Candace Foster, Joran Foster, Peyton Gale, Salma Garcia, Emma Gardiner, Kevin Gonzalez Parra, Devin Greer, Mia Griswold, Noah Gullekson, Celia Gwinn, Mathew Hankinson, Elizabeth Hinely, Megan Hoffman, Virginia Holbrook, Conner Jackson,

Jonathan Jarrard, Amiyah Johnson, Shane Johnson, Jack Johnstone, Ethan Kelley, Caitlyn Kelly, Lauren Kilgore, Makayla Kirschbaum, Laura Kvidt, McKenzie Larate, Logan Leach, Isabella Little, Avery Longmeyer, Ryan Loving, Madison Lumpp, Madeline Mans, Julia Mathwig, Garett Matthews, Faith McClanahan, Dalton McGowan, Ronnie Meeks, Ryan Miller, Daniel Mitchell, Lacy Moore, Christopher Nichols, Charlise Norris, Elizabeth Overstreet, MichaelAnn Patafio, Jordyn Patterson, Tillman Patton, Jayden Pennington, William Pesch, Scott Pfahl, Savannah Piper, Morganne Poujol, Kirsten Puc, Sarah Rafter,

Jackson Randolph, Christian Reisinger, Conlan Ridgeway, Jaylen Rosser, Lesly Rubio-Gomez, Barrett Ryan, James Salisbury, Steven Sandlin, Andrea Santos, Brenna Schexnayder, Jenifer Sedgwick, Mason Shell, Lane Shelnutt, Graham Shepard, Kelsey

Sibley, Holden Smith, Elisabeth Spradlin, Andrew Stefan, Kathryn Strickland, Geraldine Suarez, Dylan Thomas, Jamarcus Thomas, Eric Trinh, Savannah Tucak, Jodi Tuxbury, Nathan Vaughan, Landen Victer, Bayley Wade, Hanna Wessells, Joshua West, Madison Williams, Cheyenne Yarbrough, Megan Yoder.

8th Grade 4th Nine Weeks All “A” Honor Roll

Emily Adamczyk, Kellsi Altman, Rachel Ashton, Hailee Attaway, Chase Baker, Audrey Baxter,Mason Bervaldi, John Bilton, Dalton Blue, Seth Bochy, Abigail Boylen, Hiram Brambila, Joshua Brandon, Ryan Brooks, Sydney Bruce, Emily Cain, Robert Campbell, Abigail Chitwood, Edwin Cisneros Cruz, Kaley Clarke, Christopher Cleveland, Annie Copeland, Haylee Costarelli, Anna Davis, Haley DeWitt, Brice Dumas, Dylan Etheridge, Ethan Farmer, Alan Fehn, Mary Ferguson, Bradley Fishburne, Gracie Ford, Elizabeth Frazier, Samuel Frederick, Novalee Garcia Romero, Elizabeth Grant, Ethan Hall, Callie Hand, Brody Harlan, Sara Harris, Madison Hart, Abby Hayslip, Emma Heatherly, Kathryn Henry, Alexander Herrero, Hannah Hudson, Emily Ivany, David Jackson, Jace Jessup, Jaxon Jessup, Isaac Jones, Autumn Jordan, Honey Kilgore, Elissa Lotter, Nicholas Malone, Mary Martin, Daija Matthews, Logan Matthews, Anastasia Mattingly, Josiah Nelson, Kira Neola, Esmeralda Ortiz, Conley Ostrowski, Emory Palmer, Jackson Parnell, Logan Payne, Anna Poole, Toby Potter, Jake Queen, Stephanie Reina, Skydeijah Render, Ricardo Reyes-Pena, Lauryn Roland, Austin Rothell, Meagan Ryan, Reese Sevigny, Brandon Shaw, Morgan Sisk,

Jade Skelton, Colin Spivey, Grayson Storey, Ty Stotts, Renee Strack, Hannah Sutherland, Mason Takvorian, Rachel Thomas, Rachel Thompson, Bryan Torres-Quiroz, Hannah Trinh, Nathaniel Troemel, Cameron Tvrdik, Tymberly Walker, Amanda Walters, Grace Warren, Jason Waryold, Stephanie West, Evan Wilson, Katharine Wisenbaker, Macy Woodruff.

8th Grade 4th Nine Weeks “A&B” Honor Roll

Stephen Abbott, Autumn Aeschliman, Jakob Allen, Quindarious Amey, Emonnee Anderson, Caleb Arnold, Henry Baker, Andrew Baldwin, Eric Ballard, Patrick Barberio, Talin Barrett, Abigail Beckom, Amy Bell, Kobie Bervaldi, Laurel Blackadar, Alissa Bolinger, Isabel Bood, Alexis Brandon, Addison Bray, Camden Brooks, Hunter Burdette, Brandon Burgess, John Paul Burgueno, Cassandra Chahalis, Jacob Clanton, Cooper Collins, Kayleigh Crook, Kaniya Davis, Summer Davis, Alexander Ducoulombier, Jasmine Dunlap, Nicole Dunlap, Marti Dunn, Madison Edwards, James Eidson, Reid Fagerstrom, Colin Fairchild, Raymond Feckoury, JT Fields, Deja Fowler, Clariza Franquez, Luke Fugate, Hope Futral, Jacob Garcia,

Imani Githae, Carson Greene, Journey Guillory, Hanna Hall, Kamryn Halpin, Haegan Hamby, Cameron Hand, Gabriel Hankinson, Alexis Hannan, Tillman Harsey, Avery Hayes, Andrew Head, Giovi Hermansyah, Zachary Hicks, Hailey High, Nicholas Hill, Andrew

Hobby, Emily Hogg, Keslie Hornsby, John Houston, Tanner Hughes, Nicholas Hunter, McKinley Hutcheson, Aaron Huynh, Jeremiah Huynh, Rilandria Jackson, Cole Johanson, Aidan Joyce, Chandler Joyce, N’Isaiah Joyner-Stewart, Branden Kerley, Kyle Kinnison,

Addie Koehl, Ashley Lewis, Clayton Lovett, Olivia Lugo, Hunter Macek, Warren Martino, Jack Masonheimer, Janette Mata, Kelsey McCurry, Colby McElwaney, Tyne McKnight, Charles Miller, Markaden Moore, Sasha Morawietz, Zyshonn Morris, Caitlin Moss,

Ansley Newman, Stanley Nguyen, Bailey Nichols, Cody Orr, David Pawlak, Katherine Payne, Marli Pickford, Sierra Potter, Ethan Power, Christopher Proctor, William Puckett, Emily Ray, Sara Reed, Mary Richardson, Precious Riggins, Percy Rivera, Tyler Rodgers, Justin Sanchez, Breanna Schwab, Justin Sedgwick, Alexius Sewell, Grace Shay, Peyton Shepard, Amelia Smith, Ethan Stamper, Parker Stanhagen, ,Aidan Stender, Dalton Thomas, Tanner Thonen, Caleb Towry, Genesis Anahi Valle Franquez, Elliott Vickery, Thomas Walters, Abigail Ward, Luke Ward, Amy Webb, Alexis Whiddon, Ahdoni Williams, Caleb Williams, Kiara Williams, Carlton Willoughby, Daley Wittmeyer, Julianne Wood, Grayson Woods, Tania Zavala Rodriguez.